Next manager: Roubaix U23 (27/05)

2017 Critérium du Dauphiné

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (81) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal 04:17:040104:16:54
02 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 4402+ 48
03 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 5703+ 01:03
04 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 5704+ 01:07
05 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 5705+ 01:07
06 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 5906+ 01:09
07 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 5907+ 01:09
08 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 5908+ 01:09
09 Ben Swift 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 5909+ 01:09
10 Michael Valgren 1992 Astana Pro Team + 5910+ 01:09
11 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - Scott + 5911+ 01:09
12 Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 5912+ 01:09
13 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 5913+ 01:09
14 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 5914+ 01:09
15 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 5915+ 01:09
16 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 5916+ 01:09
17 Simon Clarke 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 5917+ 01:09
18 Alberto Bettiol 1993 Cannondale - Drapac + 5918+ 01:09
19 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 5919+ 01:09
20 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 5920+ 01:09
21 Daniel Martin 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 5921+ 01:09
22 Andrew Talansky 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 5922+ 01:09
23 Stef Clement 1982 LottoNL - Jumbo + 5923+ 01:09
24 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 5924+ 01:09
25 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 5925+ 01:09
26 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 5926+ 01:09
27 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb + 5927+ 01:09
28 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty-Groupe + 5928+ 01:09
29 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 5929+ 01:09
30 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 5930+ 01:09
31 Nathan Brown 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 5931+ 01:09
32 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 5932+ 01:09
33 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 5933+ 01:09
34 Louis Meintjes 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 5934+ 01:09
35 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 5935+ 01:09
36 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 5936+ 01:09
37 Esteban Chaves 1990 Orica - Scott + 5937+ 01:09
38 Floris De Tier 1992 LottoNL - Jumbo + 5938+ 01:09
39 Alberto Contador 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 5939+ 01:09
40 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Orica - Scott + 5940+ 01:09
41 Enric Mas Nicolau 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 5941+ 01:09
42 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 5942+ 01:09
43 David Gaudu 1996 FDJ + 5943+ 01:09
44 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - Scott + 5944+ 01:09
45 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Team Sky + 5945+ 01:09
46 Andre Cardoso 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 5946+ 01:09
47 Rafael Valls Ferri 1987 Lotto - Soudal + 5947+ 01:09
48 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 5948+ 01:09
49 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 5949+ 01:09
50 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Direct Energie + 5950+ 01:09
51 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek - Segafredo + 5951+ 01:09
52 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 5952+ 01:09
53 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Sky + 5953+ 01:09
54 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Team Katusha + 02:0956+ 02:19
55 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 02:0957+ 02:19
56 Brendan Canty 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 02:0958+ 02:19
57 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 02:0959+ 02:19
58 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 02:0960+ 02:19
59 Serge Pauwels 1983 Team Dimension Data + 02:0961+ 02:19
60 Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team + 02:0962+ 02:19
61 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 02:0963+ 02:19
62 Romain Sicard 1988 Direct Energie + 02:0964+ 02:19
63 Tiago Machado 1985 Team Katusha + 02:0965+ 02:19
64 Tony Martin 1985 Team Katusha + 02:0966+ 02:19
65 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 02:0967+ 02:19
66 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 02:0968+ 02:19
67 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 02:0969+ 02:19
68 Yoann Offredo 1986 Wanty-Groupe + 02:0970+ 02:19
69 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:0971+ 02:19
70 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:0972+ 02:19
71 Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:0973+ 02:19
72 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 02:0974+ 02:19
73 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 02:0975+ 02:19
74 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 02:0976+ 02:19
75 Petr Vakoc 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 02:0977+ 02:19
76 Jeremy Maison 1993 FDJ + 02:0978+ 02:19
77 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Team Katusha + 02:0979+ 02:19
78 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 02:0980+ 02:19
79 Silvio Herklotz 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:5381+ 03:03
80 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 02:5382+ 03:03
81 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 5954+ 01:09
82 Daniel Moreno 1981 Movistar Team + 5955+ 01:09
83 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 04:3783+ 04:47
84 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - Scott + 05:2484+ 05:34
85 Jack Haig 1993 Orica - Scott + 05:2485+ 05:34
86 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:4786+ 05:57
87 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 05:4787+ 05:57
88 Quentin Pacher 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 05:4788+ 05:57
89 Scott Thwaites 1990 Team Dimension Data + 05:4789+ 05:57
90 Natnael Berhane 1991 Team Dimension Data + 05:4790+ 05:57
91 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 05:4791+ 05:57
92 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 05:4792+ 05:57
93 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha + 06:2493+ 06:34
