2008 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 David García Dapena 1977 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 25t 40' 41"
02 Javier Benitez Pomares 1979 Spain Benfica 18"
03 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Silence - Lotto 18"
04 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 21"
05 Danail Petrov 1978 Bulgaria Benfica 1' 38"
06 Assan Bazayev 1981 Kazakhstan Astana 8' 54"
07 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 8' 56"
08 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Silence - Lotto 9' 11"
09 Josu Mondelo Diaz 1981 Spain Extremadura 9' 23"
10 David Canada 1975 Spain Scott - American Beef 9' 38"
11 Enrique Salgueiro Alonso 1981 Spain Extremadura 10' 15"
12 Danilo Hondo 1974 Germany Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 10' 22"
13 José Azevedo 1973 Portugal Benfica 10' 26"
14 Francesco Ginanni 1985 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 10' 32"
15 David Loosli 1980 Switzerland Lampre 10' 49"
16 Matteo Priamo 1982 Italy CSF Group - Navigare 10' 56"
17 Luca Zanasca 1983 Italy Centri della Calzatura - Partizan 11' 26"
18 Piergiorgio Camussa 1981 Italy NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 11' 42"
19 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Astana 12' 12"
20 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Colombia Centri della Calzatura - Partizan 12' 19"
21 Ruslan Ivanov 1973 Moldova Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 12' 51"
22 Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Italy CSF Group - Navigare 14' 03"
23 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium Mitsubishi - Jartazi 14' 32"
24 Dmitri Nikandrov 1979 Russia Centri della Calzatura - Partizan 14' 49"
25 Aitor Perez Arrieta 1977 Spain Extremadura 21' 32"
26 Francesco Reda 1982 Italy NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 21' 36"
27 Filippo Savini 1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare 21' 38"
28 Benoit Joachim 1976 Luxembourg Astana 21' 55"
29 Alessandro Petacchi [*] 1974 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan 22' 07"
30 Javier Benitez Pomares 1979 Spain Benfica 22' 10"
31 Dominik Nerz 1989 Germany Team Ista 22' 25"
32 Arjen Pieter De Baat 1986 Netherlands - 22' 26"
33 Nick Gates 1972 Australia Silence - Lotto 22' 28"
34 Petr Bencik 1976 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author 22' 31"
35 Marco Velo 1974 Italy Team Milram 22' 33"
36 Wim Van Huffel 1979 Belgium Silence - Lotto 22' 33"
37 Juan José Cobo 1981 Spain Scott - American Beef 22' 37"
38 Andreas Klöden 1975 Germany Astana 22' 38"
39 Christoph Meschenmoser 1983 Germany Team Ista 22' 38"
40 Vytautas Kaupas 1982 Lithuania Mitsubishi - Jartazi 22' 40"
41 Javier Mejias 1983 Spain Scott - American Beef 22' 42"
42 Leopold König 1987 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author 22' 43"
43 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Mitsubishi - Jartazi 22' 48"
44 Martin Mares 1982 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author 22' 56"
45 Andrey Zeits 1986 Kazakhstan Astana 23' 09"
46 David McCann 1973 Ireland Giant Asia Racing Team 23' 33"
47 Philippe Schnyder 1978 Switzerland Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica 23' 34"
48 Zsolt Der 1983 Hungary Centri della Calzatura - Partizan 23' 38"
49 Francis De Greef 1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto 23' 44"
50 Ciaran Power 1976 Ireland Pezula Racing 23' 46"
51 Hans Bloks 1982 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 24' 00"
52 Alexandr Dymovskikh 1983 Kazakhstan - 24' 13"
53 Pavel Nevdakh 1976 Kazakhstan - 24' 21"
54 Sander Oostlander 1984 Netherlands - 24' 22"
55 Mert Mutlo 1974 Turkey - 24' 25"
56 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Argentina CSF Group - Navigare 25' 07"
57 Christoph Springer 1985 Germany Cosmote Kastro 25' 10"
58 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Astana 25' 15"
59 Alberto Ongarato 1975 Italy Team Milram 25' 15"
60 Christopher Schmieg 1989 Germany Team Ista 25' 18"
61 Svetoslav Kirilov Tchanliev 1973 Bulgaria - 25' 28"
62 Nebojsa Jovanovic 1983 Serbia Cosmote Kastro 25' 28"
63 Martin Prazdnovsky 1975 Slovakia AC Sparta Praha 25' 32"
64 Manuel Belletti 1985 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 25' 37"
65 Ondrej Sosenka 1975 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author 26' 11"
66 Paul Van Schalen 1972 Netherlands - 26' 13"
67 Jose Mendes 1985 Portugal Benfica 26' 26"
68 Alessio Signego 1983 Italy NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 27' 25"
69 Sergio Herrero 1981 Spain Extremadura 28' 05"
70 Fabian Schaar 1989 Germany Team Ista 28' 14"
71 Christian Kux 1985 Germany Team Milram 28' 33"
72 Emanuele Bindi 1981 Italy Lampre 28' 43"
73 Dominique Cornu 1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto 32' 51"
74 Edgar Pinto 1985 Portugal Benfica 35' 35"
75 Usta Behcet 1985 Turkey - 40' 40"
76 Donato Cannone 1982 Italy NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 41' 40"
77 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 42' 33"
78 Artur Krol 1983 Poland Centri della Calzatura - Partizan 43' 37"
