Next manager: Tour Savoie (21/06 12:15)

2017 Critérium du Dauphiné

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (81) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 08.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team 03:26:200129:05:54
02 Daniel Martin 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 1203+ 01:32
03 Louis Meintjes 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 2708+ 03:12
04 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 4407+ 02:32
05 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:0105+ 01:37
06 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:0206+ 02:04
07 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 01:1502+ 10
08 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 01:3604+ 01:33
09 Rafael Valls Ferri 1987 Lotto - Soudal + 01:4110+ 04:40
10 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 03:3009+ 04:08
11 Alberto Contador 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 04:1011+ 05:20
12 Simon Clarke 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 04:2823+ 25:19
13 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - Scott + 04:4313+ 09:02
14 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 04:4812+ 08:03
15 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 05:0914+ 09:03
16 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:0515+ 12:16
17 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:2121+ 21:05
18 Stef Clement 1982 LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:2216+ 12:45
19 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:2217+ 13:36
20 Andre Cardoso 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 08:2219+ 16:38
21 Jesús Hernández 1981 Trek - Segafredo + 08:2254+ 49:50
22 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Sunweb + 09:2130+ 28:53
23 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty-Groupe + 10:0420+ 20:47
24 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 10:0418+ 14:44
25 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 11:4034+ 32:48
26 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Orica - Scott + 12:0028+ 27:13
27 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:1729+ 27:45
28 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 13:5746+ 42:46
29 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 13:5768+ 57:31
30 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 13:5752+ 48:15
31 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 LottoNL - Jumbo + 14:4749+ 44:57
32 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 15:1370+ 59:57
33 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 15:3551+ 47:19
34 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Team Sky + 15:4527+ 26:41
35 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 16:0024+ 26:04
36 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Direct Energie + 16:5155+ 50:01
37 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 16:5725+ 26:04
38 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 16:5748+ 43:29
39 Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 17:4738+ 34:48
40 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 17:4792+ 01:10:25
41 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 17:5444+ 37:50
42 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Team Katusha + 18:0039+ 35:00
43 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - Scott + 18:0572+ 01:01:14
44 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 18:3788+ 01:08:24
45 Serge Pauwels 1983 Team Dimension Data + 19:0441+ 37:09
46 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 19:2642+ 37:11
47 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 20:2967+ 57:13
48 Petr Vakoc 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 20:2998+ 01:14:39
49 Romain Sicard 1988 Direct Energie + 20:4550+ 45:33
50 Tim Declercq 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 21:03105+ 01:20:47
51 Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team + 21:2333+ 32:16
52 Andrew Talansky 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 21:3722+ 24:15
53 Esteban Chaves 1990 Orica - Scott + 21:4926+ 26:09
54 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - Scott + 21:4947+ 42:58
55 Damien Howson 1992 Orica - Scott + 21:4940+ 36:51
56 Jack Haig 1993 Orica - Scott + 21:4931+ 30:32
57 Ben Swift 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 21:4935+ 33:13
58 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 21:4969+ 59:45
59 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 21:4974+ 01:03:49
60 Koen Bouwman 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo + 22:07112+ 01:25:47
61 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Sunweb + 22:3760+ 55:47
62 Michael Valgren 1992 Astana Pro Team + 22:3776+ 01:04:27
63 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty-Groupe + 23:3258+ 54:32
64 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 24:5684+ 01:06:15
65 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 25:2364+ 56:32
66 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 26:2294+ 01:11:23
67 Scott Thwaites 1990 Team Dimension Data + 26:2281+ 01:04:58
68 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty-Groupe + 26:2279+ 01:04:41
69 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 LottoNL - Jumbo + 26:2261+ 56:12
70 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 26:2265+ 56:38
71 Julien Vermote 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 26:22103+ 01:17:40
72 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 26:22115+ 01:30:05
73 Matteo Bono 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 26:22102+ 01:17:09
74 Alberto Bettiol 1993 Cannondale - Drapac + 26:2256+ 50:32
75 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek - Segafredo + 26:2237+ 34:35
