Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2010 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Giovanni Visconti 1983 ISD - Neri 05:46:10
02 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 Team HTC - Columbia + 00
03 David Moncoutié 1975 Cofidis + 00
04 Yukihiro Doi 1983 Skil - Shimano + 02
05 Giampaolo Cheula 1979 Footon-Servetto + 05
06 Cristiano Salerno 1985 De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 33
07 Oscar Gatto 1985 ISD - Neri + 02:46
08 André Greipel 1982 Team HTC - Columbia + 04:28
09 Mattia Gavazzi 1983 Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:28
10 Manuel Belletti 1985 Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:28
11 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Carmiooro NGC + 04:28
12 Rémi Pauriol 1982 Cofidis + 04:30
13 Gianluca Mirenda 1983 ISD - Neri + 04:30
14 Giario Ermeti 1981 De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 04:30
15 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos 1980 Xacobeo-Galicia + 04:32
16 Hubert Schwab 1982 Vorarlberg - Corratec + 04:32
17 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Xacobeo-Galicia + 04:32
18 Andrey Sartasov 1975 Scott - Marcondes Cesar + 04:32
19 Han Feng 1985 Skil - Shimano + 04:32
20 Philipp Ludescher 1987 Vorarlberg - Corratec + 04:32
21 Frederik Wilmann 1985 Skil - Shimano + 04:32
22 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 04:32
23 Alberto Fernandez Sainz 1981 Xacobeo-Galicia + 04:32
24 Dmytro Grabovskyy 1985 ISD - Neri + 04:32
25 Enrico Magazzini 1988 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 04:32
26 Gert Dockx 1988 Team HTC - Columbia + 04:32
27 Andreas Dietziker 1982 Vorarlberg - Corratec + 04:32
28 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Xacobeo-Galicia + 04:32
29 Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias 1979 Xacobeo-Galicia + 04:32
30 Jorge Giacinti 1974 Scott - Marcondes Cesar + 04:32
31 Johnnie Walker 1987 Footon-Servetto + 04:32
32 Arkaitz Durán 1986 Footon-Servetto + 04:32
33 Christoph Sokoll 1986 Vorarlberg - Corratec + 04:32
34 Clemens Fankhauser 1985 Vorarlberg - Corratec + 04:32
35 Dominique Cornu 1985 Skil - Shimano + 04:32
36 Angelo Furlan 1977 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 04:32
37 Christophe Kern 1981 Cofidis + 04:32
38 Kalle Kriit 1983 Cofidis + 04:32
39 Davide Cimolai 1989 Liquigas-Doimo + 04:41
40 Oleg Berdos 1987 De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 04:41
41 Sacha Modolo 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:47
42 Bert Grabsch 1975 Team HTC - Columbia + 04:47
43 Adriano Malori 1988 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 04:47
44 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Team HTC - Columbia + 04:50
45 Ermanno Capelli 1985 Footon-Servetto + 04:54
46 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Liquigas-Doimo + 04:56
47 Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Liquigas-Doimo + 04:56
48 Federico Canuti 1985 Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:56
49 Alan Marangoni 1984 Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:56
50 Simon Spilak 1986 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 04:56
51 Andrea Tonti 1976 Carmiooro NGC + 04:56
52 Davide Ricci Bitti 1984 ISD - Neri + 05:00
53 Frantisek Rabon 1983 Team HTC - Columbia + 05:06
54 Amaël Moinard 1982 Cofidis + 05:19
55 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Cofidis + 05:19
56 Diego Caccia 1981 ISD - Neri + 05:19
57 Marco Frapporti 1985 Colnago - CSF Inox + 05:19
58 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 ISD - Neri + 05:19
59 Adam Sznitko 1984 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 18:16
60 Cheng Ji 1987 Skil - Shimano + 18:16
61 Andrea Grendene 1986 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 18:16
62 Mustafa Sayar 1989 - + 18:16
63 René Haselbacher 1977 Vorarlberg - Corratec + 18:16
64 Francisco Pacheco Torres 1982 Xacobeo-Galicia + 18:16
65 Jose Antonio De Segovia 1982 Xacobeo-Galicia + 18:16
66 Adrian Honkisz 1988 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 18:16
67 Lukasz Bodnar 1982 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 18:16
68 David Gutierrez Palacios 1987 Footon-Servetto + 18:16
69 Sergio Lagana 1982 De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 18:16
70 Dariusz Batek 1986 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 18:16
71 Vidal Celis Zabala 1982 Footon-Servetto + 18:16
72 Francesco Tizza 1981 Carmiooro NGC + 18:16
73 Aristide Ratti 1982 Carmiooro NGC + 18:16
74 Raffaele Ferrara 1976 Carmiooro NGC + 18:21
75 Silvere Ackermann 1984 Vorarlberg - Corratec + 21:51
76 Elia Viviani 1989 Liquigas-Doimo + 27:13
77 Giorgio Brambilla 1988 De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 27:13
78 Michele Merlo 1985 Footon-Servetto + 27:13
79 Tomasz Kiendys 1977 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 27:13
80 Maciej Paterski 1986 Liquigas-Doimo + 27:13
81 Fatih Harmanci 1988 - + 27:13
82 Fabio Negri 1982 De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 27:13
83 Krzysztof Jezowski 1975 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 27:13
84 Bartlomiej Matysiak 1984 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 27:13
85 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Skil - Shimano + 27:13
86 Job Vissers 1984 Skil - Shimano + 27:13
87 Mark Renshaw 1982 Team HTC - Columbia + 27:13
88 Claudio Cucinotta 1982 De Rosa - Stac Plastic + 27:13
89 Nilceu Aparecido Santos 1977 Scott - Marcondes Cesar + 27:13
90 Sebastien Fournet Fayard 1985 Carmiooro NGC + 27:13
91 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Team HTC - Columbia + 27:13
92 Daniel Valter Rogelim 1972 Scott - Marcondes Cesar + 27:13
93 Enrico Zen 1986 Colnago - CSF Inox + 27:13
94 Sebastien Siedler 1978 Vorarlberg - Corratec + 27:13
95 Soelito Gohr 1973 Scott - Marcondes Cesar + 27:13
96 Robson Carlos Ribeir Dias 1983 Scott - Marcondes Cesar + 27:13
97 Francisco Chamorro 1981 Scott - Marcondes Cesar + 27:13
98 David Deroo 1985 Skil - Shimano + 27:13
OOT Selcuk Turkcetin 1987 -
OOT Ahmet Akdylek 1988 -
DNS Tomasz Marczynski 1984 CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Mirac Kal 1987 -
DNF Antonio Quadranti 1980 Carmiooro NGC
DNF Noe Gianetti 1989 Footon-Servetto
DNF Emanuele Vona 1983 ISD - Neri
DNF Francesco Chicchi 1980 Liquigas-Doimo

Info

Race Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
Nation Turkey
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 207 km
StartMarmaris
FinishPamukkale
DateApril 14th (2010)
Leader G.Visconti
Points G.Visconti
Mountain D.Caccia
Sprint G.Visconti

Giovanni Visconti