2010 Vuelta Ciclista a La Rioja

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 5t 35' 10"
02 Aitor Perez Arrieta 1977 Spain Footon-Servetto 00"
03 Marcos Garcia 1986 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 17"
04 Jérôme Coppel 1986 France Saur - Sojasun 17"
05 David Arroyo 1980 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 31"
06 Constantino Zaballa 1978 Spain Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan 37"
07 Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 37"
08 Fabio Duarte 1986 Colombia Café de Colombia - Colombia es Pasi 55"
09 Romain Sicard 1988 France Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 36"
10 Andrey Amador 1986 Costa Rica Caisse d'Epargne 1' 36"
11 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 France Saur - Sojasun 1' 36"
12 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 France Caisse d'Epargne 1' 36"
13 Iban Mayoz 1981 Spain Footon-Servetto 1' 36"
14 Guillermo Lana Baquedano 1984 Spain Caja Rural 1' 36"
15 Santiago Pérez 1977 Spain Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan 1' 36"
16 Hector Gonzalez Baeza 1986 Spain Heraklion Kastro - Murcia 1' 36"
17 David Rodriguez 1979 USA - 2' 50"
18 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Poland Caja Rural 4' 04"
19 Aristide Ratti 1982 Italy Carmiooro NGC 4' 04"
20 David García Dapena 1977 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 4' 04"
21 Pedro Soeiro 1975 Portugal Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan 4' 04"
22 Julien Simon 1985 France Saur - Sojasun 4' 04"
23 Enrique Mata Cabello 1985 Spain Footon-Servetto 4' 04"
24 Arturo Mora Ortiz 1987 Spain Caja Rural 4' 04"
25 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Colombia Café de Colombia - Colombia es Pasi 4' 04"
26 Marco Corti 1986 Italy Footon-Servetto 4' 04"
27 Gregory Brenes 1988 Costa Rica Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 4' 04"
28 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Colombia Café de Colombia - Colombia es Pasi 4' 04"
29 Jhon Edilberto Martinez 1983 Colombia Café de Colombia - Colombia es Pasi 4' 04"
30 Javier Chacon Quesada 1985 Spain Heraklion Kastro - Murcia 4' 04"
31 José Luis Roldán 1985 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 4' 04"
32 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 France Saur - Sojasun 4' 04"
33 David De La Cruz 1989 Spain Caja Rural 4' 04"
34 David Blanco 1975 Spain Palmeiras Resort - Prio 4' 10"
35 Nelson Vitorino 1975 Portugal Palmeiras Resort - Prio 4' 10"
36 Mathieu Perget 1984 France Caisse d'Epargne 7' 22"
37 Sebastien Fournet Fayard 1985 France Carmiooro NGC 7' 22"
38 Juan José Cobo 1981 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 7' 22"
39 Javier Aramendia 1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 7' 22"
40 David Livramento 1983 Portugal Palmeiras Resort - Prio 7' 22"
41 Benat Urain Epelde 1988 Spain Orbea 8' 39"
42 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Uruguay Caja Rural 10' 26"
43 Ruben Reig Conejero 1986 Spain Caja Rural 10' 26"
44 Oleg Chuzhda 1985 Ukraine Caja Rural 10' 26"
45 Oscar Grau Jorda 1979 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 10' 26"
46 Antonio Cabello Baena 1990 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 10' 26"
47 Ivan Martinez Jimenez 1985 Spain Heraklion Kastro - Murcia 10' 26"
48 Francesco Tizza 1981 Italy Carmiooro NGC 10' 26"
49 José Gomez Marchante 1980 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 10' 26"
50 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez 1990 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 10' 26"
51 Rafael Serrano Fernandez 1987 Spain Heraklion Kastro - Murcia 10' 26"
52 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios 1984 Spain Heraklion Kastro - Murcia 10' 26"
53 Dalivier Ospina 1985 Colombia Café de Colombia - Colombia es Pasi 10' 26"
54 Carlos Andres Ibanez Gonzalez 1981 Colombia Café de Colombia - Colombia es Pasi 10' 26"
