Next manager: Roubaix U23 (27/05)

2013 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Mustafa Sayar [*]1989 Turkey Torku Seker Spor29t 13' 13"
02Natnael Berhane1991 Eritrea Team Europcar41"
03Yoann Bagot1987 France Cofidis44"
04Maxime Mederel1980 France Sojasun57"
05Nicolas Edet1987 France Cofidis1' 00"
06Cameron Meyer1988 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE1' 02"
07Darwin Atapuma1988 Colombia Colombia1' 08"
08Florian Guillou1982 France Bretagne - Séché Environnement1' 09"
09Danail Petrov1978 Bulgaria Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1' 13"
10Rory Sutherland1982 Australia Team Saxo - Tinkoff1' 15"
11Kevin Seeldraeyers1986 Belgium Astana Pro Team1' 35"
12Jose Mendes1985 Portugal Team NetApp - Endura1' 36"
13Serge Pauwels1983 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step1' 40"
14Brice Feillu1985 France Sojasun2' 01"
15Marc De Maar1984 Net. Antiller UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling2' 07"
16Luca Mazzanti1974 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia2' 34"
17Andrey Kashechkin1980 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team2' 38"
18Warren Barguil1991 France Team Argos - Shimano2' 39"
19Angelo Pagani1988 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox4' 04"
20David de la Fuente1981 Spain Torku Seker Spor4' 22"
21Geoffroy Lequatre1981 France Bretagne - Séché Environnement4' 55"
22Bruno Silva Pires1981 Portugal Team Saxo - Tinkoff4' 56"
23Adam Hansen1981 Australia Lotto - Belisol5' 34"
24Robinson Chalapud1984 Colombia Colombia5' 46"
25Jurgen Van Goolen1980 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty6' 01"
26Rudy Molard1989 France Cofidis7' 01"
27Javier Mejias1983 Spain Team Novo Nordisk7' 02"
28Dennis Van Niekerk1984 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka7' 26"
29Erick Rowsell1990 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura9' 07"
30Sébastien Duret1980 France Bretagne - Séché Environnement9' 10"
31David Lozano Riba1988 Spain Team Novo Nordisk10' 04"
32Nazym Bakirci1986 Turkey Torku Seker Spor10' 14"
33Mirac Kal1987 Turkey Torku Seker Spor10' 29"
34Frantisek Rabon1983 Czech Republic Omega Pharma - Quick Step12' 59"
35André Greipel1982 Germany Lotto - Belisol14' 09"
36Armindo Fonseca1989 France Bretagne - Séché Environnement15' 49"
37Daniel Summerhill1989 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling16' 13"
38Björn Thurau1988 Germany Team Europcar16' 18"
39Yannick Talabardon1981 France Sojasun16' 44"
40Filippo Pozzato1981 Italy Lampre - Merida17' 07"
41Stefan van Dijk [*]1976 Netherlands Accent Jobs - Wanty17' 33"
42Christopher Jones1979 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling17' 40"
43Guillaume Levarlet1985 France Cofidis17' 43"
44Mauro Finetto1985 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia17' 48"
45Koen de Kort1982 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano17' 53"
46Jaco Venter1987 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka18' 06"
47Andreas Schillinger1983 Germany Team NetApp - Endura18' 19"
48Pierpaolo De Negri1986 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia18' 31"
49Fabricio Ferrari1985 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA18' 35"
50Sergiy Gretchyn1979 Ukraine Torku Seker Spor18' 50"
51Nico Sijmens1978 Belgium Cofidis19' 03"
52Adrian Kurek1988 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice19' 07"
53Andrey Mizourov1973 Kazakhstan Torku Seker Spor19' 35"
54Rafael Andriato1987 Brazil Vini Fantini - Selle Italia19' 39"
55Vyacheslav Kuznetsov1989 Russia Katusha Team20' 49"
56Nikias Arndt1991 Germany Team Argos - Shimano21' 10"
57Davide Vigano1984 Italy Lampre - Merida21' 54"
58Gert Dockx1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol21' 56"
59Daniel Schorn1988 Austria Team NetApp - Endura22' 08"
60Sonny Colbrelli1990 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox22' 28"
61Jos Van Emden1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team23' 12"
62Albert Timmer1985 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano26' 18"
63Renaud Dion1978 France Bretagne - Séché Environnement26' 36"
64Thomas Damuseau1989 France Team Argos - Shimano27' 48"
65Matteo Trentin1989 Italy Omega Pharma - Quick Step28' 29"
