Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06)

2018 Critérium du Dauphiné

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (63) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe 04:19:5724+ 25
02 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Dimension Data + 0009+ 14
03 Daryl Impey 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 000108:51:46
04 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0040+ 33
05 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 0006+ 11
06 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0049+ 39
07 Dion Smith 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0068+ 03:09
08 Patrick Bevin 1991 BMC Racing Team + 0078+ 04:41
09 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 0070+ 03:21
10 Romain Hardy 1988 Fortuneo-Samsic + 0056+ 01:02
11 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0055+ 54
12 Michael Valgren 1992 Astana Pro Team + 0013+ 18
13 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 0069+ 03:12
14 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0065+ 01:44
15 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0047+ 39
16 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 0005+ 10
17 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 0025+ 25
18 Simon Clarke 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0034+ 30
19 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 0021+ 24
20 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0062+ 01:39
21 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0041+ 34
22 Neilson Powless 1996 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0061+ 01:35
23 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 0010+ 17
24 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 0020+ 23
25 Jaime Roson García 1993 Movistar Team + 0028+ 27
26 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 0030+ 28
27 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0051+ 48
28 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0032+ 29
29 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 0026+ 26
30 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0022+ 25
31 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 0048+ 39
32 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0018+ 23
33 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 0014+ 18
34 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 0012+ 18
35 Jorge Arcas Pena 1992 Movistar Team + 0067+ 02:56
36 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 0079+ 05:04
37 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 0008+ 13
38 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 0031+ 29
39 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0033+ 29
40 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0050+ 46
41 Maxime Bouet 1986 Fortuneo-Samsic + 0059+ 01:18
42 Amaël Moinard 1982 Fortuneo-Samsic + 0060+ 01:34
43 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 0027+ 26
44 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 0035+ 31
45 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 0043+ 37
46 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 0007+ 11
47 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0058+ 01:17
48 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 0023+ 25
49 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 0096+ 07:20
50 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 0063+ 01:39
51 Ian Boswell 1991 Katusha - Alpecin + 0053+ 49
52 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0044+ 38
53 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0029+ 28
54 Robert Power 1995 Mitchelton - Scott + 0046+ 38
55 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0052+ 48
56 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 0019+ 23
57 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0011+ 17
58 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 0004+ 09
59 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0077+ 04:26
60 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 0080+ 05:16
61 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 0015+ 20
62 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 0064+ 01:40
63 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 0042+ 36
64 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Sky + 0003+ 05
65 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 0016+ 21
66 Warren Barguil 1991 Fortuneo-Samsic + 0054+ 51
67 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0075+ 04:16
68 Tiago Machado 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 0038+ 31
69 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 00100+ 07:46
70 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0045+ 38
71 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 0081+ 05:17
72 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0036+ 31
73 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0057+ 01:09
74 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0098+ 07:27
75 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 0017+ 22
76 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 0066+ 02:01
77 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 0037+ 31
78 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 0072+ 03:58
79 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 0002+ 02
80 Alex Howes 1988 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0039+ 32
81 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 4271+ 03:55
82 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Katusha - Alpecin + 55102+ 08:18
83 James Knox 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 01:04104+ 08:38
84 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 01:0576+ 04:16
85 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:05101+ 07:55
86 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky + 01:0573+ 04:11
87 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:2191+ 06:39
88 Carlos Verona 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:1882+ 05:32
89 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Fortuneo-Samsic + 02:1874+ 04:15
90 Serge Pauwels 1983 Dimension Data + 05:2287+ 06:09
91 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 05:22109+ 09:32
92 Bruno Armirail 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 05:22128+ 14:42
93 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 05:22117+ 10:32
94 Stephen Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 05:2289+ 06:22
95 Johan Le Bon 1990 Vital Concept + 05:22134+ 15:43
96 Arnaud Courteille 1989 Vital Concept + 05:22105+ 08:52
97 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Dimension Data + 05:2295+ 07:13
98 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:22111+ 09:42
99 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 05:22114+ 10:27
100 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 05:22103+ 08:25
101 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:2288+ 06:11
102 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 05:2283+ 05:37
103 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 05:2299+ 07:34
104 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 05:22116+ 10:32
105 Brendan Canty 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 05:22108+ 09:30
106 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 05:22130+ 14:57
107 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 05:2290+ 06:29
108 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:22107+ 09:28
109 Ivan Garcia Cortina 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 05:2294+ 07:06
110 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:2292+ 07:01
111 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 05:2284+ 05:41
112 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:22106+ 08:54
113 Lawson Craddock 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 05:22115+ 10:31
114 David Gaudu 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 05:22129+ 14:49
115 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 05:22113+ 10:12
116 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 05:2297+ 07:21
117 Brice Feillu 1985 Fortuneo-Samsic + 05:22112+ 10:01
118 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 05:22124+ 12:51
119 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept + 05:2285+ 05:44
120 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 05:2293+ 07:05
121 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 05:2286+ 06:00
122 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept + 05:22118+ 10:36
123 Niki Terpstra 1984 Quick-Step Floors + 09:01127+ 13:50
124 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 09:01110+ 09:33
125 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Quick-Step Floors + 09:01123+ 12:45
126 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 10:56143+ 18:18
127 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 10:56120+ 11:37
128 Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team + 10:56131+ 15:02
129 Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 10:56135+ 15:46
130 Jaime Castrillo Zapater 1996 Movistar Team + 10:56122+ 12:40
131 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 10:56136+ 15:47
132 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 10:56121+ 12:22
133 Alex Edmondson 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 10:56126+ 13:44
134 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:56137+ 15:59
135 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 10:56139+ 16:17
136 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 10:56142+ 18:07
137 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 10:56133+ 15:33
138 Hector Carretero Milla 1995 Movistar Team + 10:56119+ 11:31
139 Laurent Pichon 1986 Fortuneo-Samsic + 10:56140+ 16:23
140 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 10:56138+ 16:06
141 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 10:56125+ 13:39
142 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 10:56141+ 18:06
143 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 10:56146+ 23:51
144 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:15132+ 15:21
145 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept + 13:15144+ 18:47
146 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept + 18:30145+ 21:58
147 Corentin Ermenault 1996 Vital Concept + 18:30148+ 25:25
148 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Team Sunweb + 18:30147+ 25:02
DNS Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale 999
DNS Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Dimension Data 999
DNF Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Trek - Segafredo 999

Info

Race Critérium du Dauphiné
Nation France
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 180.5 km
StartMontbrison
FinishBelleville en Beaujolais
DateJune 5th (2018)
Leader D.Impey
Youth G.Moscon
Points D.Impey
Mountain B.Feillu

Pascal Ackermann

Manager results

1 Road Hunter
2 Gatto bike
3 lazzal
4 Passionforbiking
5 Quebra-Ossos