55 Diego Gallego 1982 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 10' 26"
56 Ivan Melero Coco 1984 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 10' 26"
57 Jérémie Galland 1983 France Saur - Sojasun 10' 26"
58 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 10' 26"
59 Yannick Talabardon 1981 France Saur - Sojasun 10' 26"
60 Angel Madrazo 1988 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 10' 26"
61 Jose Antonio De Segovia 1982 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 10' 26"
62 Jesus Rosendo Prado 1982 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 14' 07"
63 Luis Mas 1989 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 14' 07"
64 Jose Carlos Lara Arjonilla 1988 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 14' 07"
65 Juan Javier Estrada 1981 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 14' 07"
66 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 14' 07"
67 Mikel Ilundain Tirapu 1986 Spain Orbea 14' 07"
68 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Spain Orbea 14' 07"
69 Rodrigo Garcia Rena 1980 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 14' 07"
70 Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias 1979 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 14' 07"
71 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Spain Heraklion Kastro - Murcia 14' 07"
72 Fader Andres Ardila Cano 1984 Colombia Café de Colombia - Colombia es Pasi 14' 07"
73 Luis Silva 1984 Portugal Palmeiras Resort - Prio 14' 07"
74 Ricardo Mestre 1983 Portugal Palmeiras Resort - Prio 14' 07"
75 Tomas Swift Metcalfe 1983 Great Britain Palmeiras Resort - Prio 14' 07"
76 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Russia Xacobeo-Galicia 14' 07"
77 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Portugal Barbot - Siper 14' 07"
78 Andoni Blazquez Berasarte 1987 Spain Orbea 14' 07"
79 Celestino Pinho 1984 Portugal Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan 14' 07"
80 Noel Martin Infante 1989 Spain Orbea 14' 07"
81 Sergio Carrasco Garcia 1985 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 14' 07"
82 Fabio Terrenzio 1985 Italy Carmiooro NGC 14' 07"
83 Raffaele Ferrara 1976 Italy Carmiooro NGC 14' 07"
84 Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 France Saur - Sojasun 14' 07"
DNF Francisco Manuel Anton 1988 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
DNF Andres Avelino Antuna Coro 1986 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
DNF Ruben Garcia Perez 1987 Spain Caja Rural
DNF Diego Genovesi 1981 Italy Carmiooro NGC
DNF Paride Grillo 1983 Italy Carmiooro NGC
DNF Pedro Goncalves 1975 Portugal Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan
DNF Bruno Saraiva 1985 Portugal Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan
DNF Tiago Silva 1986 Portugal Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan
DNF Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Benat Intxausti 1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Miguel Minguez 1988 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Pablo Urtasun Perez 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Thomas Faiers 1987 Great Britain Footon-Servetto
DNF David Gutierrez Palacios 1987 Spain Footon-Servetto
DNF Jaume Rovira Pons 1979 Spain Heraklion Kastro - Murcia
DNF Aritz Etxebarria Etxebarria 1988 Spain Orbea
DNF Joseba Larralde Alzugarai 1986 Spain Orbea
DNF Adrian Saez 1986 Spain Orbea
DNF Henrique Casimiro 1986 Portugal Palmeiras Resort - Prio
DNF Daniel Mestre 1986 Portugal Palmeiras Resort - Prio
DNF Cyril Bessy 1986 France Saur - Sojasun
DNF Oscar Mauricio Pachon 1987 Colombia UNE - EPM
DNF Gustavo Dominguez Lemos 1980 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia
DNF Francisco Pacheco Torres 1982 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia

Info

RaceVuelta Ciclista a La Rioja
Nation Spain
Distance 199.5 km
DateApril 25th
Edition2010
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Angel Vicioso