2013 Critérium du Dauphiné

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 07.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi 05:26:14
02 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 00
03 Richie Porte 1985 Sky ProCycling + 15
04 Daniel Moreno 1981 Katusha Team + 16
05 Stef Clement 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 16
06 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 16
07 Chris Froome 1985 Sky ProCycling + 16
08 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 16
09 Michael Rogers 1979 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 16
10 Alberto Contador 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 23
11 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Katusha Team + 30
12 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 53
13 Mikel Nieve 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:00
14 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar + 01:45
15 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ.fr + 01:45
16 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Cofidis + 01:45
17 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - Merida + 01:52
18 Geraint Thomas 1986 Sky ProCycling + 02:06
19 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:07
20 Rohan Dennis 1990 Garmin - Sharp + 02:10
21 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Sky ProCycling + 02:10
22 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 02:22
23 Jesús Hernández 1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:22
24 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 RadioShack - Leopard + 02:32
25 Andrew Talansky 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 02:32
26 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 03:03
27 Sébastien Duret 1980 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 03:05
28 Jose Mendes 1985 Team NetApp - Endura + 03:19
29 Egor Silin 1988 Astana Pro Team + 03:21
30 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Argos - Shimano + 03:23
31 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:23
32 Dominik Nerz 1989 BMC Racing Team + 03:23
33 Florian Guillou 1982 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 04:19
34 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:19
35 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:19
36 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:49
37 Gianni Meersman 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:49
38 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 05:49
39 Wout Poels 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:49
40 Matthew Busche 1985 RadioShack - Leopard + 06:17
41 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis + 06:26
42 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 07:01
43 Egoi Martinez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:42
44 Florian Vachon 1985 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 08:42
45 Rudy Molard 1989 Cofidis + 08:42
46 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 08:42
47 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 08:42
48 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Lotto - Belisol + 08:42
49 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 08:42
50 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 08:47
51 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 09:43
52 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09:58
53 Simon Clarke 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:58
54 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 09:58
55 Bram Tankink 1978 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10:57
56 Dennis Vanendert 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 10:57
57 Tony Gallopin 1988 RadioShack - Leopard + 10:57
58 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Cofidis + 10:57
59 Ivan Santaromita 1984 BMC Racing Team + 10:57
60 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 12:26
61 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 12:27
62 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Vacansoleil - DCM + 13:41
63 Markel Irizar 1980 RadioShack - Leopard + 14:12
64 Travis Meyer 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:12
65 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Sky ProCycling + 15:04
66 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Movistar Team + 16:06
67 Pieter Serry 1988 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 16:06
68 Benjamin King 1989 RadioShack - Leopard + 16:06
69 Alex Howes 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 16:06
70 Romain Sicard 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:06
71 Caleb Fairly 1987 Garmin - Sharp + 16:06
72 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Astana Pro Team + 16:06
73 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ.fr + 16:06
74 Maciej Paterski 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 16:06
75 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 FDJ.fr + 16:06
76 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 16:06
77 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 16:06
78 Sander Cordeel 1987 Lotto - Belisol + 16:06
79 Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Lotto - Belisol + 16:06
80 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Katusha Team + 16:06
81 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 16:06
82 Martin Velits 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 16:06
83 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 16:06
84 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 16:06
85 Jean-Marc Bideau 1984 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 16:06
86 Alberto Losada 1982 Katusha Team + 16:06
87 Laurent Didier 1984 RadioShack - Leopard + 16:06
88 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 16:06
89 Jan Barta 1984 Team NetApp - Endura + 16:06
90 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 16:06
91 Jérôme Coppel 1986 Cofidis + 16:06
92 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ.fr + 16:06
93 Marc Goos 1990 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 16:06
94 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Team Europcar + 16:06
95 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 16:06
96 Thomas Damuseau 1989 Team Argos - Shimano + 16:06
97 Thor Hushovd 1978 BMC Racing Team + 16:06
98 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Sky ProCycling + 16:06
99 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM + 16:06
100 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 16:06
101 Brian Vandborg 1981 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 16:06
102 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 16:06
103 Natnael Berhane 1991 Team Europcar + 16:06
104 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 16:06
105 Anthony Geslin 1980 FDJ.fr + 16:06
106 Michael Matthews 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 17:55
107 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Vacansoleil - DCM + 19:45
108 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 19:45
109 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 19:45
110 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Astana Pro Team + 19:45
111 Nikolas Maes 1986 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 19:45
112 Tony Martin 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 19:45
113 Federico Canuti 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 19:45
114 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Team NetApp - Endura + 19:45
115 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:45
116 Yannick Eijssen 1989 BMC Racing Team + 19:45
117 David De La Cruz 1989 Team NetApp - Endura + 19:45
118 Pello Bilbao 1990 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:45
119 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:45
120 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 19:45
121 David Tanner 1984 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 19:45
122 Mitchell Docker 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 19:45
123 William Clarke 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 19:45
124 Angel Madrazo 1988 Movistar Team + 19:45
125 David Veilleux 1987 Team Europcar + 19:45
126 Kevin Reza 1988 Team Europcar + 19:45
127 Assan Bazayev 1981 Astana Pro Team + 19:45
128 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Belisol + 19:45
129 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Argos - Shimano + 21:03
130 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 FDJ.fr + 24:15
131 Petr Ignatenko 1987 Katusha Team + 24:15
132 Eloy Teruel Rovira 1982 Movistar Team + 24:15
133 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 24:15
134 Jack Bauer 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 25:46
135 Michel Kreder 1987 Garmin - Sharp + 25:48
136 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 25:48
137 Alexander Wetterhall 1986 Team NetApp - Endura + 25:48
138 Timothy Duggan 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 25:48
139 Jacob Rathe 1991 Garmin - Sharp + 27:10
140 Tristan Valentin 1982 Cofidis + 27:12
141 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky ProCycling + 28:12
142 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Lampre - Merida + 28:31
143 David López 1981 Sky ProCycling + 34:53
144 Kenny Elissonde 1991 FDJ.fr + 45:19
145 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 FDJ.fr + 45:19
DNS Marco Pinotti 1976 BMC Racing Team
DNS Elia Viviani 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNS Kristijan Durasek 1987 Lampre - Merida
DNS Frantisek Rabon 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNS Paul Voss 1986 Team NetApp - Endura
DNS Leopold König 1987 Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Astana Pro Team
DNF Robert Wagner 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lawrence Warbasse 1990 BMC Racing Team
DNF Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Katusha Team
DNF Xavier Florencio 1979 Katusha Team
DNF Andrea Palini 1989 Lampre - Merida
DNF Massimo Graziato 1988 Lampre - Merida
DNF Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol
DNF Eros Capecchi 1986 Movistar Team
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Thomas Rohregger 1982 RadioShack - Leopard
DNF Ben Hermans 1986 RadioShack - Leopard
DNF Francois Parisien 1982 Team Argos - Shimano
DNF Anthony Charteau 1979 Team Europcar
DNF Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Benjamin Noval 1979 Team Saxo - Tinkoff

Info

Race Critérium du Dauphiné
Nation France
Stage 07.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 188 km
StartLe Pont-de-Claix
FinishSuperdévoluy
DateJune 8th (2013)
Leader C.Froome
Youth R.Dennis
Points G.Meersman
Mountain T.Damuseau

Samuel Sánchez

Manager results

1 Erythropoietin
2 Skyfall
3 Snickabos
4 Big Numbers
5 PewPewQQ