Next manager: Colorado (16/08 20:15)

2013 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 08.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Marcel Kittel 1988 Team Argos - Shimano 02:43:45
02 Andrea Guardini 1989 Astana Pro Team + 00
03 Andrew Fenn 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
04 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
05 Stefan van Dijk [*] 1976 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
06 Moreno Hofland 1991 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
07 Francesco Lasca 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
08 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Lampre - Merida + 00
09 Andrea Palini 1989 Lampre - Merida + 00
10 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 00
11 Roger Kluge 1986 Team NetApp - Endura + 00
12 Kevin Peeters 1987 Crelan - Euphony + 00
13 Sacha Modolo 1987 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
14 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
15 Roy Jans 1990 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
16 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
17 Marco Coledan 1988 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
18 Jonathan Cantwell 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
19 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Crelan - Euphony + 00
20 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
21 Grzegorz Stepniak 1989 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
22 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
23 Jake Keough 1987 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
24 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Crelan - Euphony + 00
25 Gert Steegmans 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
26 Daniel Summerhill 1989 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
27 Marco Haller 1991 Katusha Team + 00
28 Christian Delle Stelle 1989 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
29 Andreas Stauff 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
30 Scott Thwaites 1990 Team NetApp - Endura + 00
31 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
32 Sergiy Gretchyn 1979 Torku Seker Spor + 00
33 Rafael Andriato 1987 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
34 Takashi Miyazawa 1978 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
35 Edwin Avila 1989 Colombia + 00
36 Yuri Metlushenko 1976 Torku Seker Spor + 00
37 Kevin De Mesmaeker 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
38 Leigh Howard 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
39 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 00
40 Daniel Schorn 1988 Team NetApp - Endura + 00
41 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Katusha Team + 00
42 Alexander Porsev 1986 Katusha Team + 00
43 Stephane Poulhies 1985 Cofidis + 00
44 Bryan Coquard 1992 Team Europcar + 00
45 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Astana Pro Team + 00
46 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
47 Thomas Raeymaekers 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
48 Benjamin Verraes 1987 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
49 Mustafa Sayar [*] 1989 Torku Seker Spor + 00
50 David de la Fuente 1981 Torku Seker Spor + 00
51 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Colombia + 00
52 Jose Mendes 1985 Team NetApp - Endura + 00
53 Gerald Ciolek 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
54 Maxime Mederel 1980 Sojasun + 00
55 Timofey Kritskiy 1987 Katusha Team + 00
56 Iljo Keisse 1982 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
57 Mauro Finetto 1985 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
58 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Argos - Shimano + 00
59 Marc De Maar 1984 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
60 Natnael Berhane 1991 Team Europcar + 00
61 Erick Rowsell 1990 Team NetApp - Endura + 00
62 Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 Team Europcar + 00
63 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 Team Europcar + 00
64 Tony Hurel 1987 Team Europcar + 00
65 Vicente Reynès 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 00
66 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
67 Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
68 Danail Petrov 1978 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
69 John Murphy 1984 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
70 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Astana Pro Team + 00
71 Mirac Kal 1987 Torku Seker Spor + 00
72 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
73 Gaël Malacarne 1986 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
74 Graeme Brown 1979 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
75 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Colombia + 00
76 Jos Van Emden 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
77 Bert De Backer 1984 Team Argos - Shimano + 00
78 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
79 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
80 Rudy Molard 1989 Cofidis + 00
81 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
82 Miguel Ubeto Aponte [*] 1976 Lampre - Merida + 00
83 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
84 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 00
85 Brice Feillu 1985 Sojasun + 00
86 Frantisek Rabon 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
87 Nazym Bakirci 1986 Torku Seker Spor + 00
88 Angelo Pagani 1988 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
89 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
90 Adrian Kurek 1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
