Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour of Türkiye
UCI, Stage race, 26th April-3rd May 2015, Turkey
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
GC
Points
Mountain
Sprint
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Embed Results
Nations
Albania
Algeria
Argentina
Australia
Belarus
Belgium
Brazil
Bulgaria
Canada
China
Colombia
Croatia
Czechia
Denmark
Eritrea
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Netherlands
New Zealand
Panama
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Slovakia
South Africa
Spain
Taiwan
Turkey
Ukraine
Uruguay
USA
Teams
Androni Giocattoli
Astana Pro Team
Bardiani - CSF
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
Drapac Cycling
Etixx - Quick Step
Lampre-Merida
Lotto - Soudal
MTN-Qhubeka
Nippo - Vini Fantini
Orica - GreenEDGE
Southeast - Yellow Fluo
Team Colombia
Team Novo Nordisk
Tinkoff - Saxo
Topsport Vlaanderen
Torku Seker Spor
UnitedHealthcare PCT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Points
01
Cavendish
Mark
1985
Etixx - Quick Step
60
02
Ratto
Daniele
1989
UnitedHealthcare PCT
58
03
Belletti
Manuel
1985
Southeast - Yellow Fluo
44
04
Modolo
Sacha
1987
Lampre-Merida
41
05
Barbero
Carlos
1991
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
40
06
Colli
Daniele
1982
Nippo - Vini Fantini
36
07
McCarthy
Jay
1992
Tinkoff - Saxo
34
08
Kolar
Michael
1992
Tinkoff - Saxo
31
09
Cort
Magnus
1993
Orica - GreenEDGE
29
10
Mas
Lluis
1989
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26
11
Durasek
Kristijan
1987
Lampre-Merida
24
12
Sepulveda
Eduardo
1991
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
24
13
De Buyst
Jasper
1993
Lotto - Soudal
23
14
Parra
Heiner
1991
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22
15
Bilbao
Pello
1990
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21
16
Sbaragli
Kristian
1990
MTN-Qhubeka
21
17
Örken
Ahmet
1993
Torku Seker Spor
19
18
Cano
Alex
1983
Team Colombia
18
19
Prades
Eduard
1987
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18
20
Jans
Roy
1990
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17
21
López
Miguel Ángel
1994
Astana Pro Team
17
22
Appollonio
Davide
1989
Androni Giocattoli
16
23
Zurlo
Federico
1994
UnitedHealthcare PCT
15
24
Pauwels
Serge
1983
MTN-Qhubeka
14
25
Ewan
Caleb
1994
Orica - GreenEDGE
14
26
De Gendt
Thomas
1986
Lotto - Soudal
13
27
Grosu
Eduard Michael
1992
Nippo - Vini Fantini
12
28
Selvaggi
Mirko
1985
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12
29
Petacchi
Alessandro
1974
Southeast - Yellow Fluo
12
30
Salomein
Jarl
1989
Topsport Vlaanderen
12
31
Marczynski
Tomasz
1984
Torku Seker Spor
11
32
Phelan
Adam
1991
Drapac Cycling
11
33
Bos
Theo
1983
MTN-Qhubeka
11
34
Barbin
Enrico
1990
Bardiani - CSF
10
35
Ferrari
Roberto
1983
Lampre-Merida
10
36
Fonseca
Armindo
1989
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
9
37
Rudolph
Malcolm
1989
Drapac Cycling
8
38
Hansen
Adam
1981
Lotto - Soudal
8
39
Mejias
Javier
1983
Team Novo Nordisk
7
40
Ferrari
Fabricio
1985
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7
41
Bennati
Daniele
1980
Tinkoff - Saxo
7
42
Jones
Brenton
1991
Drapac Cycling
7
43
Kozhatayev
Bakhtiyar
1992
Astana Pro Team
6
44
Simion
Paolo
1992
Bardiani - CSF
6
45
Agnoli
Valerio
1985
Astana Pro Team
5
46
Feillu
Brice
1985
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
5
47
Bazzana
Alessandro
1984
UnitedHealthcare PCT
5
48
Spokes
Samuel
1992
Drapac Cycling
5
49
Battaglin
Enrico
1989
Bardiani - CSF
5
50
De Negri
Pierpaolo
1986
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5
51
Reguigui
Youcef
1990
MTN-Qhubeka
5
52
Van Hoecke
Gijs
1991
Topsport Vlaanderen
5
53
Tleubayev
Ruslan
1987
Astana Pro Team
5
54
Benfatto
Marco
1988
Androni Giocattoli
5
55
Veuchelen
Fredrik
1978
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4
56
Costa
Mario
1985
Lampre-Merida
3
57
Niyonshuti
Adrien
1987
MTN-Qhubeka
3
58
De Ketele
Kenny
1985
Topsport Vlaanderen
3
59
De Bie
Sean
1991
Lotto - Soudal
3
60
McLay
Daniel
1992
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3
61
Meier
Christian
1985
Orica - GreenEDGE
1
62
Brutt
Pavel
1982
Tinkoff - Saxo
1
63
Berhane
Natnael
1991
MTN-Qhubeka
1
64
Wallays
Jelle
1989
Topsport Vlaanderen
1
65
Tonelli
Alessandro
1992
Bardiani - CSF
1
66
Jim
Songezo
1990
MTN-Qhubeka
1
67
Vallée
Boris
1993
Lotto - Soudal
1
68
Atalay
Muhammet
1989
Torku Seker Spor
1
69
Akdilek
Ahmet
1988
Torku Seker Spor
1
Information
Tour of Türkiye
Turkey
26th April-3rd May 2015
2.HC