Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo

Results 2018 Youth Point Mountain Sprint Victory table Yearly overview Stage victories

Year # Links Winner Second Third
2018 2.1 Results Richard Carapaz Jonathan Caicedo Ricardo Mestre
2017 2.1 Results Raul Alarcon Nairo Quintana Óscar Sevilla
2016 2.1 Results Hugh Carthy Sergio Pardilla Daniel Moreno
2015 2.1 Results Igor Anton Amets Txurruka Jesus Herrada Lopez
2013 2.1 Results Amets Txurruka Mikel Landa Javier Moreno
2012 2.1 Results Benat Intxausti David De La Cruz Rémy Di Gregorio
2011 2.1 Results Javier Moreno Constantino Zaballa Sergio Sousa
2010 2.1 Results Constantino Zaballa [*] Fabio Duarte Benat Intxausti
2009 2.1 Results Francisco Mancebo Tiago Machado Javier Moreno
2008 2.1 Results Angel Vicioso Xavier Tondó Bruno Silva Pires
2007 2.1 Results Koldo Gil Alberto Fernandez Puebla John-Lee Augustyn
2006 2.1 Results Óscar Sevilla Eladio Jiménez Luca Mazzanti
2005 2.1 Results Adolfo Garcia Quesada Samuel Sánchez Giampaolo Cheula
2004 2.2 Results Iban Mayo Félix Cárdenas Haimar Zubeldia
2003 2.2 Results Fabian Jeker Juan Miguel Mercado Hernan Buenahora
2002 2.3 Results Leonardo Piepoli David Bernabeu Joseba Beloki
2001 2.3 Results Juan Carlos Dominguez Joan Horrach Alex Zülle
2000 2.3 Results Joseba Beloki Alberto Lopez Igor González de G.
1999 2.3 Results Juan Carlos Dominguez Roberto Laiseka Fernando Escartín
1998 2.3 Results Laurent Jalabert José María Jiménez Santiago Blanco
1997 2.3 Results Manuel Fernández Ginés --
1996 2.2 Results Miguel Indurain --
1995 2.2 Results Beat Zberg --
1994 2.2 Results Abraham Olano --
1993 2.2 Results Erik Breukink --
1992 2.2 Results Alex Zülle --
1991 2.2 Results Piotr Ugrumov --
1990 2.2 Results Raúl Alcalá --
1989 CB-2 Results Gert-Jan Theunisse --
1988 CB-2 Results Rolf Gölz --
1987 CB-2 Results Ignacio Gaston Crespo --
1986 CB-2 Results Jesús Rodríguez Magro --
1985 NE Results Jesus Blanco Villar --
1984 CB-1 Results Faustino Ruperez --
1983 CB-1 Results Pedro Muñoz --
1982 CB-1 Results Jesus-Ignacio Ibanez --
1981 CB-1 Results Ángel Arroyo --
1980 CB-1 Results Faustino Ruperez --
1979 CB-1 Results Alberto Fernández Blanco --
1978 CB-1 Results Enrique Martinez Heredia --
1977 CB-1 Results Vicente Lopez Carril --
1976 CB-1 Results Santiago Lazcano Labaca --
1975 CB-1 Results Miguel Maria Lasa --
1974 CB-1 Results Juan Manuel Santisteban --
1973 CB-1 Results Jesus Manzaneque --
1972 CB-1 Results Agustín Tamames --
1971 CB-1 Results Eduardo Castello --
1970 CB-1 Results Antonio Martos --
1969 CB-1 Results Andres Oliva --
1968 CB-1 Results Jesus Manzaneque --
1957 CB-2 Results Federico Bahamontes --
1956 CB-2 Results Emilio Hernan --
1955 CB-2 Results Federico Bahamontes --
1954 CB-2 Results Bernardo Ruiz --
1953 CB-2 Results Antonio Gelabert --
1950 CB-2 Results Miguel Gual --
1947 CB-2 Results Emilio Rodríguez --
1928 CB-2 Results Riccardo Montero --
1927 CB-2 Results Miguel Mucio --
1926 CB-2 Results Riccardo Montero --
1925 CB-2 Results Segundo Barruetabena --

Info

WhatStage race
Now27-29.April
Nation Spain
Founded1925
Last winner Richard Carapaz
First winner Segundo Barruetabena
Editions 62 (inc.2019)

Most victories

Federico Bahamontes 2
Juan Carlos Dominguez 2
Jesus Manzaneque 2
Riccardo Montero 2
Faustino Ruperez 2