2015 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (27)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 08

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Croatia Lampre - Merida 31:06:44
02 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Argentina Bretagne + 32
03 Jay McCarthy 1992 Australia Tinkoff - Saxo + 56
04 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Colombia Team Colombia + 01:30
05 Serge Pauwels 1983 Belgium MTN - Qhubeka + 01:32
06 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:58
07 Enrico Barbin 1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 02:01
08 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Poland Torku Seker Spor + 02:02
09 Adam Hansen 1981 Australia Lotto - Soudal + 02:11
10 Javier Mejias 1983 Spain Team Novo Nordisk + 02:15
11 Luis Mas 1989 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:22
12 Heiner Parra 1991 Colombia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:25
13 Daniele Ratto 1989 Italy UnitedHealthcare + 02:26
14 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 03:42
15 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Colombia Astana Pro Team + 03:51
16 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:54
17 Christian Meier 1985 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:57
18 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 04:12
19 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 04:19
20 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:28
21 Lucas Euser 1983 USA UnitedHealthcare + 04:54
22 Carlos Quintero 1986 Colombia Team Colombia + 05:13
23 Eduard Prades 1987 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:32
24 Adam Phelan 1991 Australia Drapac Cycling + 06:50
25 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Algeria MTN - Qhubeka + 08:43
26 Jose Goncalves 1989 Portugal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:50
27 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 10:08
28 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team + 10:24
29 Juan Pablo Valencia 1988 Colombia Team Colombia + 10:47
30 Cameron Meyer 1988 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 11:08
31 Christopher Jones 1979 USA UnitedHealthcare + 13:09
32 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 14:30
33 Gang Xu 1984 China Lampre - Merida + 14:38
34 Nazym Bakirci 1986 Turkey Torku Seker Spor + 16:34
35 Mario Costa 1985 Portugal Lampre - Merida + 16:47
36 Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 Rwanda MTN - Qhubeka + 16:51
37 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 18:30
38 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo + 18:30
39 Danill Fominykh 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 18:53
40 Gert Dockx 1988 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 19:02
41 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step + 19:02
42 Pello Bilbao 1990 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:47
43 Edward Beltran 1990 Colombia Tinkoff - Saxo + 20:06
44 Frederic Brun Jr. 1988 France Bretagne + 20:49
45 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 22:04
46 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22:29
47 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 22:40
48 Natnael Berhane 1991 Eritrea MTN - Qhubeka + 23:13
49 Timothy Roe 1989 Australia Drapac Cycling + 23:17
50 Adrian Honkisz 1988 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 24:01
51 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Belgium Torku Seker Spor + 24:08
52 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo + 24:19
53 Brice Feillu 1985 France Bretagne + 25:32
54 Fernando Grijalba 1991 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 26:02
55 Daniele Colli 1982 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 26:55
56 Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 27:22
57 Tomasz Kiendys 1977 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 27:25
58 Davide Frattini 1978 Italy UnitedHealthcare + 27:34
59 Edward Fabian Diaz 1994 Colombia Team Colombia + 29:08
60 Scott Ambrose 1995 New Zealand Team Novo Nordisk + 29:10
61 Nicola Boem 1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 29:17
62 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 29:28
63 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 29:38
64 Armindo Fonseca 1989 France Bretagne + 29:42
65 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Italy MTN - Qhubeka + 30:15
66 Magnus Cort 1993 Denmark Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:27
67 Songezo Jim 1990 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka + 30:35
68 Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia Etixx - Quick Step + 31:45
69 Kevin Ledanois 1993 France Bretagne + 32:25
70 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 33:11
71 Mark Cavendish 1985 Great Britain Etixx - Quick Step + 34:02
72 Edwin Avila 1989 Colombia Team Colombia + 34:06
73 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 34:12
74 Florian Guillou 1982 France Bretagne + 35:32
75 Alessandro Bazzana 1984 Italy UnitedHealthcare + 35:44
76 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 35:51
77 Carlos Barbero 1991 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 36:05
