2018 Critérium du Dauphiné

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (63) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 07.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott 03:51:3402+ 01:00
02 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0409+ 04:31
03 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0903+ 01:47
04 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 1406+ 03:05
05 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 190124:43:12
06 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 2404+ 02:35
07 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 2405+ 02:44
08 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 2812+ 05:54
09 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 3507+ 04:05
10 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 4108+ 04:22
11 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 5011+ 05:21
12 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:1720+ 15:52
13 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:3510+ 04:45
14 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 02:0313+ 07:05
15 David Gaudu 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 02:5045+ 50:38
16 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 03:0715+ 09:00
17 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 03:2026+ 22:26
18 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:3138+ 42:07
19 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 03:3419+ 15:40
20 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 03:5456+ 58:30
21 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 03:5417+ 10:48
22 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 04:0614+ 08:34
23 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 04:1829+ 27:42
24 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 04:2018+ 11:13
25 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 04:5330+ 28:10
26 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 05:4722+ 20:34
27 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 06:0424+ 21:12
28 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 06:0436+ 40:58
29 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 06:0416+ 09:25
30 Maxime Bouet 1986 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 06:3728+ 27:10
31 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 06:5958+ 01:00:12
32 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 07:1954+ 56:53
33 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 07:3444+ 49:50
34 Michael Valgren 1992 Astana Pro Team + 07:4223+ 21:04
35 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 07:5321+ 16:03
36 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:2831+ 30:17
37 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 08:5140+ 44:47
38 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 08:5137+ 41:36
39 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:5185+ 01:25:24
40 Bruno Armirail 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 09:0777+ 01:16:09
41 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 09:1935+ 40:02
42 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 10:1839+ 44:14
43 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 10:1857+ 59:39
44 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10:4842+ 45:51
45 Tiago Machado 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 12:1152+ 52:55
46 Ian Boswell 1991 Katusha - Alpecin + 12:1132+ 33:40
47 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 12:1141+ 45:16
48 Serge Pauwels 1983 Dimension Data + 12:1133+ 36:59
49 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 14:2574+ 01:15:09
50 Daryl Impey 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 15:3067+ 01:10:42
51 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 15:3043+ 48:20
52 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 15:3047+ 50:43
53 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:1483+ 01:20:31
54 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 18:2846+ 50:38
55 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 18:2849+ 50:49
56 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Sky + 18:2848+ 50:43
57 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 18:2881+ 01:19:21
58 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 18:2827+ 23:36
59 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 18:2853+ 56:35
60 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 18:2860+ 01:04:38
61 Patrick Bevin 1991 BMC Racing Team + 18:2863+ 01:08:09
62 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 18:2862+ 01:05:21
63 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 18:2889+ 01:27:30
64 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 18:2825+ 22:24
65 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 18:2864+ 01:08:43
66 Jaime Roson 1993 Movistar Team + 18:2851+ 52:28
67 Dion Smith 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 18:2887+ 01:26:06
68 James Knox 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 18:2879+ 01:17:27
69 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 18:2892+ 01:30:01
70 Carlos Verona 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 18:2861+ 01:04:51
71 Arnaud Courteille 1989 Vital Concept + 18:2871+ 01:11:56
72 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Dimension Data + 18:2868+ 01:11:27
73 Amaël Moinard 1982 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 18:2878+ 01:16:50
74 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky + 18:2875+ 01:15:34
75 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 19:2859+ 01:03:57
76 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 19:2855+ 57:29
77 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:5566+ 01:10:01
78 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Dimension Data + 21:0398+ 01:37:09
79 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 21:03104+ 01:44:16
80 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 21:0394+ 01:32:46
81 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Katusha - Alpecin + 21:0390+ 01:28:25
82 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 21:0334+ 38:16
83 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 21:03100+ 01:40:30
84 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept + 21:0386+ 01:25:39
85 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Movistar Team + 21:0397+ 01:35:38
86 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 21:0399+ 01:39:10
87 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 21:0391+ 01:28:31
88 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 21:0395+ 01:33:31
89 Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team + 21:03105+ 01:45:27
90 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 21:03102+ 01:43:58
91 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 21:0370+ 01:11:51
92 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 21:03108+ 01:47:59
93 Brice Feillu 1985 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 21:0384+ 01:23:29
94 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 21:0376+ 01:16:08
95 Romain Hardy 1988 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 21:0365+ 01:09:13
96 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 21:0350+ 52:28
97 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 21:0380+ 01:17:43
98 Robert Power 1995 Mitchelton - Scott + 21:0369+ 01:11:41
99 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 21:0372+ 01:12:10
100 Lawson Craddock 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 21:0396+ 01:34:12
101 Alex Howes 1988 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 21:0393+ 01:32:31
102 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 22:5973+ 01:13:02
103 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 25:3388+ 01:27:23
104 Neilson Powless 1996 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 27:1382+ 01:19:24
105 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 27:28107+ 01:46:53
106 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 28:30109+ 01:50:09
107 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 28:50103+ 01:44:00
108 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 30:17101+ 01:40:35
109 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 30:17110+ 01:50:39
110 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Team Sunweb + 30:19112+ 02:11:18
111 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 32:36106+ 01:45:38
112 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept + 32:36111+ 02:07:01
DNF Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale 999
DNF Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida 999
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Bahrain - Merida 999
DNF Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe 999
DNF Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 999
DNF Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal 999
DNF Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal 999
DNF Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal 999
DNF Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott 999
DNF Niki Terpstra 1984 Quick-Step Floors 999
DNF Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors 999
DNF Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Katusha - Alpecin 999
DNF Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo 999
DNF Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky 999
DNF Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo 999
DNF Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo 999
DNF Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates 999
DNF Johan Le Bon 1990 Vital Concept 999
DNF Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept 999

Info

Race Critérium du Dauphiné
Nation France
Stage 07.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 136 km
StartMoûtiers
FinishSaint-Gervais Mont-Blanc
DateJune 10th (2018)
Leader G.Thomas
Youth P.Latour
Points D.Impey
Mountain D.Cataldo

Adam Yates

Manager results

1 Erythropoietin
2 K92-Team Neverland
3 GeraintTooFast
4 Piastow Cycling Team
5 Musician