2018 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (26)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Sam Bennett 1990 Ireland Bora - Hansgrohe 71 pts
02 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Colombia Quick-Step Floors 41 pts
03 Jempy Drucker 1986 Luxembourg BMC Racing Team 38 pts
04 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Argentina Quick-Step Floors 37 pts
05 Nathan Haas 1989 Australia Katusha - Alpecin 37 pts
06 John Degenkolb 1989 Germany Trek - Segafredo 36 pts
07 Simone Consonni 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates 29 pts
08 Eduard Prades 1987 Spain Euskadi - Murias 28 pts
09 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 27 pts
10 Edward Theuns 1991 Belgium Team Sunweb 27 pts
11 Christophe Noppe 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26 pts
12 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias 22 pts
13 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy UAE Team Emirates 22 pts
14 Szymon Sajnok 1997 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 22 pts
15 Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20 pts
16 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Portugal Trek - Segafredo 20 pts
17 Alexander Porsev 1986 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 17 pts
18 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15 pts
19 Mike Teunissen 1992 Netherlands Team Sunweb 13 pts
20 Luca Pacioni 1993 Italy Wilier Triestina 13 pts
21 James Knox 1995 Great Britain Quick-Step Floors 12 pts
22 Patrick Bevin 1991 New Zealand BMC Racing Team 12 pts
23 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland BMC Racing Team 11 pts
24 Ahmet Orken 1993 Turkey Salcano Sakarya 11 pts
25 Brenton Jones 1991 Australia Delko Marseille - Provence 11 pts
26 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence 10 pts
27 Tom Bohli 1994 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 10 pts
28 Mauro Finetto 1985 Italy Delko Marseille - Provence 9 pts
29 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 8 pts
30 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Italy Katusha - Alpecin 7 pts
31 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Poland Delko Marseille - Provence 7 pts
32 Killian Frankiny 1994 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 6 pts
33 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Czech Republic Quick-Step Floors 6 pts
34 Justin Jules 1986 France WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 6 pts
35 Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Spain Euskadi - Murias 6 pts
36 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 5 pts
37 Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 5 pts
38 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Trek - Segafredo 5 pts
39 Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team 5 pts
40 Nikias Arndt 1991 Germany Team Sunweb 5 pts
41 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia Bahrain - Merida 5 pts
42 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 4 pts
43 Josu Zabala 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3 pts
44 Nazym Bakirci 1986 Turkey Torku Seker Spor 3 pts
45 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Lithuania Bahrain - Merida 3 pts
46 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team 3 pts
47 Feritcam Samli 1994 Turkey Torku Seker Spor 3 pts
48 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team 2 pts
49 Julien Trarieux 1992 France Delko Marseille - Provence 2 pts
50 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 2 pts
51 Benat Txoperena 1991 Spain Euskadi - Murias 2 pts
52 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team 1 pt
53 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1 pt
54 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Bulgaria Delko Marseille - Provence 1 pt

Info

RacePresidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
Nation Turkey
DateOctober 9th-14th
Edition2018
Classification2.WT3
Extra Compare top four

Sam Bennett

Manager results

1 Gatto bike
2 Bravo
3 vietto
4 KiwiAmerican
5 Valdichiana