66Francisco Moreno Allue1989 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA29' 29"
67Gerald Ciolek1986 Germany MTN - Qhubeka30' 47"
68Wilson Marentes1985 Colombia Colombia32' 00"
69Juan Esteban Arango1986 Colombia Colombia33' 56"
70Jonathan Hivert1985 France Sojasun34' 16"
71Mikhail Ignatiev1985 Russia Katusha Team34' 57"
72James Vanlandschoot1978 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty35' 46"
73Ruslan Tleybayev1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team36' 20"
74Miguel Ubeto Aponte [*]1976 Venezuela Lampre - Merida36' 20"
75Sander Cordeel1987 Belgium Lotto - Belisol36' 45"
76Kristian Sbaragli1990 Italy MTN - Qhubeka36' 46"
77Timothy Duggan1982 USA Team Saxo - Tinkoff36' 46"
78Alexey Tsatevitch1989 Russia Katusha Team36' 50"
79Davide Frattini1978 Italy UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling37' 57"
80Rémi Pauriol1982 France Sojasun38' 00"
81Ignatas Konovalovas1985 Lithuania MTN - Qhubeka38' 01"
82Jay McCarthy1992 Australia Team Saxo - Tinkoff38' 30"
83Vicente Reynès1981 Spain Lotto - Belisol39' 09"
84Kevin Peeters1987 Belgium Crelan - Euphony39' 15"
85Tomasz Kiendys1977 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice39' 33"
86Christopher Juul Jensen1989 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff40' 12"
87Jaroslaw Marycz1987 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice40' 31"
88Nikolay Mihaylov1988 Bulgaria CCC Polsat Polkowice40' 38"
89Elia Favilli1989 Italy Lampre - Merida41' 39"
90Gaël Malacarne1986 France Bretagne - Séché Environnement42' 13"
91Anthony Delaplace1989 France Sojasun42' 47"
92Marco Coledan1988 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox43' 19"
93Scott Thwaites1990 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura43' 24"
94Fabio Calabria1987 Australia Team Novo Nordisk43' 33"
95Moreno Hofland1991 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team45' 05"
96Baptiste Planckaert1988 Belgium Crelan - Euphony45' 11"
97Junya Sano1982 Japan Vini Fantini - Selle Italia45' 16"
98Martin Wesemann1984 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka45' 29"
99Benoit Jarrier1989 France Bretagne - Séché Environnement46' 20"
100Andrea Pasqualon1988 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox46' 25"
101Andrew Fenn1990 Great Britain Omega Pharma - Quick Step46' 26"
102Nikolas Maes1986 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step46' 28"
103Gert Steegmans1980 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step46' 44"
104Joonas Henttala1991 Finland Team Novo Nordisk47' 09"
105Juan Pablo Valencia1988 Colombia Colombia47' 13"
106Tomas Vaitkus1982 Lithuania Orica - GreenEDGE47' 15"
107Arman Kamyshev1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team47' 51"
108Stephane Poulhies1985 France Cofidis48' 07"
109Edwin Avila1989 Colombia Colombia48' 14"
110Ahmet Orken1993 Turkey Torku Seker Spor48' 25"
111Alexander Porsev1986 Russia Katusha Team48' 45"
112Andrea Palini1989 Italy Lampre - Merida48' 48"
113Andreas Stauff1987 Germany MTN - Qhubeka48' 57"
114Kevin De Mesmaeker1991 Belgium Team Novo Nordisk49' 02"
115Grzegorz Stepniak1989 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice49' 22"
116Iljo Keisse1982 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step49' 27"
117Sébastien Chavanel1981 France Team Europcar49' 27"
118Pawel Charucki1988 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice49' 51"
119Bryan Coquard1992 France Team Europcar50' 06"
120Gert Joeaar1987 Estonia Cofidis50' 14"
121Aidis Kruopis1986 Lithuania Orica - GreenEDGE50' 19"
122Evan Huffman1990 USA Astana Pro Team50' 33"
123Jacopo Guarnieri1987 Italy Astana Pro Team50' 43"
124Jake Keough1987 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling51' 21"
125Leigh Howard1989 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE51' 53"
126Jonathan Cantwell1982 Australia Team Saxo - Tinkoff52' 36"
127Francesco Lasca1988 Italy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA52' 47"
128Cheng Ji1987 China Team Argos - Shimano52' 50"
129Takashi Miyazawa1978 Japan Team Saxo - Tinkoff53' 34"
130Piotr Gawronski1990 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice53' 34"
131Sacha Modolo1987 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox53' 36"
132Luca Wackermann1992 Italy Lampre - Merida53' 36"
133Marcel Kittel1988 Germany Team Argos - Shimano53' 51"
