Next manager: Deutschland Tour (23/08)

2013 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Marcel Kittel 1988 Team Argos - Shimano 03:08:37
02 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 00
03 Yuri Metlushenko 1976 Torku Seker Spor + 00
04 Roger Kluge 1986 Team NetApp - Endura + 00
05 Andrew Fenn 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
06 Francesco Lasca 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
07 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
08 Grzegorz Stepniak 1989 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
09 Edwin Avila 1989 Colombia + 00
10 Sacha Modolo 1987 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
11 Andrea Palini 1989 Lampre - Merida + 00
12 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Katusha Team + 00
13 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Lampre - Merida + 00
14 Andrea Guardini 1989 Astana Pro Team + 00
15 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Crelan - Euphony + 00
16 Leigh Howard 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
17 Filippo Fortin 1989 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
18 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
19 Kevin Peeters 1987 Crelan - Euphony + 00
20 Jake Keough 1987 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
21 Roberto De Patre 1988 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
22 Theo Bos 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
23 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Crelan - Euphony + 00
24 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
25 Renaud Dion 1978 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
26 Luca Wackermann 1992 Lampre - Merida + 00
27 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
28 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
29 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 00
30 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
31 Mirac Kal 1987 Torku Seker Spor + 00
32 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
33 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
34 Javier Mejias 1983 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
35 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Argos - Shimano + 00
36 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
37 Benoit Jarrier 1989 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
38 Gaël Malacarne 1986 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
39 Sergiy Gretchyn 1979 Torku Seker Spor + 00
40 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Katusha Team + 00
41 Scott Thwaites 1990 Team NetApp - Endura + 00
42 Stephane Poulhies 1985 Cofidis + 00
43 Elia Favilli 1989 Lampre - Merida + 00
44 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Katusha Team + 00
45 Miguel Ubeto Aponte [*] 1976 Lampre - Merida + 00
46 Wilson Marentes 1985 Colombia + 00
47 Andrey Kashechkin 1980 Astana Pro Team + 00
48 Nazym Bakirci 1986 Torku Seker Spor + 00
49 Juan Pablo Valencia 1988 Colombia + 00
50 Gerald Ciolek 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
51 Kevin De Mesmaeker 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
52 Jose Mendes 1985 Team NetApp - Endura + 00
53 Blaz Jarc 1988 Team NetApp - Endura + 00
54 Daniel Schorn 1988 Team NetApp - Endura + 00
55 Stefan van Dijk [*] 1976 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
56 David de la Fuente 1981 Torku Seker Spor + 00
57 Mauro Finetto 1985 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
58 Benjamin Verraes 1987 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
59 Tomasz Kiendys 1977 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
60 Rory Sutherland 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
61 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
62 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
63 Brice Feillu 1985 Sojasun + 00
64 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
65 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Argos - Shimano + 00
66 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Sojasun + 00
67 Maxime Mederel 1980 Sojasun + 00
68 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Astana Pro Team + 00
69 Mateusz Nowak 1992 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
70 Christian Delle Stelle 1989 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
71 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 00
72 Danail Petrov 1978 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
73 Marc De Maar 1984 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
74 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Colombia + 00
75 Luca Paolini 1977 Katusha Team + 00
76 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Argos - Shimano + 00
77 Ahmet Orken 1993 Torku Seker Spor + 00
78 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
79 Dennis Van Niekerk 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
80 Jonathan Cantwell 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
81 Vicente Reynès 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 00
82 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
83 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis + 00
84 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
85 Bryan Coquard 1992 Team Europcar + 00
86 Piotr Gawronski 1990 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
87 Marko Kump 1988 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
88 Pawel Charucki 1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
89 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
90 Sander Cordeel 1987 Lotto - Belisol + 00
91 Nico Sijmens 1978 Cofidis + 00
92 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 00
93 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Astana Pro Team + 00
94 Koen Barbe 1981 Crelan - Euphony + 00
95 Andrey Mizurov 1973 Torku Seker Spor + 00
96 Marco Haller 1991 Katusha Team + 00
97 Gert Steegmans 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
98 Maxim Belkov 1985 Katusha Team + 00
99 Aldo Ino Ilesic 1984 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
100 Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
101 Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 00
102 Yannick Talabardon 1981 Sojasun + 00
