Next manager: Abu Dhabi (21/02 09:10)

2013 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Natnael Berhane1991 Team Europcar04:16:07
02 Kevin Seeldraeyers1986 Astana Pro Team+ 06
03 Mustafa Sayar [*]1989 Torku Seker Spor+ 06
04 Maxime Mederel1980 Sojasun+ 16
05 Yoann Bagot1987 Cofidis+ 24
06 Rory Sutherland1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 24
07 Cameron Meyer1988 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 24
08 Florian Guillou1982 Bretagne - Séché Environnement+ 28
09 Darwin Atapuma1988 Colombia+ 30
10 Nicolas Edet1987 Cofidis+ 33
11 Danail Petrov1978 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 37
12 Jose Mendes1985 Team NetApp - Endura+ 39
13 Angelo Pagani1988 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+ 43
14 Fabricio Ferrari1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 56
15 Serge Pauwels1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 01:02
16 Andrey Kashechkin1980 Astana Pro Team+ 01:03
17 Brice Feillu1985 Sojasun+ 01:10
18 Luca Mazzanti1974 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+ 01:10
19 Warren Barguil1991 Team Argos - Shimano+ 01:15
20 Marc De Maar1984 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling+ 01:26
21 Adam Hansen1981 Lotto - Belisol+ 01:36
22 Andrey Mizourov1973 Torku Seker Spor+ 01:39
23 Robinson Chalapud1984 Colombia+ 02:19
24 Bruno Silva Pires1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 02:24
25 Erick Rowsell1990 Team NetApp - Endura+ 02:24
26 Maxim Belkov1985 Katusha Team+ 02:31
27 Rudy Molard1989 Cofidis+ 02:50
28 David de la Fuente1981 Torku Seker Spor+ 02:50
29 Jurgen Van Goolen1980 Accent Jobs - Wanty+ 03:00
30 Geoffroy Lequatre1981 Bretagne - Séché Environnement+ 03:09
31 Wilson Marentes1985 Colombia+ 03:22
32 Thomas Damuseau1989 Team Argos - Shimano+ 03:24
33 Nazym Bakirci1986 Torku Seker Spor+ 03:39
34 Rémi Pauriol1982 Sojasun+ 03:39
35 Sébastien Duret1980 Bretagne - Séché Environnement+ 03:50
36 Jay McCarthy1992 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 04:41
37 Davide Frattini1978 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling+ 04:48
38 Michal Golas1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 04:53
39 Adrian Kurek1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 04:53
40 Dennis Van Niekerk1984 MTN - Qhubeka+ 05:34
41 Javier Mejias1983 Team Novo Nordisk+ 06:03
42 Juan Esteban Arango1986 Colombia+ 06:31
43 Nikolay Mihaylov1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 06:46
44 David Lozano Riba1988 Team Novo Nordisk+ 06:48
45 Daniel Summerhill1989 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling+ 07:08
46 Miguel Ubeto Aponte [*]1976 Lampre - Merida+ 07:16
47 Mirac Kal1987 Torku Seker Spor+ 07:18
48 Björn Thurau1988 Team Europcar+ 07:18
49 James Vanlandschoot1978 Accent Jobs - Wanty+ 07:23
50 André Greipel1982 Lotto - Belisol+ 07:36
51 Vicente Reynès1981 Lotto - Belisol+ 07:36
52 Sergiy Gretchyn1979 Torku Seker Spor+ 08:05
53 Gert Dockx1988 Lotto - Belisol+ 08:05
54 Frantisek Rabon1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 08:05
55 Nico Sijmens1978 Cofidis+ 08:09
56 Tomasz Kiendys1977 CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 08:23
57 Francisco Moreno Allue1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 09:13
58 Yannick Talabardon1981 Sojasun+ 09:13
59 Anthony Delaplace1989 Sojasun+ 09:13
60 Pierpaolo De Negri1986 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+ 09:16
61 Scott Thwaites1990 Team NetApp - Endura+ 09:26
62 Andreas Schillinger1983 Team NetApp - Endura+ 09:28
63 Jonathan Hivert1985 Sojasun+ 09:36
64 Olivier Kaisen1983 Lotto - Belisol+ 09:54
65 Olivier Kaisen1983 Lotto - Belisol+ 09:54
66 Sander Cordeel1987 Lotto - Belisol+ 09:54
67 Filippo Pozzato1981 Lampre - Merida+ 10:04
68 Andrea Pasqualon1988 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+ 10:04
69 Stefan van Dijk [*]1976 Accent Jobs - Wanty+ 10:04
