You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2014 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (16)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 08

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Adam Yates 1992 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE 30:26:12
02 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Estonia Cofidis + 05
03 Romain Hardy 1988 France Cofidis + 39
04 Davide Formolo 1992 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 40
05 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy CCC Polsat Polkowice + 44
06 Juan José Cobo 1981 Spain Torku Seker Spor + 45
07 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Croatia Lampre - Merida + 45
08 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 51
09 Adam Hansen 1981 Australia Lotto - Belisol + 58
10 Enrico Barbin 1990 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 01:04
11 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:18
12 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 01:35
13 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice + 01:35
14 Javier Mejias 1983 Spain Team Novo Nordisk + 02:10
15 Pello Bilbao 1990 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:32
16 Alexander Rybakov 1988 Russia Team Katusha + 02:59
17 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:27
18 David de la Fuente 1981 Spain Torku Seker Spor + 03:56
19 Adam Phelan 1991 Australia Drapac Cycling + 05:47
20 Dennis Van Niekerk 1984 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka + 06:11
21 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:43
22 Mirac Kal 1987 Turkey Torku Seker Spor + 07:01
23 Linus Gerdemann 1982 Germany MTN - Qhubeka + 07:24
24 Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 08:03
25 Nicolas Edet 1987 France Cofidis + 08:55
26 Cameron Wurf 1983 Australia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 09:12
27 Valerio Conti 1993 Italy Lampre - Merida + 09:20
28 Lachlan Norris 1987 Australia Drapac Cycling + 09:46
29 Nazym Bakirci 1986 Turkey Torku Seker Spor + 09:47
30 Greg Henderson 1976 New Zealand Lotto - Belisol + 10:01
31 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Australia Drapac Cycling + 10:48
32 Tomasz Kiendys 1977 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice + 10:57
33 Yoann Bagot 1987 France Cofidis + 11:02
34 Christophe Le Mével 1980 France Cofidis + 11:34
35 Petr Ignatenko 1987 Russia Team Katusha + 11:37
36 Charles Planet 1993 France Team Novo Nordisk + 12:01
37 Marco Canola 1988 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 12:49
38 David Lozano Riba 1988 Spain Team Novo Nordisk + 13:43
39 Frederik Backaert 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:25
40 Jarl Salomein 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 16:04
41 Jai Crawford 1983 Australia Drapac Cycling + 16:09
42 Marc De Maar 1984 Net. Antiller UnitedHealthcare + 16:12
43 Danill Fominykh 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 16:20
44 Karol Domagalski 1989 Poland Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:34
45 Paolo Colonna 1987 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 16:40
46 Vegard Breen 1990 Norway Lotto - Belisol + 18:31
47 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 19:45
48 Alessandro Bazzana 1984 Italy UnitedHealthcare + 19:46
49 Joonas Henttala 1991 Finland Team Novo Nordisk + 19:53
50 Luca Dodi 1987 Italy Lampre - Merida + 20:15
51 Leigh Howard 1989 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 20:56
52 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 23:07
53 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Italy MTN - Qhubeka + 23:17
54 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Canada Cannondale Pro Cycling + 23:27
55 Jeremy Bescond 1991 France Cofidis + 23:39
56 Matthias Krizek 1988 Austria Cannondale Pro Cycling + 24:32
57 Sergiy Gretchyn 1979 Ukraine Torku Seker Spor + 24:52
58 Gianni Meersman 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 25:00
59 Alan Marangoni 1984 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 25:37
60 Andrea Palini 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida + 27:02
61 Andrea Manfredi 1992 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 27:05
62 Marco Haller 1991 Austria Team Katusha + 27:29
63 Gert Dockx 1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 28:07
64 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 28:17
65 Robbie Hucker 1990 Australia Drapac Cycling + 28:45
66 Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 29:33
67 Davide Frattini 1978 Italy UnitedHealthcare + 30:02
68 Ahmet Orken 1993 Turkey Torku Seker Spor + 30:25
69 Damien Howson 1992 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 30:47
70 Tomas Gil Martinez 1977 Venezuela Yellow Fluo + 31:13
