You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2010 Gran Premio de Llodio

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 4t 07' 53"
02 Marcos Garcia 1986 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 00"
03 Jérôme Coppel 1986 France Saur - Sojasun 00"
04 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Uruguay Caja Rural 00"
05 Constantino Zaballa 1978 Spain Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan 00"
06 Cyril Bessy 1986 France Saur - Sojasun 18"
07 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Spain Caja Rural 27"
08 Aitor Perez Arrieta 1977 Spain Footon-Servetto 27"
09 Diego Gallego 1982 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 50"
10 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Poland Caja Rural 50"
11 Aristide Ratti 1982 Italy Carmiooro NGC 50"
12 Iban Mayoz 1981 Spain Footon-Servetto 50"
13 David Arroyo 1980 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 50"
14 David García Dapena 1977 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 50"
15 Arkaitz Durán 1986 Spain Footon-Servetto 50"
16 Santiago Pérez 1977 Spain Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan 50"
17 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 France Saur - Sojasun 50"
18 David Gutierrez G. 1982 Spain Footon-Servetto 50"
19 José Gomez Marchante 1980 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 50"
20 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 France Saur - Sojasun 50"
21 Pedro Soeiro 1975 Portugal Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan 50"
22 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 France Caisse d'Epargne 50"
23 Pedro Merino Criado 1987 Spain Footon-Servetto 50"
24 Ruben Reig Conejero 1986 Spain Caja Rural 50"
25 Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 50"
26 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 50"
27 Andres Avelino Antuna Coro 1986 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 50"
28 Axetza Pena Iza 1981 Spain Caja Rural 56"
29 Mikel Landa 1989 Spain Orbea 56"
30 Fabio Duarte 1986 Colombia Café de Colombia - Colombia es Pasi 56"
31 David Livramento 1983 Portugal Palmeiras Resort - Prio 56"
32 David Blanco 1975 Spain Palmeiras Resort - Prio 56"
33 Gregory Brenes 1988 Costa Rica Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 56"
34 Ion Izagirre 1989 Spain Orbea 1' 06"
35 Xabier Zandio 1977 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 1' 30"
36 Julien Simon 1985 France Saur - Sojasun 1' 49"
37 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 49"
38 Higinio Fernandez 1988 Spain Caja Rural 1' 49"
39 Javier Chacon Quesada 1985 Spain Heraklion Kastro - Murcia 2' 11"
40 Carlos Andres Ibanez Gonzalez 1981 Colombia Café de Colombia - Colombia es Pasi 2' 11"
41 Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias 1979 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 2' 11"
42 Alberto Fernandez Sainz 1981 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 2' 11"
43 Andrey Amador 1986 Costa Rica Caisse d'Epargne 2' 11"
44 Benat Urain Epelde 1988 Spain Orbea 2' 11"
45 Ricardo Mestre 1983 Portugal Palmeiras Resort - Prio 2' 11"
46 Nelson Vitorino 1975 Portugal Palmeiras Resort - Prio 2' 11"
47 Jhon Edilberto Martinez 1983 Colombia Café de Colombia - Colombia es Pasi 2' 11"
48 José Luis Roldán 1985 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 2' 11"
49 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios 1984 Spain Heraklion Kastro - Murcia 2' 11"
50 David De La Cruz 1989 Spain Caja Rural 2' 11"
51 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Spain Caja Rural 2' 11"
52 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 2' 11"
53 Juan Javier Estrada 1981 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 2' 11"
54 Sergio Carrasco Garcia 1985 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 2' 11"
55 Celestino Pinho 1984 Portugal Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan 2' 11"
56 Yannick Talabardon 1981 France Saur - Sojasun 2' 11"
57 Manuel Ortega Ocaña 1981 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 2' 11"
58 Dalivier Ospina 1985 Colombia Café de Colombia - Colombia es Pasi 2' 11"
59 Oscar Mauricio Pachon 1987 Colombia UNE - EPM 3' 11"
60 Jaume Rovira Pons 1979 Spain Heraklion Kastro - Murcia 5' 18"
61 Jesus Rosendo Prado 1982 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 5' 18"
62 Pascual Orengo Lopez 1989 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 5' 18"
63 Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 France Saur - Sojasun 5' 37"