70 Armindo Fonseca1989 Bretagne - Séché Environnement+ 10:04
71 Ignatas Konovalovas1985 MTN - Qhubeka+ 10:04
72 Arman Kamyshev1991 Astana Pro Team+ 10:31
73 Rafael Andriato1987 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+ 10:36
74 Nikias Arndt1991 Team Argos - Shimano+ 10:36
75 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov1989 Katusha Team+ 10:51
76 Mauro Finetto1985 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+ 11:58
77 Clement Koretzky1990 Bretagne - Séché Environnement+ 12:46
78 Marcel Kittel1988 Team Argos - Shimano+ 12:52
79 Albert Timmer1985 Team Argos - Shimano+ 12:52
80 Fumiyuki Beppu1983 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 12:54
81 Leigh Howard1989 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 12:54
82 Marko Kump1988 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 12:54
83 Gert Steegmans1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 12:54
84 Renaud Dion1978 Bretagne - Séché Environnement+ 12:54
85 Gaël Malacarne1986 Bretagne - Séché Environnement+ 12:54
86 Koen de Kort1982 Team Argos - Shimano+ 12:54
87 Gert Joeaar1987 Cofidis+ 12:54
88 Bryan Coquard1992 Team Europcar+ 13:04
89 Kristian Sbaragli1990 MTN - Qhubeka+ 13:05
90 Andrea Paluan1966-+ 13:05
91 Manuel Cardoso1983 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 13:09
92 Davide Vigano1984 Lampre - Merida+ 13:09
93 Michael Hepburn1991 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 13:09
94 Bert De Backer1984 Team Argos - Shimano+ 13:09
95 Jean-Marc Marino1983 Sojasun+ 13:09
96 Aidis Kruopis1986 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 13:09
97 Christopher Jones1979 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling+ 13:09
98 Robert Wagner1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 13:09
99 Mikhail Ignatiev1985 Katusha Team+ 13:09
100 Alexey Tsatevitch1989 Katusha Team+ 13:09
101 Jaroslaw Marycz1987 CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 13:13
102 Juan Pablo Valencia1988 Colombia+ 13:13
103 Ahmet Orken1993 Torku Seker Spor+ 13:13
104 Evan Huffmann1990 Astana Pro Team+ 13:13
105 Jos Van Emden1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 13:13
106 Benoit Jarrier1989 Bretagne - Séché Environnement+ 13:13
107 Christopher Juul Jensen1989 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 13:13
108 Moreno Hofland1991 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 13:13
109 Alessandro Bazzana1984 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling+ 13:13
110 Jeremy Bescond1991 Cofidis+ 13:13
111 Junya Sano1982 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+ 13:13
112 Martin Wesemann1984 MTN - Qhubeka+ 13:13
113 Gerald Ciolek1986 MTN - Qhubeka+ 13:13
114 Andreas Stauff1987 MTN - Qhubeka+ 13:13
115 Nikolas Maes1986 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 13:21
116 Iljo Keisse1982 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 13:23
117 Andrew Fenn1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 13:23
118 Jacopo Guarnieri1987 Astana Pro Team+ 13:23
119 Daniel Schorn1988 Team NetApp - Endura+ 13:23
120 Sébastien Chavanel1981 Team Europcar+ 13:23
121 Tony Hurel1987 Team Europcar+ 13:23
122 Kevin De Mesmaeker1991 Team Novo Nordisk+ 13:23
123 Fabio Calabria1987 Team Novo Nordisk+ 13:23
124 Guillaume Levarlet1985 Cofidis+ 13:23
125 Luca Wackermann1992 Lampre - Merida+ 13:39
126 Takashi Miyazawa1978 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 13:44
127 Giovanni Bernaudeau1983 Team Europcar+ 13:46
128 Damien Gaudin1986 Team Europcar+ 13:46
129 Stephane Poulhies1985 Cofidis+ 13:46
130 Frederique Robert1989 Lotto - Belisol+ 13:52
131 Grzegorz Stepniak1989 CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 13:59
132 Jake Keough1987 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling+ 14:01
133 Francesco Chicchi1980 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+ 14:08
134 Jaco Venter1987 MTN - Qhubeka+ 14:08
