Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (77) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe 03:57:260103:57:16
02 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni - Sidermec + 0002+ 04
03 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 0003+ 06
04 Federico Zurlo 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0010+ 10
05 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0011+ 10
06 Riccardo Minali 1995 Astana Pro Team + 0012+ 10
07 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0013+ 10
08 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0014+ 10
09 Eduard Prades 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0015+ 10
10 Manuel Belletti 1985 Wilier Triestina + 0016+ 10
11 Jordi Simon 1990 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 0017+ 10
12 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 0018+ 10
13 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 0019+ 10
14 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0020+ 10
15 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 0021+ 10
16 Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0022+ 10
17 Davide Ballerini 1994 Androni - Sidermec + 0023+ 10
18 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0024+ 10
19 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0025+ 10
20 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0026+ 10
21 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 0027+ 10
22 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0028+ 10
23 Marco Coledan 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 0029+ 10
24 Ruslan Tleybayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 0030+ 10
25 Gregory Habeaux 1982 WB Veranclassic + 0031+ 10
26 Marco Maronese 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 0032+ 10
27 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 0004+ 07
28 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 0006+ 08
29 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 0033+ 10
30 Nazym Bakirci 1986 Torku Seker Spor + 0034+ 10
31 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 0035+ 10
32 Serkan Balkan 1994 Torku Seker Spor + 0036+ 10
33 Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez 1996 Wilier Triestina + 0037+ 10
34 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0038+ 10
35 Silvio Herklotz 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0039+ 10
36 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 0040+ 10
37 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 0041+ 10
38 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0042+ 10
39 Frantisek Sisr 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0043+ 10
40 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0044+ 10
41 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni - Sidermec + 0045+ 10
42 Patryk Stosz 1994 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0046+ 10
43 Ludovic Robeet 1994 WB Veranclassic + 0047+ 10
44 Alberto Cecchin 1989 Wilier Triestina + 0048+ 10
45 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni - Sidermec + 0049+ 10
46 Pedro Dourado Nicacio 1981 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 01:4799+ 01:57
47 Lincoln do Vale Silva 1997 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 0050+ 10
48 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 0051+ 10
49 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 0052+ 10
50 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni - Sidermec + 0053+ 10
51 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 0054+ 10
52 Daniel Martinez 1996 Wilier Triestina + 0055+ 10
53 Thomas Deruette 1995 WB Veranclassic + 0056+ 10
54 Darwin Atapuma 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 0057+ 10
55 Danilo Celano 1989 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 0058+ 10
56 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0059+ 10
57 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni - Sidermec + 0060+ 10
58 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0061+ 10
59 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Wilier Triestina + 0062+ 10
60 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Wilier Triestina + 0063+ 10
61 Onur Balkan 1996 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 0064+ 10
62 Chris Butler 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0065+ 10
63 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni - Sidermec + 0005+ 07
64 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni - Sidermec + 0066+ 10
65 Rafael Henrique Pires 1997 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 0067+ 10
66 Rafael Reis 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0068+ 10
67 Lucas Spengler 1994 WB Veranclassic + 0069+ 10
68 Jimmy Duquennoy 1995 WB Veranclassic + 0070+ 10
69 Julien Stassen 1988 WB Veranclassic + 0071+ 10
70 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 0072+ 10
71 Gregory Daniel 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 0073+ 10
72 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0074+ 10
73 Alex Turrin 1992 Wilier Triestina + 0008+ 09
74 Simone Sterbini 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 0075+ 10
75 Victor Cesar Ranghetti 1998 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 0076+ 10
76 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0077+ 10
77 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0078+ 10
78 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Torku Seker Spor + 0009+ 09
79 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0079+ 10
80 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0080+ 10
81 Pavel Brutt 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0081+ 10
82 Yonder Godoy 1993 Wilier Triestina + 0082+ 10
83 Feritcam Samli 1994 Torku Seker Spor + 0083+ 10
84 Ahmet Orken 1993 Torku Seker Spor + 0084+ 10
85 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:38100+ 03:48
86 Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 03:38101+ 03:48
87 Batuhan Ozgur 1998 Torku Seker Spor + 0085+ 10
88 Piotr Brozyna 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0086+ 10
89 Leszek Plucinski 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0087+ 10
90 Mateusz Taciak 1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0088+ 10
91 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0089+ 10
92 Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Torku Seker Spor + 0090+ 10
93 Leopold König 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:47102+ 05:57
94 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 0091+ 10
95 Marko Kump 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 0092+ 10
96 Christophe Masson 1985 WB Veranclassic + 0093+ 10
97 Kamil Malecki 1996 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0094+ 10
98 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0095+ 10
99 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0096+ 10
100 Murilo Ferraz Affonso 1991 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 0097+ 10
101 Flavio Cardoso Santos 1980 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 0007+ 08
102 Roberto Pinheiro Silva 1983 Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 0098+ 10
DNF Hector Saez Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 999
DNF Justin Jules 1986 WB Veranclassic 999

Info

Race Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
Nation Turkey
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 176.7 km
StartAlanya
FinishKemer
DateOctober 10th (2017)
Leader S.Bennett
Youth V.Albanese
Points S.Bennett
Mountain E.Barbin
Sprint O.Balkan

Sam Bennett

Manager results

1 TORA TORA TORA
2 Lenissart
3 Vagabonds
4 JuhaMieto
5 Troy The Trader