94 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty-Groupe + 06:4594+ 06:55
95 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty-Groupe + 06:4595+ 06:55
96 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:4596+ 06:55
97 Julien Vermote 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 06:4597+ 06:55
98 James Shaw 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 06:4598+ 06:55
99 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Direct Energie + 06:4599+ 06:55
100 Damien Howson 1992 Orica - Scott + 06:51100+ 07:01
101 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - Scott + 08:07101+ 08:17
102 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Sunweb + 08:07102+ 08:17
103 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 08:07103+ 08:17
104 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 08:07104+ 08:17
105 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Team Dimension Data + 08:07105+ 08:17
106 Jorge Arcas Pena 1992 Movistar Team + 08:07106+ 08:17
107 Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha + 08:07107+ 08:17
108 Thierry Hupond 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 08:07108+ 08:17
109 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty-Groupe + 08:07109+ 08:17
110 Dion Smith 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 08:07110+ 08:17
111 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 08:07111+ 08:17
112 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 08:07112+ 08:17
113 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 08:07113+ 08:17
114 Kristijan Durasek 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 08:07114+ 08:17
115 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 08:07115+ 08:17
116 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:07116+ 08:17
117 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:07117+ 08:17
118 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 08:07118+ 08:17
119 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 08:07119+ 08:17
120 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 08:07120+ 08:17
121 Enrico Battaglin 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:07121+ 08:17
122 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 08:07122+ 08:17
123 Leopold König 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:07123+ 08:17
124 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Sunweb + 08:07124+ 08:17
125 Koen Bouwman 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:07125+ 08:17
126 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 08:12126+ 08:22
127 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:11127+ 11:21
128 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 12:13128+ 12:23
129 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 12:30129+ 12:40
130 Bryan Coquard 1992 Direct Energie + 13:08130+ 13:18
131 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 LottoNL - Jumbo + 13:08131+ 13:18
132 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 LottoNL - Jumbo + 13:08132+ 13:18
133 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 13:08133+ 13:18
134 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 13:08134+ 13:18
135 Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 Team Dimension Data + 13:08135+ 13:18
136 Matteo Bono 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 13:08136+ 13:18
137 Tim Declercq 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 13:08137+ 13:18
138 Olivier Le Gac 1993 FDJ + 13:08138+ 13:18
139 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Cannondale - Drapac + 13:08139+ 13:18
140 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 13:08140+ 13:18
141 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 13:08141+ 13:18
142 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Team Katusha + 13:08142+ 13:18
143 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 13:08143+ 13:18
144 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 13:08144+ 13:18
145 David López 1981 Team Sky + 13:08145+ 13:18
146 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 13:08146+ 13:18
147 Tosh van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 13:08147+ 13:18
148 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 13:08148+ 13:18
149 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:08149+ 13:18
150 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 LottoNL - Jumbo + 13:08150+ 13:18
151 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 16:01151+ 16:11
152 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 16:01152+ 16:11
153 Julien Morice 1991 Direct Energie + 16:01153+ 16:11
154 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ + 16:01154+ 16:11
155 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Wanty-Groupe + 16:01155+ 16:11
156 Bert De Backer 1984 Team Sunweb + 16:01156+ 16:11
157 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 16:01157+ 16:11
158 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ + 16:01158+ 16:11
159 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 16:01159+ 16:11
160 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 16:01160+ 16:11
161 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 16:01161+ 16:11
162 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 FDJ + 16:01162+ 16:11
163 Borut Bozic 1980 Bahrain - Merida + 16:01163+ 16:11
164 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 FDJ + 16:01164+ 16:11
165 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 16:01165+ 16:11
166 Davide Cimolai 1989 FDJ + 16:01166+ 16:11
167 Federico Zurlo 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 16:01167+ 16:11
168 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha + 16:01168+ 16:11
169 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Team Sunweb + 16:01169+ 16:11
170 Jesús Hernández 1981 Trek - Segafredo + 16:01170+ 16:11
171 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 16:01171+ 16:11
172 Martin Velits 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 16:01172+ 16:11
173 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:01173+ 16:11
174 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:01174+ 16:11
175 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Bora - Hansgrohe + 23:18175+ 23:28
DNF Tony Hurel 1987 Direct Energie 999

Info

Race Critérium du Dauphiné
Nation France
Stage 01.stage
Type Hills
Distance 170.5 km
StartSaint-Etienne
FinishSaint-Etienne
DateJune 4th (2017)
Leader T.De Gendt
Youth P.Latour
Points T.De Gendt
Mountain T.De Gendt

Thomas De Gendt

Manager results

1 ProVelo
2 Voiture Balai
3 Ciuciaroe
4 Valongo Cycling Team
5 Snickabos