2018 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist (Upd: Sun 14.Oct 14:13) Comments (26)Manager

Normal view Extended view Team stats

UAE Team Emirates

1 Ulissi, Diego 1989
2 Bystrøm, Sven Erik 1992
3 Consonni, Simone 1994
4 Conti, Valerio 1993
5 Durasek, Kristijan 1987
6 Laengen, Vegard Stake 1989
7 Niemiec, Przemyslaw 1980

Astana Pro Team

11 Bizhigitov, Zhandos 1991
12 Fominykh, Danill 1991
13 Gidich, Yevgeniy 1996
14 Lutsenko, Alexey 1992
15 Moser, Moreno 1990
16 Tleubayev, Ruslan 1987
17 Zakharov, Artyom 1991

Bahrain - Merida

21 Bole, Grega 1985
22 Garcia, Ivan 1995
23 Haussler, Heinrich 1984
24 Navardauskas, Ramunas 1988
25 Novak, Domen 1995
26 Padun, Mark 1996
27 Per, David 1995

BMC Racing Team

31 Bevin, Patrick 1991
32 Bohli, Tom 1994
33 Bookwalter, Brent 1984
34 Drucker, Jempy 1986
35 Frankiny, Killian 1994
36 Roche, Nicolas 1984
37 Wyss, Danilo 1985

Bora - Hansgrohe

41 Bennett, Sam 1990
42 Bodnar, Maciej 1985
43 McCarthy, Jay 1992
44 Pelucchi, Matteo 1989
45 Pöstlberger, Lukas 1992
46 Sagan, Juraj 1988
47 Saramotins, Aleksejs 1982

Quick-Step Floors

51 Declercq, Tim 1989
52 Gaviria, Fernando 1994
53 Hodeg, Alvaro 1996
54 Keisse, Iljo 1982
55 Knox, James 1995
56 Richeze, Maximiliano 1983
57 Stybar, Zdenek 1985

Katusha - Alpecin

61 Belkov, Maxim 1985
62 Cras, Steff 1996
63 Fabbro, Matteo 1995
64 Haas, Nathan 1989
66 Hollenstein, Reto 1985
67 Würtz Schmidt, Mads 1994

Team Sunweb

71 Arndt, Nikias 1991
73 Fröhlinger, Johannes 1985
74 Ten Dam, Laurens 1980
75 Teunissen, Mike 1992
76 Theuns, Edward 1991
77 Vervaeke, Louis 1993

Trek - Segafredo

81 De Kort, Koen 1982
82 Degenkolb, John 1989
83 Felline, Fabio 1990
84 Grmay, Tsgabu 1991
85 Guerreiro, Ruben 1994
86 Reijnen, Kiel 1986
87 Van Poppel, Boy 1988

Burgos - BH

91 Bol, Jetse 1989
92 Cabedo Cardá, Oscar 1994
93 Cubero Galvez, Jorge 1992
94 Mendes, Jose 1985
95 Rubio Hernandez, Diego 1991
96 Sessler, Nicolas 1994
97 Mitri, James 1999

Caja Rural - Seguros RGA

101 Pardilla, Sergio 1984
102 Reis, Rafael 1992
103 Irisarri Rincon, Jon 1995
104 Silva, Joaquim 1992
105 Serrano Rodriguez, Gonzalo 1994
106 Ferrari, Fabricio 1985
107 Zabala, Josu 1993

CCC Sprandi Polkowice

111 Antunes, Amaro 1990
112 Bernas, Pawel 1990
113 Gradek, Kamil 1990
114 Paluta, Michal 1995
115 Sajnok, Szymon 1997
116 Brozyna, Piotr 1995
117 Cieslik, Pawel 1986

Delko Marseille - Provence

121 Fernandez Cruz, Delio 1986
122 Trarieux, Julien 1992
123 Jones, Brenton 1991
124 Mihaylov, Nikolay 1988
125 Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 1994
126 Moreno, Javier 1984
127 Finetto, Mauro 1985

