2015 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (27) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Pello Bilbao 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04:38:4651+ 19:54
02 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 0315+ 02:47
03 Heiner Rodrigo Parra 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1112+ 02:32
04 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 1433+ 09:58
05 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Team Colombia + 1405+ 01:30
06 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Bretagne + 1803+ 32
07 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Lampre - Merida + 180124:21:34
08 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3413+ 02:40
09 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3458+ 22:02
10 Jay McCarthy 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 3404+ 01:14
11 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3407+ 02:05
12 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Torku Seker Spor + 3410+ 02:20
13 Serge Pauwels 1983 MTN - Qhubeka + 3406+ 01:32
14 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 4609+ 02:18
15 Javier Mejias 1983 Team Novo Nordisk + 4811+ 02:22
16 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 5416+ 03:49
17 Eduard Prades 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 5425+ 06:50
18 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen + 5918+ 04:01
19 Davide Rebellin 1971 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:0102+ 21
20 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Lampre - Merida + 01:0642+ 16:43
21 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 01:0908+ 02:08
22 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 01:1220+ 04:12
23 Brice Feillu 1985 Bretagne + 01:1265+ 24:36
24 Timothy Roe 1989 Drapac Cycling + 01:1247+ 18:15
25 Carlos Quintero 1986 Team Colombia + 01:1224+ 05:13
26 Jose Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:2231+ 09:23
27 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:2423+ 04:46
28 Christian Meier 1985 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:2817+ 03:52
29 Natnael Berhane 1991 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:3860+ 23:07
30 Youcef Reguigui 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:3829+ 08:15
31 Cameron Meyer 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:4228+ 08:12
32 Daniele Ratto 1989 UnitedHealthcare + 01:4214+ 02:44
33 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:4219+ 04:06
34 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:4662+ 23:31
35 Lucas Euser 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 01:5222+ 04:44
36 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:5521+ 04:26
37 Edward Fabian Diaz 1994 Team Colombia + 02:0056+ 21:05
38 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:0659+ 22:04
39 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare + 02:0737+ 12:56
40 Carlos Mario Ramirez 1994 Team Colombia + 02:2392+ 34:24
41 Juan Pablo Valencia 1988 Team Colombia + 02:2534+ 10:47
42 Gang Xu 1984 Lampre - Merida + 02:3127+ 07:44
43 Frantisek Padour 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 02:4195+ 35:27
44 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Astana Pro Team + 02:4832+ 09:36
45 Adam Phelan 1991 Drapac Cycling + 02:5426+ 06:57
46 Gert Dockx 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 02:5443+ 17:22
47 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 03:44130+ 45:59
48 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 03:4446+ 18:05
49 Adrian Honkisz 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:4463+ 23:48
50 Nikolas Maes 1986 Etixx - Quick Step + 04:11110+ 40:18
51 Samuele Conti 1991 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 04:1186+ 32:36
52 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 04:11104+ 37:38
53 Nazym Bakirci 1986 Torku Seker Spor + 04:1140+ 15:47
54 Tom Boonen 1980 Etixx - Quick Step + 04:1144+ 17:37
55 Mario Costa 1985 Lampre - Merida + 04:1141+ 16:03
56 Stefan Schumacher 1981 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:1130+ 08:48
57 Iljo Keisse 1982 Etixx - Quick Step + 04:11117+ 41:51
58 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:1172+ 28:05
59 Mark Cavendish 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 04:1191+ 34:20
60 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:1136+ 12:55
61 Tomasz Kiendys 1977 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:1169+ 27:25
62 Boris Vallee 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 04:11109+ 40:00
63 Songezo Jim 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 04:1155+ 20:58
64 Daniel Martinez 1996 Team Colombia + 04:11101+ 36:23
65 Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 04:1138+ 13:59
66 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Etixx - Quick Step + 04:11128+ 45:40
67 Pavel Brutt 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:1145+ 17:42
68 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Torku Seker Spor + 04:1161+ 23:20
69 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 04:1188+ 33:29
70 Fernando Grijalba 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:1164+ 24:20
71 Jelle Wallays 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen + 04:1148+ 18:22
72 Edward Beltran 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:1135+ 10:56
73 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:1187+ 33:24
74 Mirac Kal 1987 Torku Seker Spor + 04:1170+ 27:35
75 Lander Seynaeve 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:11136+ 50:29
76 Scott Ambrose 1995 Team Novo Nordisk + 05:3552+ 20:29
77 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 05:5739+ 14:48
78 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 05:5993+ 34:24
79 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Torku Seker Spor + 06:09112+ 40:31
80 Rafael Andriato 1987 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 06:25115+ 41:26
81 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 06:5275+ 28:31
82 Jarl Salomein 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen + 07:0373+ 28:21
