2018 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (26) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe 03:36:2891+ 11:26
02 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi - Murias + 060122:26:16
03 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 0652+ 04:38
04 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 0613+ 19
05 Szymon Sajnok 1997 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0692+ 11:42
06 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0625+ 49
07 Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team + 0669+ 07:50
08 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 0604+ 04
09 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 0606+ 10
10 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 0654+ 05:14
11 Nathan Haas 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 0603+ 04
12 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0675+ 08:51
13 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 0602+ 00
14 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0607+ 10
15 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 0639+ 02:19
16 Edward Theuns 1991 Team Sunweb + 0660+ 05:42
17 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Katusha - Alpecin + 0608+ 10
18 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0682+ 09:38
19 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0681+ 09:38
20 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 0610+ 10
21 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 0605+ 09
22 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0609+ 10
23 Luca Pacioni 1993 Wilier Triestina + 06105+ 14:38
24 Julien Mortier 1997 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0687+ 10:21
25 Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0642+ 02:44
26 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0623+ 41
27 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0617+ 25
28 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 06123+ 20:19
29 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0615+ 22
30 Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0680+ 09:32
31 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0618+ 25
32 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Quick-Step Floors + 0672+ 08:15
33 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0614+ 19
34 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0622+ 41
35 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 0668+ 07:40
36 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0621+ 39
37 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 0612+ 10
38 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 0619+ 33
39 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0616+ 24
40 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 0611+ 10
41 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 0626+ 53
42 Ahmet Orken 1993 Salcano Sakarya + 0679+ 09:28
43 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 0663+ 06:02
44 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 0699+ 13:06
45 Eliot Lietaer 1990 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0635+ 01:55
46 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 06118+ 17:49
47 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 0661+ 05:42
48 James Knox 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0620+ 36
49 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0638+ 02:19
50 Rafael Reis 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0657+ 05:30
51 Christophe Masson 1985 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0640+ 02:31
52 Fabio Duarte 1986 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0629+ 01:23
53 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 06100+ 13:14
54 Mathias Van Gompel 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0628+ 01:10
55 Tim Declercq 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 0627+ 01:10
56 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 0633+ 01:45
57 Piotr Brozyna 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0630+ 01:28
58 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 06111+ 15:50
59 James Mitri 1999 Burgos - BH + 0651+ 04:31
60 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0624+ 41
61 Nazym Bakirci 1986 Torku Seker Spor + 0664+ 06:29
62 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 06106+ 14:38
63 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0645+ 03:36
64 Mustafa Sayar 1989 Salcano Sakarya + 0649+ 04:06
65 Stepan Kurianov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0685+ 09:57
66 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0671+ 08:09
67 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Gazprom - RusVelo + 3866+ 07:04
68 Sergey Shilov 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 3837+ 02:04
69 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3896+ 12:45
70 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 5131+ 01:42
71 Nicolas Sessler 1994 Burgos - BH + 5184+ 09:55
72 Patrick Bevin 1991 BMC Racing Team + 5146+ 03:39
73 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 5136+ 01:55
74 Kristijan Durasek 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 5732+ 01:43
75 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 5762+ 05:55
76 Pawel Cieslik 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:0244+ 03:15
77 Maxim Belkov 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:0293+ 12:17
78 Massimo Rosa 1995 Wilier Triestina + 01:02114+ 16:41
79 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:0294+ 12:19
80 Justin Jules 1986 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0656+ 05:21
81 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:1134+ 01:52
82 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0673+ 08:17
83 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:1986+ 10:18
84 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 01:19109+ 15:34
85 Josu Zabala López 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:1941+ 02:43
86 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 01:19102+ 13:43
87 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 01:1958+ 05:37
88 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 01:1959+ 05:41
89 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:19116+ 17:10
90 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 01:3778+ 09:16
91 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:37121+ 20:06
92 David Per 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 01:37119+ 18:08
93 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0690+ 11:08
94 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 01:58126+ 21:26
95 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 01:58108+ 15:21
96 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Wilier Triestina + 01:58128+ 22:14
97 Onur Balkan 1996 Torku Seker Spor + 01:5889+ 10:50
98 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 02:08113+ 15:59
99 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi - Murias + 02:08103+ 13:53
100 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:0895+ 12:32
101 Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 02:0876+ 09:05
102 Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Torku Seker Spor + 02:08120+ 19:36
103 Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 02:08129+ 24:14
104 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 02:08107+ 15:11
105 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:0855+ 05:15
106 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:0850+ 04:29
107 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Wilier Triestina + 02:08117+ 17:35
108 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 02:15125+ 20:39
109 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:15104+ 14:34
110 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:1588+ 10:32
111 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:1598+ 13:01
112 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 02:1583+ 09:52
113 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 02:15133+ 26:54
114 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 02:1553+ 05:08
115 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 02:1543+ 03:04
116 Joaquim Silva 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:1570+ 08:05
117 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi - Murias + 02:15115+ 16:50
118 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 02:1577+ 09:06
119 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 02:1574+ 08:36
120 Moreno Moser 1990 Astana Pro Team + 02:15101+ 13:28
121 Feritcam Samli 1994 Torku Seker Spor + 02:15131+ 26:09
122 Alex Kirsch 1992 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 02:1597+ 12:55
123 Julien Stassen 1988 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 02:15127+ 21:43
124 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 02:1565+ 06:35
125 Steff Cras 1996 Katusha - Alpecin + 02:2447+ 03:53
126 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 02:24124+ 20:27
127 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:36130+ 25:15
128 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 03:1848+ 03:53
129 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 03:18110+ 15:47
130 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 03:3767+ 07:31
131 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Delko Marseille - Provence + 04:12112+ 15:54
132 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 04:12134+ 28:52
133 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 04:12122+ 20:07
134 Marco Coledan 1988 Wilier Triestina + 04:40132+ 26:44
135 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Torku Seker Spor + 08:19135+ 30:21

Info

Race Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
Nation Turkey
Stage 06.stage
Type Flat
Distance 166 km
StartBursa
FinishIstanbul
DateOctober 14th (2018)
Leader E.Prades
Points S.Bennett
Mountain G.Bole
Sprint O.Balkan

Sam Bennett

Manager results

1 Gatto bike
2 Jeremy74
3 The Fabre's
4 Quebra-Ossos
5 Celeste
5 JohnJackJoe Racing