Euskadi - Murias

131 Barrenetxea, Ander 1992
132 Aristi Gardoki, Mikel 1993
133 Sanz Unzue, Enrique 1989
134 Rodriguez Reche, Sergio 1992
135 Prades, Eduard 1987
136 Barcelo Aragon, Fernando 1996
137 Txoperena, Benat 1991

Gazprom - RusVelo

141 Rovny, Ivan 1987
142 Boev, Igor 1989
143 Kurianov, Stepan 1996
144 Kozontchuk, Dmitriy 1984
145 Trusov, Nikolai 1985
146 Shilov, Sergey 1988
147 Porsev, Alexander 1986

Manzana - Postobon Team

151 Duarte, Fabio 1986
152 Sierra, Yecid Arturo 1994
153 Aguirre, Hernan 1995
154 Reyes, Aldemar 1995
155 Garcia, Jhojan 1998
156 Vilela, Ricardo 1987
157 Orjuela, Fernando 1991

Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

161 De Gendt, Aimé 1994
162 Deltombe, Kevin 1994
163 Noppe, Christophe 1994
164 Sprengers, Thomas 1990
165 Van Gompel, Mathias 1995
166 Van Hecke, Preben 1982
167 Van Rooy, Kenneth 1993

WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect

171 Masson, Christophe 1985
172 Jules, Justin 1986
173 Kirsch, Alex 1992
174 Lietaer, Eliot 1990
175 Mortier, Julien 1997
176 Peyskens, Dimitri 1991
177 Stassen, Julien 1988

Wilier Triestina

181 Bevilacqua, Simone 1997
182 Coledan, Marco 1988
183 Pacioni, Luca 1993
184 Bertazzo, Liam 1992
185 Pozzato, Filippo 1981
186 Rosa, Massimo 1995
187 Zhupa, Eugert 1990

Turkey

191 Orken, Ahmet 1993
192 Bakirci, Nazym 1986
193 Atalay, Muhammet 1989
194 Balkan, Onur 1996
195 Akdylek, Ahmet 1988
196 Samli, Feritcam 1994
197 Sayar, Mustafa 1989

Top 10 [2018]

1. Prades, Eduard 22:26:16
2. Lutsenko, Alexey 22:26:16
3. Haas, Nathan 22:26:20
4. Ulissi, Diego 22:26:20
5. Felline, Fabio 22:26:25
6. Guerreiro, Ruben 22:26:26
7. Fernandez Cruz, Delio 22:26:26
8. Fabbro, Matteo 22:26:26
9. Finetto, Mauro 22:26:26
10. Roche, Nicolas 22:26:26

Former winners

Durasek, Kristijan (2015)
Sayar, Mustafa (2013)
Ulissi, Diego (2017)

Former second & third

McCarthy, Jay (2015)

Stagewinners (10)

Bennett, Sam 7
Richeze, Maximiliano 3
Finetto, Mauro 2
Hodeg, Alvaro 1
Keisse, Iljo 1
Lutsenko, Alexey 1
Niemiec, Przemyslaw 1
Sayar, Mustafa 1
Theuns, Edward 1
Ulissi, Diego 1

Oldest rider

Niemiec, Przemyslaw 38y 6m 3d
Ten Dam, Laurens 37y 11m 1d
Pozzato, Filippo 37y 1m 4d
Saramotins, Aleksejs 36y 6m 6d
Van Hecke, Preben 36y 3m 5d

Youngest rider

Mitri, James 19y 7m 14d
Garcia, Jhojan 20y 9m 4d
Sajnok, Szymon 21y 1m 21d
Mortier, Julien 21y 2m 25d
Bevilacqua, Simone 21y 7m 20d

FC-rank

29. Degenkolb, John 1313
49. Prades, Eduard 1123
63. Ulissi, Diego 1010
75. Bennett, Sam 904
84. Stybar, Zdenek 800
86. Lutsenko, Alexey 787
89. Drucker, Jempy 759
92. Gaviria, Fernando 751
117. Guerreiro, Ruben 645
118. Haas, Nathan 639