79 Ivan Dario Hernandez Henao 1984 Colombia Centri della Calzatura - Partizan 45' 02"
80 Egon Van Kessel 1985 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 46' 42"
81 Florian Salzinger 1983 Germany Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica 46' 47"
82 Janusch Laule 1981 Switzerland StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas 47' 22"
83 Tobias Eggli 1986 Switzerland Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica 47' 40"
84 Carlos Torrent Tarres 1974 Spain Extremadura 48' 52"
85 Elia Rigotto 1982 Italy Team Milram 53' 55"
86 Tiago Manuel Antunes Claro 1984 Portugal Benfica 54' 10"
87 Martin Hebik 1982 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha 1t 00' 23"
88 Ondrej Pavek 1980 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha 1t 00' 52"
89 Cornelius Van Ooijen 1986 Netherlands - 1t 00' 59"
90 Sante Di Nizio 1982 Italy Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica 1t 03' 54"
91 Rostislav Krotky 1976 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha 1t 05' 07"
92 Mathieu Criquielion 1981 Belgium Mitsubishi - Jartazi 1t 05' 34"
93 Peter Hawkins 1985 Ireland - 1t 10' 37"
94 Mindaugas Striska 1984 Lithuania Mitsubishi - Jartazi 1t 10' 37"
95 Marco Weilenmann 1986 Switzerland StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas 1t 13' 38"
96 Alejandro Paleo Mosquera 1981 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 1t 14' 41"
97 André Schulze 1974 Germany PSK Whirlpool - Author 1t 15' 11"
98 Jakub Danacik 1988 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author 1t 15' 29"
99 Frank Dressler 1976 Germany Mitsubishi - Jartazi 1t 16' 40"
100 Igor Leonovich 1984 Germany Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei 1t 16' 41"
101 Robin Schmuda 1986 Germany Team Ista 1t 17' 28"
102 Orhan Sahin 1986 Turkey - 1t 19' 10"
103 Ugur Marmara 1987 Turkey - 1t 19' 24"
104 Nazym Bakirci 1986 Turkey - 1t 19' 45"
105 Lubos Pelanek 1981 Czech Republic Lampre 1t 20' 44"
106 Roberto Longo 1984 Italy Lampre 1t 25' 00"
107 Jaime Garcia Latorre 1985 Spain Extremadura 1t 33' 05"
108 Peter Jorg 1972 Switzerland StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas 1t 36' 57"
109 Ismail Aksoy 1989 Turkey - 1t 37' 29"
110 Josef Soukup 1981 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha 1t 38' 01"
111 Benjamin Baumgartner 1984 Switzerland Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei 1t 40' 02"
112 Martyn Irvine 1985 Ireland Pezula Racing 2t 00' 58"
113 Mathias Ladner 1988 Austria Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol 2t 06' 13"
114 Sean Lacey 1982 Ireland - 2t 13' 23"
DNF Brian Kenneally 1975 Ireland -
DNF Kemal Kücükbay 1982 Turkey -
DNF Bakhtiyar Mamyrov 1981 Kazakhstan -
DNF Selcuk Turkcetin 1987 Turkey -
DNF Michal Kesl 1982 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha
DNF Nico Graf 1985 Germany Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Andreas Henig 1988 Germany Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Timo Honstein 1983 Germany Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Felix Odebrecht 1984 Germany Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Angelos Armenatzoglou 1979 Greece Cosmote Kastro
DNF Nikolaos Kaloudakis 1984 Greece Cosmote Kastro
DNF Jiri Skrobanek 1973 Czech Republic Cosmote Kastro
DNF Marko Tomic 1988 Serbia Cosmote Kastro
DNF Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno 1978 Argentina CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Paride Grillo 1983 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Christopher Duperrut 1988 Switzerland Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
DNF Michael Randin 1985 Switzerland Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
DNF Mirco Lorenzetto 1981 Italy Lampre
DNF Mauro Santambrogio 1984 Italy Lampre
DNF Fabrice Piemontesi 1983 Italy NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
DNF Enrico Rossi 1982 Italy NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
DNF Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Switzerland Scott - American Beef
DNF Arkaitz Durán 1986 Spain Scott - American Beef
DNF Nazareno Rossi 1985 Switzerland Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Christian Eminger 1964 Austria StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas
DNF Fabien Krienbühl 1982 Switzerland StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas
DNF Benjamin Stauder 1987 Germany StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas
DNF Tim Klotz 1988 Germany Team Ista
DNF Artur Gajek 1985 Germany Team Milram
DNF Fabian Angermair 1989 Austria Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol
DNF Dominik Brändle 1989 Austria Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol
DNF Stefan Kirchmair 1988 Austria Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol
DNF Matthias Krizek 1988 Austria Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol
DNF David Abal Diego 1986 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia
DNF Carlos Castaño 1979 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia

Info

RacePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
Nation Turkey
DateApril 14th-20th
Edition2008
Classification2.1
Extra Compare top four

David García Dapena