64 Jorge Martin Montenegro Adaro 1983 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 6' 29"
65 Mathieu Perget 1984 France Caisse d'Epargne 7' 11"
66 Angel Madrazo 1988 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 7' 11"
67 Tomas Swift Metcalfe 1983 Great Britain Palmeiras Resort - Prio 7' 11"
68 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Russia Xacobeo-Galicia 7' 11"
69 Antonio Cabello Baena 1990 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 7' 11"
70 Fader Andres Ardila Cano 1984 Colombia Café de Colombia - Colombia es Pasi 7' 11"
71 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Colombia Café de Colombia - Colombia es Pasi 7' 11"
72 Oscar Grau Jorda 1979 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 7' 11"
73 Ivan Melero Coco 1984 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 7' 11"
74 Francisco Manuel Anton 1988 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 7' 11"
75 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Spain Heraklion Kastro - Murcia 7' 11"
76 Juan José Cobo 1981 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 7' 11"
77 David Gutierrez Palacios 1987 Spain Footon-Servetto 7' 11"
78 Guillermo Lana Baquedano 1984 Spain Caja Rural 7' 11"
79 Jérémie Galland 1983 France Saur - Sojasun 8' 27"
80 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos 1980 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 9' 08"
81 Francesco Tizza 1981 Italy Carmiooro NGC 9' 08"
82 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 9' 15"
83 Romain Sicard 1988 France Euskaltel-Euskadi 9' 15"
84 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 9' 15"
85 David Francisco Delgado 1986 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 9' 15"
86 Juan Pablo Forero 1983 Colombia Café de Colombia - Colombia es Pasi 9' 15"
87 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez 1990 Spain Andalucía - Cajasur 10' 53"
88 Benat Intxausti 1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 10' 53"
89 Oleg Chuzhda 1985 Ukraine Caja Rural 10' 53"
DNF Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Portugal Barbot - Siper
DNF Luis Mas 1989 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
DNF Raul Santamarta Valvuena 1985 Spain Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
DNF Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Colombia Café de Colombia - Colombia es Pasi
DNF Robinson Chalapud 1984 Colombia Café de Colombia - Colombia es Pasi
DNF Raffaele Ferrara 1976 Italy Carmiooro NGC
DNF Sebastien Fournet Fayard 1985 France Carmiooro NGC
DNF Diego Genovesi 1981 Italy Carmiooro NGC
DNF Paride Grillo 1983 Italy Carmiooro NGC
DNF Fabio Terrenzio 1985 Italy Carmiooro NGC
DNF Pedro Goncalves 1975 Portugal Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan
DNF Bruno Saraiva 1985 Portugal Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan
DNF Daniel Silva 1985 Portugal Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan
DNF Javier Aramendia 1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Miguel Minguez 1988 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Pablo Urtasun Perez 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Marco Corti 1986 Italy Footon-Servetto
DNF Thomas Faiers 1987 Great Britain Footon-Servetto
DNF Enrique Mata Cabello 1985 Spain Footon-Servetto
DNF Johnnie Walker 1987 Australia Footon-Servetto
DNF Hector Gonzalez Baeza 1986 Spain Heraklion Kastro - Murcia
DNF Ivan Martinez Jimenez 1985 Spain Heraklion Kastro - Murcia
DNF Georgios Melas 1990 Greece Heraklion Kastro - Murcia
DNF Rafael Serrano Fernandez 1987 Spain Heraklion Kastro - Murcia
DNF Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Spain Orbea
DNF Aritz Etxebarria Etxebarria 1988 Spain Orbea
DNF Joseba Larralde Alzugarai 1986 Spain Orbea
DNF Noel Martin Infante 1989 Spain Orbea
DNF Adrian Saez 1986 Spain Orbea
DNF Xabier Zabalo Imaz 1987 Spain Orbea
DNF Henrique Casimiro 1986 Portugal Palmeiras Resort - Prio
DNF Daniel Mestre 1986 Portugal Palmeiras Resort - Prio
DNF Luis Silva 1984 Portugal Palmeiras Resort - Prio
DNF Gustavo César Veloso 1980 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia
DNF Jose Antonio De Segovia 1982 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia
DNF Rodrigo Garcia Rena 1980 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia
DNF Francisco Pacheco Torres 1982 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia

Info

RaceGran Premio de Llodio
Nation Spain
Distance 172.3 km
DateApril 24th
Edition2010
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Angel Vicioso