83 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Topsport Vlaanderen + 07:03106+ 39:04
84 Alberto Nardin 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 07:0380+ 30:41
85 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:09111+ 40:29
86 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Astana Pro Team + 07:1657+ 21:35
87 Sergiy Gretchyn 1979 Torku Seker Spor + 07:5985+ 31:41
88 Robert Förster 1978 UnitedHealthcare + 07:59125+ 45:04
89 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Bretagne + 07:59121+ 42:54
90 Mark Renshaw 1982 Etixx - Quick Step + 07:5982+ 31:18
91 Manuel Belletti 1985 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 07:5994+ 34:35
92 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 07:5949+ 18:37
93 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Topsport Vlaanderen + 07:5954+ 20:41
94 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 07:5971+ 28:03
95 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 07:5984+ 31:37
96 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 07:59124+ 44:28
97 John Kronborg Ebsen 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 07:59129+ 45:52
98 Davide Frattini 1978 UnitedHealthcare + 07:5950+ 19:28
99 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Androni Giocattoli + 07:59146+ 56:35
100 Federico Zurlo 1994 UnitedHealthcare + 07:5996+ 35:29
101 Sean De Bie 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 07:5990+ 34:19
102 Alessandro Bazzana 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 07:5999+ 36:02
103 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 07:59123+ 43:38
104 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:59137+ 50:33
105 Bernard Sulzberger 1983 Drapac Cycling + 07:5983+ 31:18
106 Frederic Brun Jr. 1988 Bretagne + 07:5953+ 20:39
107 Samuel Spokes 1992 Drapac Cycling + 07:59105+ 38:49
108 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Bretagne + 07:5978+ 29:42
109 Chun Kai Feng 1988 Lampre - Merida + 07:59119+ 42:03
110 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Team Novo Nordisk + 07:59102+ 37:13
111 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Lotto - Soudal + 07:59143+ 53:27
112 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Bretagne + 08:2279+ 30:04
113 Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:04113+ 40:51
114 Magnus Cort 1993 Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:0481+ 30:45
115 Peter Koning 1990 Drapac Cycling + 09:0489+ 34:13
116 Jef Van Meirhaege 1992 Topsport Vlaanderen + 09:22114+ 41:23
117 Daniele Bennati 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 10:3598+ 35:58
118 Daniele Colli 1982 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10:3568+ 25:34
119 Florian Guillou 1982 Bretagne + 10:3597+ 35:32
120 Ramon Carretero [*] 1990 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 10:35144+ 53:44
121 Mattia Pozzo 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10:35151+ 01:01:06
122 Brenton Jones 1991 Drapac Cycling + 10:35118+ 42:01
123 Antonio Viola 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10:35141+ 52:15
124 Davide Appollonio 1989 Androni Giocattoli + 10:35103+ 37:28
125 Jens Mouris 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:35148+ 58:00
126 Ahmet Orken 1993 Torku Seker Spor + 10:48107+ 39:34
127 Juraj Sagan 1988 Tinkoff - Saxo + 11:0177+ 29:01
128 Mateusz Taciak 1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 11:01108+ 39:53
129 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 11:5476+ 28:34
130 Adam Blythe 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 11:54131+ 46:24
131 Theo Bos 1983 MTN - Qhubeka + 11:54142+ 52:37
132 Andrea Piechele 1987 Bardiani - CSF + 11:54134+ 49:46
133 Damien Howson 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 11:54139+ 51:32
134 Ken Hanson 1982 UnitedHealthcare + 11:54138+ 50:40
135 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 11:54120+ 42:07
136 Carlos Barbero 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:54100+ 36:23
137 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 11:5474+ 28:27
138 Nicolas Lefrancois 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 12:54155+ 01:12:04
139 Jan Hirt 1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 12:5467+ 25:22
140 Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Torku Seker Spor + 13:31140+ 51:39
141 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Lampre - Merida + 14:25116+ 41:45
142 Edwin Avila 1989 Team Colombia + 14:2566+ 24:57
143 Sacha Modolo 1987 Lampre - Merida + 14:25132+ 46:46
144 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 14:25135+ 50:14
145 Daniel McLay 1992 Bretagne + 14:25133+ 47:36
146 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 14:25122+ 43:34
147 Shiki Kuroeda 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 14:25147+ 56:53
148 Genki Yamamoto 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 14:25126+ 45:12
149 Nicolas Marini 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 15:25156+ 01:15:21
150 Graeme Brown 1979 Drapac Cycling + 19:00149+ 58:38
151 Andrea Dal Col 1991 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 19:00154+ 01:12:02
152 Malcolm Rudolph 1989 Drapac Cycling + 19:00150+ 59:18
153 Michael Kolar 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 19:07127+ 45:17
154 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Tinkoff - Saxo + 19:07152+ 01:01:25
155 Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 20:42153+ 01:01:52
156 Roy Jans 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 20:42145+ 56:20
DNS Marco Bandiera 1984 Androni Giocattoli 999
DNS Sebastian Molano 1994 Team Colombia 999
DNF Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Bardiani - CSF 999

Info

Race Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
Nation Turkey
Stage 06.stage
Type Hills
Distance 184 km
StartDenizli
FinishSelcuk
DateMay 1st (2015)
Leader K.Durasek
Points S.Modolo
Mountain J.Valencia
Sprint L.Mas Bonet

Pello Bilbao

Manager results

1 Il Bisonte
2 Andy schleck
3 Xenophon
4 LSK Cycling
5 Musician