Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Vuelta a La Rioja
UCI, Stage race, 22nd -24th April 2005, Spain
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1960
1958
1957
GC
Points
Mountain
Sprint
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
Ecuador
Germany
Italy
Japan
Netherlands
Spain
Teams
-
Andalucia - Paul Versan
Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
Comunidad Valenciana
Euskaltel-Euskadi
Kaiku
Orbea
Relax - Fuenlabarda
Shimano - Memory Corp
Spiuk
T-Mobile Team
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Rodriguez
Javier
1971
Comunidad Valenciana
13:10:12
02
Pérez
Israel
1978
Spiuk
+ 10
03
Rovira
Jaume
1979
Andalucia - Paul Versan
+ 14
04
Perez Arrieta
Aitor
1977
Spiuk
+ 23
05
Bru
Jon
1977
Kaiku
+ 23
06
Garcia Rena
Rodrigo
1980
Kaiku
+ 23
07
Dominguez Lemos
Gustavo
1980
Orbea
+ 23
08
Lara
Francisco José
1977
T-Mobile Team
+ 37
09
Azanza
Jorge
1982
Kaiku
+ 47
10
Vallejo Dominquez
Angel
1981
Relax - Fuenlabarda
+ 01:16
11
Elorriaga Zubiaur
Unai
1980
-
+ 01:40
12
Ramirez Torres
Jesus Javier
1979
Spiuk
+ 02:06
13
Ferrio Luque
Jorge
1976
Spiuk
+ 02:46
14
Perez Pereira
Javier
1977
Andalucia - Paul Versan
+ 03:19
15
Mosquera
Ezequiel
1975
Kaiku
+ 03:37
16
Del Rio
Ion
1978
Andalucia - Paul Versan
+ 05:21
17
Garcia Quesada
Adolfo
1979
Comunidad Valenciana
+ 06:50
18
Diaz Armas
Dailos Manuel
1980
Orbea
+ 08:56
19
Zabel
Erik
1970
T-Mobile Team
+ 09:35
20
Kleynen
Steven
1977
Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
+ 10:15
21
Burgos
Nacor
1977
Relax - Fuenlabarda
+ 10:52
22
Nunez Baticon
Israel
1979
Kaiku
+ 11:07
23
Nardello
Daniele
1972
T-Mobile Team
+ 11:16
24
Gutierrez
Francisco
1980
Andalucia - Paul Versan
+ 12:42
25
Ruiz Chavez
Jose Antonio
1983
-
+ 13:28
26
Villegas Trapaga
Aaron
1980
Orbea
+ 14:23
27
Hovelynck
Kurt
1981
Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
+ 15:19
28
Fukushima
Shinichi
1971
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 17:59
29
Caethoven
Steven
1981
Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
+ 19:16
30
Pastor Roldan
Juan Antonio
1977
Andalucia - Paul Versan
+ 20:22
31
Cabello
Francisco
1969
Comunidad Valenciana
+ 20:22
32
Garcia Estevez
Victor Manuel
1981
-
+ 21:20
33
Galindo
Jose Miguel
1977
Relax - Fuenlabarda
+ 22:00
34
Macarron
Rafael
1981
Spiuk
+ 23:56
35
Benitez
Javier
1979
Relax - Fuenlabarda
+ 26:18
36
Pérez Moreno
Rubén
1981
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 27:00
37
Dominguez
Sergio
1979
Spiuk
+ 28:50
38
Fernandez Sainz
Alberto
1981
-
+ 30:20
39
Barbe
Koen
1981
Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
+ 31:29
40
Baumann
Eric
1980
T-Mobile Team
+ 31:40
41
Burghardt
Marcus
1983
T-Mobile Team
+ 32:10
42
Txurruka
Amets
1982
-
+ 32:42
43
Manzanas Pato
Jose Miguel
1980
-
+ 32:44
44
Ruiz de Larrinaga
Javier
1979
Kaiku
+ 32:44
45
Cherro Molina
Javier
1980
Comunidad Valenciana
+ 33:47
46
Mayoz
Iban
1981
Relax - Fuenlabarda
+ 34:03
47
Lloret
Manuel
1981
Comunidad Valenciana
+ 36:48
48
Gomes Colinas
Victor Manuel
1981
Andalucia - Paul Versan
+ 37:58
49
Sanchez Pimienta
Jorge
1982
Spiuk
+ 40:11
50
Fukushima
Koji
1973
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 43:15
51
Tashiro
Yasutaka
1974
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 45:00
52
Zubero Aldekoa
Julen
1982
Orbea
+ 46:49
53
Ochotorena
Xabat
1980
Orbea
+ 46:49
54
Suzuki
Shinri
1974
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 47:40
55
Inoue
Kazuo
1981
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 48:45
56
Mezo Askargorta
Iker
1982
Orbea
+ 48:59
57
Melero
Iván
1984
Andalucia - Paul Versan
+ 48:59
58
Van Speybroeck
Wesley
1978
Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
+ 49:28
59
Lopez de la Torre
Julio
1978
Relax - Fuenlabarda
+ 53:11
60
Lisabeth
Kenny
1981
Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
+ 58:50
61
Huysmans
Aron
1980
Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
+ 01:00:10
62
Shimizu
Yusuke
1981
Team Bridgestone - Anchor
+ 01:03:47
DNF
Castillo Martinez
Pedro Luis
1982
-
DNF
Teruel
Eloy
1982
-
DNF
Martínez
Francisco José
1983
Andalucia - Paul Versan
DNF
Van der Linden
Wesley
1982
Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
DNF
Alonso Fernandez
Agustin
1980
Comunidad Valenciana
DNF
Pascual Llorente
Javier
1971
Comunidad Valenciana
DNF
Serrano
Fernando
1979
Kaiku
DNF
Urtasun
Pablo
1980
Kaiku
DNF
Amuriza Gumucio
Gorka
1981
Orbea
DNF
Kano
Tomoya
1973
Shimano - Memory Corp
DNF
Aguilar Pozo
Francisco Javier
1984
Spiuk
DNF
Giling
Bastiaan
1982
T-Mobile Team
Information
Vuelta a La Rioja
Spain
22nd -24th April 2005
2.1