2014 Critérium du Dauphiné

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (97)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Giant - Shimano 05:30:03119+ 19:39
02 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Lotto - Belisol + 00141+ 21:19
03 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Team Giant - Shimano + 00122+ 19:43
04 Yannick Martinez 1988 Team Europcar + 0074+ 11:49
05 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 00147+ 21:56
06 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0080+ 12:06
07 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Team Katusha + 00139+ 21:16
08 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ.fr + 00140+ 21:19
09 Gianni Meersman 1985 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 0092+ 13:18
10 Marco Marcato 1984 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00121+ 19:42
11 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ.fr + 00148+ 21:56
12 Ralf Matzka 1989 Team NetApp - Endura + 00146+ 21:34
13 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis + 0090+ 13:12
14 Lars Boom 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0085+ 12:40
15 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0079+ 12:05
16 Sébastien Hinault 1974 IAM Cycling + 00133+ 20:13
17 Scott Thwaites 1990 Team NetApp - Endura + 00126+ 19:57
18 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00107+ 15:01
19 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00116+ 19:08
20 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0016+ 02:19
21 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0008+ 01:22
22 Yury Trofimov 1984 Team Katusha + 0048+ 06:02
23 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00135+ 20:22
24 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 0066+ 10:51
25 Yoann Offredo 1986 FDJ.fr + 0098+ 13:30
26 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 0010+ 01:35
27 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 00101+ 13:48
28 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00127+ 19:59
29 Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0002+ 12
30 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 000110:07:47
31 Dominik Nerz 1989 BMC Racing Team + 0097+ 13:29
32 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 IAM Cycling + 0045+ 05:46
33 Andrew Talansky 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 0004+ 33
34 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ.fr + 00117+ 19:23
35 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00115+ 19:04
36 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 0051+ 06:37
37 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Lampre - Merida + 00125+ 19:56
38 Damiano Caruso 1987 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 0055+ 07:45
39 Kevin Reza 1988 Team Europcar + 0075+ 11:49
40 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Astana Pro Team + 0006+ 50
41 David Millar 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 0064+ 09:41
42 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 00118+ 19:26
43 Maxime Bouet 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0023+ 02:43
44 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0061+ 09:10
45 Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 0014+ 01:56
46 Peter Velits 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0062+ 09:24
47 Jan Bakelants 1986 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 0053+ 07:33
48 Jerome Pineau 1980 IAM Cycling + 0082+ 12:09
49 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00104+ 14:31
50 Frantisek Padour 1988 Team NetApp - Endura + 0083+ 12:17
51 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek Factory Racing + 0007+ 01:22
52 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 IAM Cycling + 0011+ 01:40
53 Darwin Atapuma 1988 BMC Racing Team + 0031+ 03:31
54 Christian Meier 1985 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00109+ 15:48
55 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Movistar Team + 0095+ 13:24
56 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Astana Pro Team + 00145+ 21:32
57 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 00150+ 22:09
58 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek Factory Racing + 0081+ 12:07
59 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Lotto - Belisol + 0005+ 35
60 Leopold König 1987 Team NetApp - Endura + 0013+ 01:44
61 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0093+ 13:19
62 George Bennett 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 0021+ 02:37
63 Michal Golas 1984 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 0099+ 13:30
64 Igor Anton 1983 Movistar Team + 0019+ 02:34
65 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Giant - Shimano + 00130+ 20:08
66 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0050+ 06:28
67 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 0088+ 12:51
68 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 0054+ 07:43
69 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 0084+ 12:18
70 Jan Barta 1984 Team NetApp - Endura + 0071+ 11:37
71 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 0026+ 03:01
72 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 00132+ 20:10
73 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 IAM Cycling + 0032+ 03:35
74 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Astana Pro Team + 0047+ 05:52
75 Bram Tankink 1978 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0094+ 13:23
76 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 0070+ 11:25
77 Alex Howes 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 0035+ 03:54
78 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0003+ 21
79 Daniel Schorn 1988 Team NetApp - Endura + 00131+ 20:09
80 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 0017+ 02:24
81 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0009+ 01:31
82 Jesús Hernández 1981 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0027+ 03:06
83 Kenny Elissonde 1991 FDJ.fr + 0015+ 02:01
