Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Vuelta a La Rioja
UCI, Stage race, 20th -23rd September 1984, Spain
Race info
Results
History
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1960
1958
1957
GC
Points
Mountain
Sprint
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
France
Spain
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Gaston Crespo
Inaki
1963
Reynolds
15:49:03
02
Gorospe
Julian
1960
Reynolds
+ 03
03
Blanco Villar
Jesus
1963
Teka
+ 50
04
Echave
Federico
1960
Teka
+ 01:02
05
Sanchez Martinez
Mariano
1959
Kelme
+ 01:08
06
Fernández Blanco
Alberto
1955
Zor - Gemeaz
+ 01:11
07
Saez De Ormijana
Manuel Murga
1958
Orbea
+ 01:32
08
González
Arsenio
1960
Kelme
+ 01:37
09
Ruperez
Faustino
1956
Zor - Gemeaz
+ 02:02
10
Sala Oliveiras
Francisco
1958
Hueso - Motta
+ 02:08
11
Laguia Martinez
José-Louis
1959
Reynolds
+ 02:20
12
Espinosa Sempere
Francisco
1962
Dormilon
+ 02:23
13
Gonzalez Barcala
Jose-Maria
1959
Teka
+ 03:38
14
Ruiz Cabestany
Pello
1962
Orbea
+ 05:08
15
Guzman Delgado
Jesus
1957
Dormilon
+ 05:30
16
Mujika
Jokin
1962
Orbea
+ 05:54
17
Fernandez
Juan
1957
Zor - Gemeaz
+ 07:10
18
Otin
Luis-Vicente
1959
Orbea
+ 07:13
19
Yanez De La Torre
Felipe
1953
Orbea
+ 07:27
20
Chozas
Eduardo
1960
Zor - Gemeaz
+ 07:50
21
Pujol
Juan
1952
Hueso - Motta
+ 07:52
22
Loos
Ludo
1955
Dormilon
+ 08:04
23
Navarro
José Luis
1962
Zor - Gemeaz
+ 08:07
24
Giravent Montanya
Antonio
1959
Hueso - Motta
+ 08:23
25
Rodríguez Magro
Jesús
1960
Zor - Gemeaz
+ 08:29
26
Ibanez Escribano
Jeronimo
1957
Orbea
+ 09:55
27
Eguiarte Soalegui
Juan-Maria
1960
Hueso - Motta
+ 10:21
28
Garcia Martinez
Jose Rafael
1961
Dormilon
+ 10:43
29
Delgado
Pedro
1960
Reynolds
+ 11:49
30
Emonds
Nico
1961
Teka
+ 12:05
31
Dorronsoro Uranga
Valentin
1959
Orbea
+ 13:06
32
Indurain
Miguel
1964
Reynolds
+ 13:14
33
Caro Lozano
Francisco
1961
Dormilon
+ 13:47
34
Reig Esteban
Juan-Alberto
1950
Kelme
+ 13:53
35
Bayon Magdaleno
Mariano
1960
Dormilon
+ 15:38
36
Cueli
Faustino
1957
Teka
+ 16:15
37
Caroz Otiz
Jose-Maria
1960
Dormilon
+ 16:36
38
Urien Gomez
Jon Koldo
1959
Orbea
+ 19:56
39
Ocaña
Angel
1960
Kelme
+ 26:58
40
Fernandez Fernandez
Alvaro
1960
Reynolds
+ 28:49
41
Teran
Venancio
1961
Teka
+ 31:57
42
Lloips Orotinana
Antonio
1959
Kelme
+ 31:57
43
Alberto Martin
Luis
1958
Hueso - Motta
+ 49:47
Information
Vuelta a La Rioja
Spain
20th -23rd September 1984
2.2