71 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Italy Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 31:22
72 Luis Mas 1989 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 32:00
73 Rafael Andriato 1987 Brazil Yellow Fluo + 32:04
74 André Greipel 1982 Germany Lotto - Belisol + 32:41
75 Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 32:44
76 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 33:04
77 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Algeria MTN - Qhubeka + 33:12
78 Pawel Charucki 1988 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice + 33:44
79 Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Turkey Torku Seker Spor + 33:46
80 Gert Steegmans 1980 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 35:05
81 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 35:45
82 Javier Aramendia 1986 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 35:48
83 Kevin De Mesmaeker 1991 Belgium Team Novo Nordisk + 36:01
84 Mirko Tedeschi 1989 Italy Yellow Fluo + 36:48
85 Elia Viviani 1989 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 36:54
86 Mark Cavendish 1985 Great Britain Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 36:54
87 Andrea Peron 1988 Italy Team Novo Nordisk + 37:05
88 Robert Förster 1978 Germany UnitedHealthcare + 38:06
89 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Argentina Lampre - Merida + 38:21
90 Adrian Kurek 1988 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice + 39:02
91 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 39:13
92 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 39:35
93 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Italy Lampre - Merida + 39:41
94 Romain Lemarchand 1987 France Cofidis + 39:48
95 Bernard Sulzberger 1983 Australia Drapac Cycling + 40:40
96 Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 41:23
97 Juraj Sagan 1988 Slovakia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 42:06
98 Johann Van Zyl 1991 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka + 42:35
99 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha 1983 Eritrea MTN - Qhubeka + 42:44
100 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk + 42:57
101 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 43:05
102 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 43:59
103 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Lithuania Orica - GreenEDGE + 44:05
104 John Murphy 1984 USA UnitedHealthcare + 44:42
105 Nicola Boem 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 44:43
106 Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 44:45
107 Aldo Ino Ilesic 1984 Slovenia UnitedHealthcare + 45:00
108 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 45:37
109 Barry Markus 1991 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 46:42
110 Graeme Brown 1979 Australia Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 46:55
111 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 47:24
112 Martin Wesemann 1984 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka + 47:38
113 Grzegorz Stepniak 1989 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice + 48:03
114 Robert Wagner 1983 Germany Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 48:11
115 Andrea Guardini 1989 Italy Astana Pro Team + 48:39
116 Mattia Pozzo 1989 Italy Yellow Fluo + 49:00
117 Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 49:06
118 Floris Goesinnen 1983 Netherlands Drapac Cycling + 49:08
119 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 49:22
120 Frederique Robert 1989 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 50:23
121 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 51:07
122 Piotr Gawronski 1990 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice + 51:17
123 Yuri Metlushenko 1976 Ukraine Torku Seker Spor + 51:32
124 Andrea Fedi 1991 Italy Yellow Fluo + 51:36
125 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 52:58
126 Jens Mouris 1980 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE + 54:12
127 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Italy Yellow Fluo + 54:35
128 Nicolas Lefrancois 1987 France Team Novo Nordisk + 56:31
129 Moreno De Pauw 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 56:48
130 Ken Hanson 1982 USA UnitedHealthcare + 57:07
131 Wouter Wippert 1990 Netherlands Drapac Cycling + 57:47
132 Louis Verhelst 1990 Belgium Cofidis + 59:20
133 Petr Vakoc 1992 Czech Republic Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:01:20
134 Theo Bos 1983 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:02:05

Info

RacePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
Nation Turkey
DateApril 27th-4th
Edition2014
Classification2.HC
Leader A.Yates
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain M.De Maar
Sprint M.Pozzo
Extra Compare top four

Adam Yates

Manager results

1 Team Dahls
2 Uståsen
3 Team Protours.no
4 Pedal Pest
5 Ritlefant