78 Jarl Salomein 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 36:07
79 Manuel Belletti 1985 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 36:12
80 Mirac Kal 1987 Turkey Torku Seker Spor + 36:16
81 Frantisek Padour 1988 Czech Republic Androni Giocattoli + 36:23
82 Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo + 36:25
83 Charles Planet 1993 France Team Novo Nordisk + 36:36
84 Daniel Martinez 1996 Colombia Team Colombia + 36:50
85 Peter Koning 1990 Netherlands Drapac Cycling + 37:09
86 Davide Appollonio 1989 Italy Androni Giocattoli + 37:10
87 Juraj Sagan 1988 Slovakia Tinkoff - Saxo + 37:42
88 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 39:12
89 Alberto Nardin 1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli + 39:45
90 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 41:17
91 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Argentina Lampre - Merida + 42:02
92 Carlos Ramirez 1994 Colombia Team Colombia + 42:27
93 Boris Vallee 1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 42:32
94 Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step + 43:17
95 Samuele Conti 1991 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 43:21
96 Federico Zurlo 1994 Italy UnitedHealthcare + 43:46
97 Sean De Bie 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 44:00
98 Bernard Sulzberger 1983 Australia Drapac Cycling + 44:13
99 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Italy Lampre - Merida + 45:17
100 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Etixx - Quick Step + 46:23
101 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 46:50
102 Ahmet Orken 1993 Turkey Torku Seker Spor + 47:09
103 Sacha Modolo 1987 Italy Lampre - Merida + 47:31
104 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka + 47:43
105 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk + 47:58
106 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step + 48:49
107 Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step + 49:47
108 Brenton Jones 1991 Australia Drapac Cycling + 50:42
109 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Albania Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 50:57
110 Paolo Simion 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 51:11
111 David Lozano Riba 1988 Spain Team Novo Nordisk + 51:58
112 Andrea Peron 1988 Italy Team Novo Nordisk + 52:21
113 Robert Förster 1978 Germany UnitedHealthcare + 52:57
114 Michael Kolar 1992 Slovakia Tinkoff - Saxo + 53:10
115 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Turkey Torku Seker Spor + 54:05
116 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Belarus Bretagne + 54:29
117 Chun Kai Feng 1988 Taiwan Lampre - Merida + 54:34
118 Caleb Ewan 1994 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 54:35
119 John Kronborg Ebsen 1988 Denmark Androni Giocattoli + 55:05
120 Adam Blythe 1989 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE + 55:09
121 Samuel Spokes 1992 Australia Drapac Cycling + 55:26
122 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 56:08
123 Genki Yamamoto 1991 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini + 57:45
124 Marco Benfatto 1988 Italy Androni Giocattoli + 59:05
125 Damien Howson 1992 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 59:17
126 Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Turkey Torku Seker Spor + 01:00:20
127 Antonio Viola 1990 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:00:35
128 Daniel McLay 1992 Great Britain Bretagne + 01:01:03
129 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Romania Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:01:08
130 Roy Jans 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:02:08
131 Lander Seynaeve 1992 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:02:58
132 Ken Hanson 1982 USA UnitedHealthcare + 01:04:08
133 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Italy Androni Giocattoli + 01:05:24
134 Ramon Carretero [*] 1990 Panama Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:06:37
135 Theo Bos 1983 Netherlands MTN - Qhubeka + 01:06:51
136 Jens Mouris 1980 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:06:52
137 Graeme Brown 1979 Australia Drapac Cycling + 01:08:42
138 Shiki Kuroeda 1992 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:09:08
139 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:10:06
140 Malcolm Rudolph 1989 Australia Drapac Cycling + 01:11:33
141 Mattia Pozzo 1989 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:11:38
142 Tom Devriendt 1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:14:21
143 Nicolas Lefrancois 1987 France Team Novo Nordisk + 01:22:49
144 Nicolas Marini 1993 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:27:44
145 Andrea Dal Col 1991 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:28:35

Info

RacePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
Nation Turkey
DateApril 26th-3rd
Edition2015
Classification2.HC
Leader K.Durasek
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain J.Valencia
Sprint L.Mas
Extra Compare top four

Kristijan Durasek

Manager results

1 LSK Cycling
2 Catalunya Cycling
3 1. RV LuckyLuc
4 Illes Balears
5 Big Numbers