135 Tomas Vaitkus1982 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 14:08
136 Jonathan Cantwell1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 14:11
137 Kevin Peeters1987 Crelan - Euphony+ 14:20
138 Andrea Di Corrado1988 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+ 14:23
139 Cheng Ji1987 Team Argos - Shimano+ 14:25
140 Yuri Metlushenko1976 Torku Seker Spor+ 14:28
141 Luca Paolini1977 Katusha Team+ 14:40
142 Alexander Porsev1986 Katusha Team+ 14:40
143 Bradley Potgieter1989 MTN - Qhubeka+ 14:43
144 Roberto De Patre1988 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia+ 14:43
145 Matteo Trentin1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 15:03
146 Roger Kluge1986 Team NetApp - Endura+ 15:27
147 Joonas Henttala1991 Team Novo Nordisk+ 15:59
148 Gregory Habeaux1982 Accent Jobs - Wanty+ 16:01
149 Javier Aramendia1986 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 16:23
150 Andrea Guardini1989 Astana Pro Team+ 18:03
151 Massimo Graziato1988 Lampre - Merida+ 18:03
152 Francesco Lasca1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 20:08
153 Maximiliano Richeze1983 Lampre - Merida+ 20:08
154 Duber Quintero1990 Colombia+ 20:10
155 Blaz Jarc1988 Team NetApp - Endura+ 20:10
156 Pawel Charucki1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 20:10
157 Sacha Modolo1987 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+ 20:14
158 Marco Haller1991 Katusha Team+ 20:14
159 Edwin Avila1989 Colombia+ 20:17
160 Filippo Fortin1989 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+ 20:17
161 Markus Eichler1982 Team NetApp - Endura+ 20:17
162 John Murphy1984 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling+ 20:17
163 Sonny Colbrelli1990 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+ 20:17
164 Julio Alexis Camacho1990 Colombia+ 20:19
165 Marco Coledan1988 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+ 20:19
166 Timofey Kritskiy1987 Katusha Team+ 20:21
167 Jetse Bol1989 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 20:21
168 Graeme Brown1979 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 20:21
169 Elia Favilli1989 Lampre - Merida+ 20:25
170 Aldo Ino Ilesic1984 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling+ 20:25
171 Piotr Gawronski1990 CCC Polsat Polkowice+ 20:29
172 Christian Delle Stelle1989 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+ 20:41
173 Rick Flens1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 20:53
174 Baptiste Planckaert1988 Crelan - Euphony+ 21:30
175 Timothy Duggan1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 24:11
176 Frédéric Amorison1978 Crelan - Euphony+ 24:54
177 Roy Jans1990 Accent Jobs - Wanty+ 25:28
178 Joeri Stallaert1991 Crelan - Euphony+ 26:08
179 Koen Barbe1981 Crelan - Euphony+ 26:15
180 Benjamin Verraes1987 Accent Jobs - Wanty+ 26:15
181 Jonathan Breyne1991 Crelan - Euphony+ 26:31
182 Andrea Peron1988 Team Novo Nordisk+ 27:29
183 Allan Davis1980 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 27:33
184 Thomas Raeymaekers1993 Team Novo Nordisk+ 27:55
185 Kevin Claeys1988 Crelan - Euphony+ 28:07
186 Martijn Verschoor1985 Team Novo Nordisk+ 28:41
DNS Theo Bos1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNS Mark Renshaw1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNS Jonas Van Genechten1986 Lotto - Belisol
DNF Danilo Napolitano1981 Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF Karol Domagalski1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Mateusz Nowak1992 CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Stijn Steels1989 Crelan - Euphony

Info

Race Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
Nation Turkey
Stage 03.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 154 km
StartAntalya
FinishElmali (Gogubeli)
DateApril 23rd (2013)
Leader N.Berhane
Points A.Greipel
Mountain M.Finetto

Nr.1 Natnael Berhane

Manager results

1 toget
2 Il Bisonte
3 Smågård
4 ONCE
5 Alberto Contador