You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2017 Trophee de I'Essor

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Kevin Le Cunff 1988 France HP BTP - Auber93 2t 52' 23"
02 Miguel Angel Fernandez Ruiz 1997 Spain Aldro Cycling Team 00"
03 Theo Vimpere 1990 France Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 00"
04 Jimmy Raibaud 1991 France Armee de Terre 00"
05 Yoann Paillot 1991 France Océane Top 16 00"
06 Romain Campistrous 1992 France Armee de Terre 38"
07 Morgan Kneisky 1987 France Armee de Terre 38"
08 Stephane Poulhies 1985 France Armee de Terre 38"
09 Maxence Moncassin 1997 France GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 38"
10 David Menut 1992 France HP BTP - Auber93 38"
11 Romain Feillu 1984 France HP BTP - Auber93 38"
12 Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana 1992 Spain - 38"
13 Anthony Maldonado 1991 France HP BTP - Auber93 38"
14 Benjamin Thomas 1995 France Armee de Terre 38"
15 Cyril Barthe 1996 France Fundacion Euskadi 38"
16 Mickaël Guichard 1993 France Océane Top 16 38"
17 Samuel Plouhinec 1976 France Team Peltrax-CS Dammarie-lès-Lys 38"
18 Karl Patrick Lauk 1997 Estonia Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 38"
19 Maxime Teuliere 1994 France Creuse Oxygène Guéret 38"
20 Guillaume Gaboriaud 1992 France Occitane Cyclisme Formation 38"
21 Guillaume De Almeida 1988 Portugal U.S.Montauban 82 38"
22 Jean Mespoulede 1980 France C.C.Périgueux-Dordogne 38"
23 Achille Metro 1995 France Team Morning 38"
24 Louis Chavanes 1995 France GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 38"
25 Noel Gil Llorens 1994 Spain Fundacion Euskadi 38"
26 Willy Perrocheau 1983 France Team U Cube 17 38"
27 Anthony Mendes 1997 France Creuse Oxygène Guéret 38"
28 Maxime Urruty 1993 France Creuse Oxygène Guéret 38"
29 Greg Hallop 1995 Estonia Team Peltrax-CS Dammarie-lès-Lys 38"
30 Inigo Elosegui Momene 1998 Spain Fundacion Euskadi 38"
31 Gerard Torres 1997 France Océane Top 16 38"
32 Thomas Acosta 1997 France Team Cycliste Perigord 24 38"
33 Unai Cuadrado Ruiz de Gauna 1997 Spain Quip Step-Telcom-Gimex 38"
34 Jon Madariaga Murua 1995 Spain Grupo Eulen 38"
35 Vadim Deslandes 1994 France Océane Top 16 38"
36 Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Spain Fundacion Euskadi 38"
37 David Casillas Oviedo 1994 Spain Aldro Cycling Team 38"
38 Thomas Rostollan 1986 France Armee de Terre 38"
39 Jerome Mainard 1986 France Armee de Terre 38"
40 Vicente Roig 1998 Spain Aldro Cycling Team 38"
41 Clement Saint-Martin 1991 France Océane Top 16 38"
42 Oier Ibarguren Etxeberria 1997 Spain Grupo Eulen 38"
43 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Spain Fundacion Euskadi 38"
44 Yohan Soubes 1989 France Team Cycliste Perigord 24 38"
45 Killian Larpe 1996 France Team U Cube 17 38"
46 Thomas Chassagne 1994 France Creuse Oxygène Guéret 38"
47 François Fonfréde 1994 France Creuse Oxygène Guéret 38"
48 Fabien Fraissignes 1982 France U.S.Montauban 82 38"
49 Audric Pasquet 1990 France C.C.Marmande 47 38"
50 Olivier Le Court 1993 Mauritius GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 38"
51 Alo Jakin 1986 Estonia HP BTP - Auber93 38"
52 Mickael Larpe 1985 France U.S.Montauban 82 38"
53 Loic Bouchereau 1994 France Vendée U 38"
54 Julien Lamy 1974 France C.C.Périgueux-Dordogne 38"
55 Bastien Duculty 1992 France Armee de Terre 38"
56 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier 1993 France Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 38"
57 Nicolas Baldo 1984 France HP BTP - Auber93 38"
58 Clement Patat 1993 France Team Peltrax-CS Dammarie-lès-Lys 1' 49"
59 Fabien Canal 1989 France Armee de Terre 1' 53"
60 Jeremy Bellicaud 1998 France Océane Top 16 1' 53"