103 Gert Joeaar 1987 Cofidis + 00
104 Michal Golas 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
105 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
106 Angelo Pagani 1988 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
107 Rudy Molard 1989 Cofidis + 00
108 Sébastien Duret 1980 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
109 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
110 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
111 Stijn Steels 1989 Crelan - Euphony + 00
112 Florian Guillou 1982 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
113 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
114 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis + 00
115 Natnael Berhane 1991 Team Europcar + 00
116 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
117 Daniel Summerhill 1989 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
118 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 Colombia + 00
119 Andreas Stauff 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
120 Takashi Miyazawa 1978 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
121 Evan Huffman 1990 Astana Pro Team + 00
122 Duber Quintero 1990 Colombia + 00
123 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Lotto - Belisol + 00
124 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Sojasun + 00
125 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
126 Jay McCarthy 1992 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
127 Serge Pauwels 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
128 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Colombia + 00
129 Markus Eichler 1982 Team NetApp - Endura + 00
130 Manuel Cardoso 1983 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
131 Kevin Claeys 1988 Crelan - Euphony + 00
132 Martin Wesemann 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
133 Bradley Potgieter 1989 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
134 Cameron Meyer 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
135 Rémi Pauriol 1982 Sojasun + 00
136 Frantisek Rabon 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
137 Gert Dockx 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 00
138 Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 Team Europcar + 00
139 Björn Thurau 1988 Team Europcar + 00
140 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Astana Pro Team + 00
141 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Cofidis + 00
142 Rafael Andriato 1987 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
143 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Lampre - Merida + 00
144 Jaco Venter 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
145 Tony Hurel 1987 Team Europcar + 00
146 Alessandro Bazzana 1984 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
147 Alexander Porsev 1986 Katusha Team + 00
148 Erick Rowsell 1990 Team NetApp - Endura + 00
149 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 Sojasun + 00
150 Clement Koretzky 1990 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
151 Davide Frattini 1978 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
152 Mustafa Sayar [*] 1989 Torku Seker Spor + 00
153 Damien Gaudin 1986 Team Europcar + 00
154 Juan Esteban Arango 1986 Colombia + 00
155 Nikolas Maes 1986 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
156 Karol Domagalski 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
157 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
158 Rick Flens 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
159 Junya Sano 1982 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
160 Cheng Ji 1987 Team Argos - Shimano + 00
161 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
162 Bert De Backer 1984 Team Argos - Shimano + 00
163 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
164 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 Team Europcar + 00
165 Frederique Robert 1989 Lotto - Belisol + 00
166 Adrian Kurek 1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
167 Timothy Duggan 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
168 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Crelan - Euphony + 00
169 Marco Coledan 1988 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
170 Moreno Hofland 1991 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
171 Graeme Brown 1979 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
172 Jeremy Bescond 1991 Cofidis + 25
173 Thomas Damuseau 1989 Team Argos - Shimano + 27
174 Mark Renshaw 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 35
175 Allan Davis 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 35
176 Roy Jans 1990 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 35
177 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 35
178 Timofey Kritskiy 1987 Katusha Team + 35
179 Thomas Raeymaekers 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 35
180 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 38
181 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Team NetApp - Endura + 41
182 Jetse Bol 1989 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 42
183 Massimo Graziato 1988 Lampre - Merida + 45
184 Jonathan Breyne 1991 Crelan - Euphony + 00
185 Matteo Trentin 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:09
186 Robert Wagner 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:09
187 Jos Van Emden 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:14
188 Davide Vigano 1984 Lampre - Merida + 01:14
189 Javier Aramendia 1986 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:27
190 Andrea Di Corrado 1988 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 01:37
191 Iljo Keisse 1982 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:43
192 John Murphy 1984 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 01:46
193 Francisco Moreno Allue 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:29

Info

Race Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
Nation Turkey
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 143 km
StartAlanya
FinishAlanya
DateApril 21st (2013)
Leader M.Kittel
Points M.Kittel
Mountain M.Sayar
Sprint M.Ignatiev

Marcel Kittel

Manager results

1 Orgrimmar FC
2 PewPewQQ
3 Blancos
3 Forth Lanark
5 Second Coming