91 Florian Guillou 1982 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
92 Björn Thurau 1988 Team Europcar + 00
93 Andrey Mizurov 1973 Torku Seker Spor + 00
94 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis + 00
95 Serge Pauwels 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
96 Dennis Van Niekerk 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
97 Evan Huffman 1990 Astana Pro Team + 00
98 Sébastien Duret 1980 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
99 Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
100 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis + 00
101 Nico Sijmens 1978 Cofidis + 00
102 Andrey Kashechkin 1980 Astana Pro Team + 00
103 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
104 Tomasz Kiendys 1977 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
105 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
106 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 Colombia + 00
107 Roberto De Patre 1988 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
108 Jonathan Breyne 1991 Crelan - Euphony + 00
109 Sander Cordeel 1987 Lotto - Belisol + 00
110 Wilson Marentes 1985 Colombia + 00
111 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
112 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Astana Pro Team + 00
113 Javier Mejias 1983 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
114 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Cofidis + 00
115 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Sojasun + 00
116 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
117 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Argos - Shimano + 00
118 Marko Kump 1988 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
119 Yannick Talabardon 1981 Sojasun + 00
120 Benoit Jarrier 1989 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
121 Gert Dockx 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 00
122 Junya Sano 1982 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
123 Gert Joeaar 1987 Cofidis + 00
124 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Lampre - Merida + 00
125 Pawel Charucki 1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
126 Francisco Moreno Allue 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
127 Koen Barbe 1981 Crelan - Euphony + 00
128 Rémi Pauriol 1982 Sojasun + 00
129 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Argos - Shimano + 00
130 Luca Wackermann 1992 Lampre - Merida + 00
131 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
132 Davide Vigano 1984 Lampre - Merida + 00
133 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Team NetApp - Endura + 00
134 Piotr Gawronski 1990 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
135 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Crelan - Euphony + 00
136 Timothy Duggan 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
137 Rory Sutherland 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
138 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Katusha Team + 00
139 Markus Eichler 1982 Team NetApp - Endura + 00
140 Blaz Jarc 1988 Team NetApp - Endura + 00
141 Jay McCarthy 1992 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
142 Renaud Dion 1978 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
143 Matteo Trentin 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
144 Andrea Di Corrado 1988 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
145 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
146 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
147 Martin Wesemann 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
148 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 00
149 Cheng Ji 1987 Team Argos - Shimano + 00
150 Aldo Ino Ilesic 1984 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 01:01
151 Elia Favilli 1989 Lampre - Merida + 00
152 Cameron Meyer 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
153 Ahmet Orken 1993 Torku Seker Spor + 00
154 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 Sojasun + 00
155 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Sojasun + 00
156 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
157 Filippo Fortin 1989 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
158 Rick Flens 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:27
159 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
160 Jaco Venter 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
161 Bradley Potgieter 1989 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:33
162 Davide Frattini 1978 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
163 Robert Wagner 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
164 Nikolas Maes 1986 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
165 Massimo Graziato 1988 Lampre - Merida + 00
166 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:26
167 Frederique Robert 1989 Lotto - Belisol + 00
168 Juan Esteban Arango 1986 Colombia + 00
169 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Katusha Team + 04:11
170 Allan Davis 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:11
171 Damien Gaudin 1986 Team Europcar + 04:11
172 Jetse Bol 1989 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:35
173 Thomas Damuseau 1989 Team Argos - Shimano + 04:35
174 Juan Pablo Valencia 1988 Colombia + 00
175 Duber Quintero 1990 Colombia + 00
DNS Maxim Belkov 1985 Katusha Team

Info

Race Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
Nation Turkey
Stage 08.stage
Type Flat
Distance 121 km
StartIstanbul
FinishIstanbul
DateApril 28th (2013)
Leader M.Sayar
Points A.Greipel
Mountain S.Gretchyn
Sprint M.Ignatiev

Marcel Kittel

Manager results

1 LCTeam
2 Luxembourg Finest
3 Second Coming
4 PewPewQQ
5 Forth Lanark