84 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Lampre - Merida + 0018+ 02:32
85 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 0020+ 02:37
86 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 00110+ 16:08
87 John Gadret 1979 Movistar Team + 0037+ 04:01
88 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00102+ 14:02
89 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 0012+ 01:43
90 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Team NetApp - Endura + 0033+ 03:37
91 Daan Olivier 1992 Team Giant - Shimano + 0058+ 08:09
92 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis + 0028+ 03:24
93 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 0024+ 02:47
94 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 0076+ 11:56
95 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0030+ 03:28
96 Romain Sicard 1988 Team Europcar + 0040+ 05:15
97 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 0060+ 09:01
98 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 0046+ 05:52
99 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 0057+ 07:51
100 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team Katusha + 0022+ 02:42
101 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Team Katusha + 0063+ 09:37
102 Valerio Conti 1993 Lampre - Merida + 0029+ 03:24
103 Matthias Brändle 1989 IAM Cycling + 00108+ 15:29
104 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis + 0034+ 03:45
105 Edward Beltran 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0065+ 09:54
106 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 IAM Cycling + 0086+ 12:42
107 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 00120+ 19:40
108 Richie Porte 1985 Team Sky + 0067+ 10:56
109 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Movistar Team + 00157+ 24:59
110 Peter Stetina 1987 BMC Racing Team + 0036+ 04:01
111 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - Merida + 00136+ 20:26
112 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Tinkoff - Saxo + 00129+ 20:06
113 Hayden Roulston 1981 Trek Factory Racing + 00134+ 20:14
114 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0052+ 06:48
115 Stefan Denifl 1987 IAM Cycling + 0068+ 11:01
116 Alexander Rybakov 1988 Team Katusha + 0041+ 05:19
117 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha + 0087+ 12:50
118 Egor Silin 1988 Team Katusha + 0044+ 05:31
119 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Team NetApp - Endura + 00123+ 19:45
120 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar + 0025+ 02:49
121 Stig Broeckx 1990 Lotto - Belisol + 00100+ 13:42
122 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 0049+ 06:12
123 Thomas Damuseau 1989 Team Giant - Shimano + 0073+ 11:47
124 Chad Haga 1988 Team Giant - Shimano + 0042+ 05:28
125 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 0038+ 04:29
126 David López 1981 Team Sky + 0069+ 11:07
127 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0072+ 11:47
128 Rory Sutherland 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0089+ 13:00
129 Jack Bauer 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 24151+ 22:10
130 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 2439+ 05:14
131 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Team Katusha + 24124+ 19:52
132 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 24112+ 16:15
133 Carlos Verona 1992 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 2459+ 08:12
134 Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 24113+ 16:28
135 Winner Anacona 1988 Lampre - Merida + 2443+ 05:31
136 Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 24143+ 21:29
137 Thierry Hupond 1984 Team Giant - Shimano + 24137+ 20:28
138 Martijn Keizer 1988 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 2496+ 13:25
139 Kevin De Weert 1982 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 24103+ 14:16
140 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ.fr + 2491+ 13:14
141 Frederik Willems 1979 Lotto - Belisol + 24149+ 22:00
142 Jack Bobridge 1989 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 41128+ 20:03
143 Pim Ligthart 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 42106+ 14:57
144 Dries Devenyns 1983 Team Giant - Shimano + 48156+ 24:06
145 Jens Voigt 1971 Trek Factory Racing + 53105+ 14:34
146 Bob Jungels 1992 Trek Factory Racing + 5377+ 12:00
147 Vincent Jérôme 1984 Team Europcar + 01:03144+ 21:31
148 Damien Howson 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:0478+ 12:02
149 Elia Favilli 1989 Lampre - Merida + 01:04138+ 20:39
150 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:16153+ 22:43
151 Xabier Zandio 1977 Team Sky + 01:42161+ 34:14
152 Danny Pate 1979 Team Sky + 01:42154+ 22:49
153 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Cofidis + 01:4256+ 07:50
154 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 03:16152+ 22:19
155 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Cofidis + 03:16111+ 16:11
156 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 FDJ.fr + 03:18114+ 18:12
157 Luca Wackermann 1992 Lampre - Merida + 03:18158+ 25:46
158 Natnael Berhane 1991 Team Europcar + 07:56142+ 21:25
159 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 07:56155+ 22:57
160 Leigh Howard 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 16:48164+ 49:16
161 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Movistar Team + 16:48159+ 29:06
162 Thor Hushovd 1978 BMC Racing Team + 16:48163+ 38:29
163 Benat Intxausti 1986 Movistar Team + 16:48160+ 30:07
164 Lachlan Morton 1992 Garmin - Sharp + 16:48162+ 37:03
DNF Jérôme Coppel 1986 Cofidis 999
DNF Jerome Cousin 1989 Team Europcar 999
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek Factory Racing 999

Info

Race Critérium du Dauphiné
Nation France
Stage 03.stage
Type Flat
Distance 194 km
StartAmbert
FinishLe Teil
DateJune 10th (2014)
Leader C.Froome
Youth W.Kelderman
Points C.Froome
Mountain K.Reza

Nikias Arndt

Manager results

1 The Chosen Ones
2 Il Piccolo Partykjepps
3 yiddos
4 Skyfall
4 Snickabos
4 Starstruck