134Yuri Metlushenko1976 Ukraine Torku Seker Spor53' 51"
135Francesco Chicchi1980 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia53' 58"
136Gregory Habeaux1982 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty54' 24"
137Robert Wagner1983 Germany Belkin Pro Cycling Team54' 27"
138Roberto De Patre1988 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia54' 33"
139Bert De Backer1984 Belgium Team Argos - Shimano54' 38"
140Marko Kump1988 Slovenia Team Saxo - Tinkoff55' 40"
141Roger Kluge1986 Germany Team NetApp - Endura56' 36"
142Maximiliano Richeze1983 Argentina Lampre - Merida56' 48"
143Andrea Di Corrado1988 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox57' 14"
144Markus Eichler1982 Germany Team NetApp - Endura57' 37"
145Andrea Guardini1989 Italy Astana Pro Team57' 41"
146Koen Barbe1981 Belgium Crelan - Euphony58' 30"
147Bradley Potgieter1989 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka59' 09"
148Jean-Marc Marino1983 France Sojasun59' 14"
149Massimo Graziato1988 Italy Lampre - Merida59' 25"
150Filippo Fortin1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1t 00' 07"
151Frederique Robert1989 Belgium Lotto - Belisol1t 00' 07"
152Julio Alexis Camacho1990 Colombia Colombia1t 00' 36"
153Timofey Kritskiy1987 Russia Katusha Team1t 00' 46"
154Blaz Jarc1988 Slovenia Team NetApp - Endura1t 01' 07"
155Marco Haller1991 Austria Katusha Team1t 02' 11"
156Jetse Bol1989 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team1t 03' 13"
157Frédéric Amorison1978 Belgium Crelan - Euphony1t 03' 17"
158Michael Hepburn1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE1t 04' 21"
159Andrea Peron1988 Italy Team Novo Nordisk1t 04' 49"
160Duber Quintero1990 Colombia Colombia1t 05' 03"
161Rick Flens1983 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team1t 05' 49"
162Roy Jans1990 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty1t 06' 03"
163Benjamin Verraes1987 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty1t 06' 05"
164Jonathan Breyne1991 Belgium Crelan - Euphony1t 06' 28"
165Joeri Stallaert1991 Belgium Crelan - Euphony1t 06' 35"
166John Murphy1984 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1t 07' 12"
167Graeme Brown1979 Australia Belkin Pro Cycling Team1t 08' 07"
168Tony Hurel1987 France Team Europcar1t 08' 51"
169Martijn Verschoor1985 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk1t 09' 01"
170Aldo Ino Ilesic1984 Slovenia UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1t 09' 21"
171Christian Delle Stelle1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1t 09' 27"
172Damien Gaudin1986 France Team Europcar1t 16' 16"
173Giovanni Bernaudeau1983 France Team Europcar1t 17' 45"
174Allan Davis1980 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE1t 18' 42"
175Thomas Raeymaekers1993 Belgium Team Novo Nordisk1t 21' 35"
DNFDanilo Napolitano1981 Italy Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNFTheo Bos1983 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNFMark Renshaw1982 Australia Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNFClement Koretzky1990 France Bretagne - Séché Environnement
DNFJavier Aramendia1986 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNFManuel Cardoso1983 Portugal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNFKarol Domagalski1989 Poland Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNFMateusz Nowak1992 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNFJeremy Bescond1991 France Cofidis
DNFKevin Claeys1988 Belgium Crelan - Euphony
DNFStijn Steels1989 Belgium Crelan - Euphony
DNFMaxim Belkov1985 Russia Katusha Team
DNFLuca Paolini1977 Italy Katusha Team
DNFOlivier Kaisen1983 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNFJonas Van Genechten1986 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNFMichal Golas1984 Poland Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNFFumiyuki Beppu1983 Japan Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFAlessandro Bazzana1984 Italy UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
Info
RacePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
Nation Turkey
DateApril 21st-28th
Edition2013
Classification2.HC
ExtraCompare top four
Manager results
1 Second Coming
2 LSK Cycling
3 Alberto Contador
4 Il Bisonte
5 BMC