2018 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (26) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team 05:24:220115:34:30
02 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 0002+ 04
03 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi - Murias + 0003+ 06
04 James Knox 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0020+ 36
05 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 0010+ 10
06 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 0005+ 10
07 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0008+ 10
08 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0006+ 10
09 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Katusha - Alpecin + 0009+ 10
10 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 0011+ 10
11 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 0012+ 10
12 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 0007+ 10
13 Nathan Haas 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 0004+ 10
14 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0914+ 19
15 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 0913+ 19
16 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1515+ 22
17 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1517+ 25
18 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 1518+ 25
19 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 1516+ 24
20 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 2319+ 33
21 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2921+ 39
22 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 3123+ 41
23 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 3122+ 41
24 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 3125+ 41
25 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3124+ 41
26 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 3726+ 47
27 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3927+ 49
28 Kristijan Durasek 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 4228+ 52
29 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 4329+ 53
30 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 4530+ 55
31 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 4731+ 57
32 Fabio Duarte 1986 Manzana - Postobon Team + 4735+ 01:23
33 Tim Declercq 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 01:0032+ 01:10
34 Mathias Van Gompel 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:0033+ 01:10
35 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:0034+ 01:10
36 Piotr Brozyna 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:1836+ 01:28
37 Sergey Shilov 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:2238+ 01:32
38 Josu Zabala López 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:2237+ 01:30
39 Steff Cras 1996 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:2539+ 01:35
40 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 01:3540+ 01:45
41 Eliot Lietaer 1990 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:4541+ 01:55
42 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:5145+ 02:27
43 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 02:0959+ 05:04
44 Pawel Cieslik 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:0943+ 02:19
45 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:0942+ 02:19
46 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 02:0944+ 02:19
47 Mustafa Sayar 1989 Salcano Sakarya + 02:1254+ 04:06
48 Christophe Masson 1985 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 02:2146+ 02:31
49 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 02:2350+ 02:59
50 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:2847+ 02:38
51 Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:3448+ 02:44
52 Patrick Bevin 1991 BMC Racing Team + 02:4449+ 02:54
53 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi - Murias + 02:55100+ 11:51
54 James Mitri 1999 Burgos - BH + 03:0357+ 04:31
55 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:2651+ 03:36
56 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 03:5052+ 04:00
57 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 03:5056+ 04:26
58 Nazym Bakirci 1986 Torku Seker Spor + 03:5368+ 06:31
59 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 03:5353+ 04:03
60 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 03:5370+ 06:57
61 Justin Jules 1986 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 03:5361+ 05:21
62 Edward Theuns 1991 Team Sunweb + 04:1463+ 05:42
63 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 04:1455+ 04:24
64 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 04:1464+ 05:42
65 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:1576+ 08:09
66 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:1569+ 06:32
67 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 04:3466+ 06:02
68 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 04:3658+ 04:42
69 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 05:0460+ 05:14
70 Rafael Reis 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:2062+ 05:30
71 Joaquim Silva 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:2065+ 05:56
72 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 05:2072+ 07:43
73 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 05:24107+ 13:14
74 Julien Mortier 1997 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 05:5790+ 10:21
75 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 06:1773+ 07:45
76 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 06:1791+ 10:23
77 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 06:1767+ 06:27
78 Onur Balkan 1996 Torku Seker Spor + 06:5380+ 08:33
79 Nicolas Sessler 1994 Burgos - BH + 06:5383+ 09:10
80 Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 06:5386+ 09:32
81 Alex Kirsch 1992 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 06:5394+ 10:46
82 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi - Murias + 06:53114+ 14:41
83 Massimo Rosa 1995 Wilier Triestina + 06:53118+ 15:45
84 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Quick-Step Floors + 06:5379+ 08:25
85 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 06:5377+ 08:17
86 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 06:5381+ 08:51
87 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 06:5382+ 09:05
88 Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 06:5371+ 07:03
89 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 06:5378+ 08:23
90 Maxim Belkov 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 06:5396+ 11:21
91 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:5395+ 10:52
92 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:53123+ 17:49
93 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:5992+ 10:30
94 Stepan Kurianov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 07:4089+ 09:57
95 Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team + 07:4075+ 07:50
96 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 07:40121+ 16:46
97 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 07:40117+ 15:30
98 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:40125+ 18:35
99 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 07:4088+ 09:38
100 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 07:4087+ 09:38
101 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 07:4074+ 07:46
102 Moreno Moser 1990 Astana Pro Team + 07:4084+ 09:20
103 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 08:0093+ 10:39
104 David Per 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 08:05120+ 16:37
105 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 08:10105+ 12:34
106 Ahmet Orken 1993 Salcano Sakarya + 09:1885+ 09:28
107 Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Torku Seker Spor + 09:18122+ 17:34
108 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 09:57110+ 14:21
109 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 10:14124+ 18:30
110 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 10:14109+ 13:57
111 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 10:14126+ 19:34
112 Szymon Sajnok 1997 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10:1498+ 11:42
113 Luca Pacioni 1993 Wilier Triestina + 10:14111+ 14:38
114 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 10:14113+ 14:38
115 Julien Stassen 1988 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 10:14127+ 19:34
116 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Wilier Triestina + 11:02129+ 20:22
117 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 11:38108+ 13:29
118 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Delko Marseille - Provence + 11:3899+ 11:48
119 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:38103+ 12:13
120 Feritcam Samli 1994 Torku Seker Spor + 11:38130+ 21:02
121 Marco Coledan 1988 Wilier Triestina + 11:40132+ 22:10
122 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Wilier Triestina + 11:40116+ 15:08
123 Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 11:40133+ 22:12
124 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Torku Seker Spor + 11:40131+ 22:08
125 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 11:50115+ 14:42
126 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:50102+ 12:00
127 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 11:50106+ 13:06
128 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 11:50101+ 12:00
129 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:5897+ 11:42
130 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 12:36104+ 12:30
131 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 13:26128+ 20:19
132 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 13:44119+ 15:50
133 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 14:02135+ 24:45
134 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 14:02112+ 14:38
135 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 14:55134+ 22:48
136 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 18:05136+ 24:47
DNF Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida 999

Info

Race Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
Nation Turkey
Stage 04.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 206.7 km
StartMarmaris
FinishSelçuk
DateOctober 12th (2018)
Leader A.Lutsenko
Points S.Bennett
Mountain A.Reyes
Sprint O.Balkan

Alexey Lutsenko

Manager results

1 Valongo Cycling Team
2 60956
3 Molteni-Bianchi
3 vietto
5 Piastow Cycling Team