76 Brendan Canty 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 26:2295+ 01:11:53
77 Dion Smith 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 26:2280+ 01:04:47
78 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 26:2253+ 49:34
79 Jorge Arcas Pena 1992 Movistar Team + 26:2278+ 01:04:34
80 Bert De Backer 1984 Team Sunweb + 26:22114+ 01:29:55
81 Nathan Brown 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 26:2262+ 56:23
82 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Team Katusha + 26:22101+ 01:16:57
83 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 26:2232+ 31:21
84 Quentin Pacher 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 26:2287+ 01:07:16
85 Thierry Hupond 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 26:2285+ 01:06:18
86 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Direct Energie + 26:2296+ 01:12:48
87 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 26:22113+ 01:29:05
88 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha + 26:2259+ 54:46
89 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty-Groupe + 26:22111+ 01:25:33
90 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Team Sunweb + 26:22119+ 01:35:20
91 Silvio Herklotz 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:2263+ 56:27
92 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 26:22108+ 01:22:30
93 Enrico Battaglin 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 26:2293+ 01:10:48
94 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 26:2283+ 01:05:13
95 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 26:2289+ 01:09:03
96 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 26:22100+ 01:16:33
97 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 26:22117+ 01:34:12
98 Yoann Offredo 1986 Wanty-Groupe + 26:2266+ 56:51
99 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 26:2245+ 42:01
100 Tony Martin 1985 Team Katusha + 26:2290+ 01:09:28
101 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 26:2277+ 01:04:33
102 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 26:22125+ 01:44:01
103 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 26:2282+ 01:05:01
104 Daniel Moreno 1981 Movistar Team + 26:2236+ 34:17
105 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 26:22104+ 01:18:04
106 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 26:2273+ 01:03:43
107 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 26:2243+ 37:20
108 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Sky + 26:2257+ 53:47
109 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 26:5086+ 01:06:24
110 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 26:5071+ 01:01:01
111 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 27:1075+ 01:04:12
112 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ + 27:10123+ 01:39:57
113 Jeremy Maison 1993 FDJ + 27:1091+ 01:10:11
114 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ + 27:10122+ 01:39:48
115 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 FDJ + 27:10118+ 01:34:23
116 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha + 27:10110+ 01:25:20
117 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Team Katusha + 27:10116+ 01:32:48
118 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 27:13109+ 01:22:38
119 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Wanty-Groupe + 27:2597+ 01:13:40
120 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 27:2599+ 01:15:01
121 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Team Dimension Data + 27:25107+ 01:21:10
122 Olivier Le Gac 1993 FDJ + 27:40121+ 01:36:12
123 Federico Zurlo 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 28:28120+ 01:35:43
124 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 LottoNL - Jumbo + 30:06124+ 01:41:31
125 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 30:49106+ 01:20:48
DSQ Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida 999
OOT Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale 999
OOT Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale 999
OOT Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM 999
OOT Davide Cimolai 1989 FDJ 999
OOT Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 Team Dimension Data 999
OOT Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 LottoNL - Jumbo 999
DNS Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 999
DNS Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal 999
DNF Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale 999
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Bahrain - Merida 999
DNF Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe 999
DNF Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe 999
DNF Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Cannondale - Drapac 999
DNF Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM 999
DNF Bryan Coquard 1992 Direct Energie 999
DNF Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie 999
DNF James Shaw 1996 Lotto - Soudal 999
DNF Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal 999
DNF Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team 999
DNF Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - Scott 999
DNF Enric Mas Nicolau 1995 Quick-Step Floors 999
DNF David López 1981 Team Sky 999
DNF Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky 999
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo 999
DNF Kristijan Durasek 1987 UAE Team Emirates 999

Info

Race Critérium du Dauphiné
Nation France
Stage 08.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 115 km
StartAlbertville
FinishPlateau De Solaison
DateJune 11th (2017)
Leader J.Fuglsang
Youth E.Buchmann
Points A.Démare
Mountain K.Bouwman

Jakob Fuglsang

Manager results

1 Ritlefant
2 Bst222
3 Team ShireGun
4 JohnJackJoe Racing
5 The 501st Legion