2018 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (26) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Quick-Step Floors 03:29:140103:29:04
02 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0002+ 04
03 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 0003+ 06
04 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Quick-Step Floors + 0090+ 20
05 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0006+ 10
06 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0007+ 10
07 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0008+ 10
08 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0009+ 10
09 Edward Theuns 1991 Team Sunweb + 0010+ 10
10 Luca Pacioni 1993 Wilier Triestina + 0011+ 10
11 Nathan Haas 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 0012+ 10
12 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0013+ 10
13 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 0014+ 10
14 Szymon Sajnok 1997 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0015+ 10
15 Justin Jules 1986 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0016+ 10
16 Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0017+ 10
17 Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 0018+ 10
18 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0019+ 10
19 Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team + 0020+ 10
20 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi - Murias + 0021+ 10
21 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0022+ 10
22 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 0023+ 10
23 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 0024+ 10
24 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 0025+ 10
25 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 0026+ 10
26 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 0027+ 10
27 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0028+ 10
28 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 0029+ 10
29 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0030+ 10
30 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 0031+ 10
31 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 0032+ 10
32 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 0033+ 10
33 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0034+ 10
34 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 0035+ 10
35 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0036+ 10
36 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 0037+ 10
37 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0038+ 10
38 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0039+ 10
39 Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0004+ 07
40 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0040+ 10
41 Ahmet Orken 1993 Salcano Sakarya + 0041+ 10
42 Tim Declercq 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 0042+ 10
43 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Sunweb + 0043+ 10
44 Patrick Bevin 1991 BMC Racing Team + 0044+ 10
45 Steff Cras 1996 Katusha - Alpecin + 0045+ 10
46 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 0046+ 10
47 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 0047+ 10
48 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Katusha - Alpecin + 0048+ 10
49 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0049+ 10
50 Pawel Cieslik 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0050+ 10
51 Kristijan Durasek 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 0051+ 10
52 Rafael Reis 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0052+ 10
53 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi - Murias + 0005+ 09
54 Julien Mortier 1997 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0053+ 10
55 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0054+ 10
56 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0055+ 10
57 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 0056+ 10
58 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0057+ 10
59 Christophe Masson 1985 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0058+ 10
60 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0059+ 10
61 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 0060+ 10
62 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0061+ 10
63 Josu Zabala López 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0062+ 10
64 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 0063+ 10
65 Jose Mendes 1985 Burgos - BH + 0064+ 10
66 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0065+ 10
67 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 0066+ 10
68 Sergey Shilov 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0067+ 10
69 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 0068+ 10
70 Piotr Brozyna 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0069+ 10
71 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 0070+ 10
72 Kamil Gradek 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0071+ 10
73 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0072+ 10
74 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 0073+ 10
75 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0074+ 10
76 Mathias Van Gompel 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0075+ 10
77 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0076+ 10
78 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0077+ 10
79 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 0078+ 10
80 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 0079+ 10
81 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0080+ 10
82 Eliot Lietaer 1990 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0081+ 10
83 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0082+ 10
84 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 0083+ 10
85 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0084+ 10
86 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 0085+ 10
87 James Mitri 1999 Burgos - BH + 0086+ 10
88 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 0087+ 10
89 Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 0088+ 10
90 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0089+ 10
91 Fabio Duarte 1986 Manzana - Postobon Team + 2691+ 36
92 Nazym Bakirci 1986 Torku Seker Spor + 2692+ 36
93 Mustafa Sayar 1989 Salcano Sakarya + 2693+ 36
94 James Knox 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 2694+ 36
95 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 2695+ 36
96 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 2696+ 36
97 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 2697+ 36
98 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 2698+ 36
99 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 2699+ 36
100 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 26100+ 36
101 Joaquim Silva 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 26101+ 36
102 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 26102+ 36
103 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 26103+ 36
104 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 26104+ 36
105 Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Torku Seker Spor + 26105+ 36
106 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 26106+ 36
107 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 38107+ 48
108 David Per 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 42108+ 52
109 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Gazprom - RusVelo + 49109+ 59
110 Stepan Kurianov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 49110+ 59
111 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Torku Seker Spor + 49111+ 59
112 Nicolas Sessler 1994 Burgos - BH + 49112+ 59
113 Massimo Rosa 1995 Wilier Triestina + 01:02113+ 01:12
114 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 01:06114+ 01:16
115 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi - Murias + 01:06115+ 01:16
116 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:06116+ 01:16
117 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:16117+ 01:26
118 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 01:20118+ 01:30
119 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 01:30119+ 01:40
120 Moreno Moser 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:30120+ 01:40
121 Onur Balkan 1996 Torku Seker Spor + 01:30121+ 01:40
122 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Wilier Triestina + 01:30122+ 01:40
123 Alex Kirsch 1992 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:30123+ 01:40
124 Julien Stassen 1988 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:30124+ 01:40
125 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:30125+ 01:40
126 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:30126+ 01:40
127 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:30127+ 01:40
128 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Wilier Triestina + 01:30128+ 01:40
129 Feritcam Samli 1994 Torku Seker Spor + 01:36129+ 01:44
130 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:05130+ 02:15
131 Maxim Belkov 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 02:05131+ 02:15
132 Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 02:05132+ 02:15
133 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 02:05133+ 02:15
134 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:05134+ 02:15
135 Marco Coledan 1988 Wilier Triestina + 02:40135+ 02:50
136 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:05136+ 03:15
137 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:44137+ 03:54
138 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 04:55138+ 05:05

Info

Race Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
Nation Turkey
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 149.7 km
StartKonya
FinishKonya
DateOctober 9th (2018)
Leader M.Richeze
Points M.Richeze
Mountain B.Txoperena
Sprint O.Balkan

Maximiliano Richeze

Manager results

1 Quebra-Ossos
2 Clapas
3 GeraintTooFast
4 Valdichiana
5 Graeme Matthew