61 Antoine Lamy 1995 France Team U Cube 17 1' 53"
62 Jeremy Barret 1997 France Team Cycliste Perigord 24 1' 53"
63 Gari Lagnet 1998 France Grupo Eulen 1' 53"
64 Damien Cordeiro Marques 1997 France - 1' 53"
65 Stefan Bennett 1992 France GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 1' 53"
66 Vincent Cabanel 1996 France Occitane Cyclisme Formation 1' 53"
67 Flavien Maurelet 1991 France GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 4' 52"
68 Jesus Alfonso Arozamena Carretero 1996 Spain Aldro Cycling Team 4' 52"
69 Yoan Verardo 1993 France GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 4' 52"
70 Romain Kohl 1996 France GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 4' 52"
71 Fabio Do Rego 1995 France Team Peltrax-CS Dammarie-lès-Lys 4' 52"
72 Pierre Bonnet 1990 France Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 4' 52"
73 Juan José Agüero Ruiz 1994 Spain - 4' 52"
74 Senen Landáburu Martino 1996 Spain Aldro Cycling Team 4' 52"
75 Sebastien Fournet Fayard 1985 France Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 4' 52"
76 Florent Pereira 1993 France Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux 4' 52"
77 Xabier Ortuzar Ansotegui 1995 Spain Aiarabike-Trek-Electroalavesa 4' 52"
78 Bruno Armirail 1994 France Occitane Cyclisme Formation 4' 52"
79 Rudy Fiefvez 1993 France Océane Top 16 4' 52"
80 Patrick Szewe 1993 France Team Cycliste Perigord 24 4' 52"
81 Gorka Etxabe Castillo 1996 Spain Grupo Eulen 4' 52"
82 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Spain Fundacion Euskadi 4' 52"
83 Alexandre Riegert 1985 France Team Peltrax-CS Dammarie-lès-Lys 4' 52"
84 Iñaki Goikoetxea Burgoa 1995 Spain Fundacion Euskadi 4' 52"
85 Ugo Ginestet 1995 France GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 4' 52"
86 Iñigo Altuna Maeztu 1998 Spain Grupo Eulen 4' 52"
87 Luis Maria Garikano Lopetegui 1998 Spain Grupo Eulen 4' 52"
88 Valentin Petiteau 1996 France Team U Cube 17 4' 52"
89 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Spain - 4' 52"
90 Andoni Mateos Cabero 1995 Spain Grupo Eulen 4' 52"
91 Asier Arana Olabarrieta 1995 Spain Quip Step-Telcom-Gimex 4' 52"
92 Gaizka Sotil Etxabe 1997 Spain Fundacion Euskadi 4' 52"
93 Tristan Selivert 1997 France GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 4' 52"
94 Cristian Mota Pérez 1996 Spain Aldro Cycling Team 4' 52"
95 Jayson Valade 1991 France C.C.Périgueux-Dordogne 4' 52"
96 Quentin Rossini 1998 France GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 4' 52"
97 Mathieu Ceresuela 1996 France Occitane Cyclisme Formation 4' 52"
98 Lucas Renault 1994 France U.S.Montauban 82 4' 52"
99 Antoine Drotz 1993 France Team U Cube 17 4' 52"
100 Antoine Allin 1997 France - 4' 52"
101 Benjamin Laporte 1996 France Occitane Cyclisme Formation 4' 52"
102 Pierre-André Fayette 1996 France Team U Cube 17 4' 52"
103 Jon Gil Ranero 1997 Spain Fundacion Euskadi 4' 52"
104 Ronan Bizet 1995 France V.S.Chartrain 4' 52"
105 Thomas Peyroton-Dartet 1985 France Team Peltrax-CS Dammarie-lès-Lys 4' 52"
106 Leo Bandiera 1993 France C.C.Marmande 47 4' 52"
107 Maxime Agut 1998 France - 4' 52"
108 Sonny Bridier 1997 France Creuse Oxygène Guéret 4' 52"
109 Christian Giraudeau - France - 4' 52"
110 Vivian Born 1996 France Team Morning 4' 52"
111 Romain Neboit 1997 France C.C.Marmande 47 4' 52"
112 Bertrand Putigny 1986 France Occitane Cyclisme Formation 4' 52"
113 Eneko Martinez Lopez 1998 Spain Fundacion Euskadi 4' 52"
114 Pierre Comet 1991 France C.C.Périgueux-Dordogne 4' 52"
115 Ayrton Latreille 1996 France - 4' 52"

Info

RaceTrophee de I'Essor
Nation France
Distance125 km
DateFebruary 12th
Edition2017
ClassificationNE
Extra Compare top four

Kevin Le Cunff