Next manager: San Juan (21/01)

2013 Critérium du Dauphiné

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 07.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Samuel Sánchez1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi05:26:14
02 Jakob Fuglsang1985 Astana Pro Team+ 00
03 Richie Porte1985 Sky ProCycling+ 15
04 Daniel Moreno1981 Katusha Team+ 16
05 Stef Clement1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 16
06 Alejandro Valverde1980 Movistar Team+ 16
07 Chris Froome1985 Sky ProCycling+ 16
08 Daniel Navarro1983 Cofidis+ 16
09 Michael Rogers1979 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 16
10 Alberto Contador1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 23
11 Joaquim Rodríguez1979 Katusha Team+ 30
12 Laurens Ten Dam1980 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 53
13 Mikel Nieve1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 01:00
14 Thomas Voeckler1979 Team Europcar+ 01:45
15 Alexandre Geniez1988 FDJ.fr+ 01:45
16 Rein Taaramäe1987 Cofidis+ 01:45
17 Damiano Cunego1981 Lampre - Merida+ 01:52
18 Geraint Thomas1986 Sky ProCycling+ 02:06
19 Michal Kwiatkowski1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 02:07
20 Rohan Dennis1990 Garmin - Sharp+ 02:10
21 Peter Kennaugh1989 Sky ProCycling+ 02:10
22 Brent Bookwalter1984 BMC Racing Team+ 02:22
23 Jesús Hernández1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 02:22
24 Haimar Zubeldia1977 RadioShack - Leopard+ 02:32
25 Andrew Talansky1988 Garmin - Sharp+ 02:32
26 Pierre Rolland1986 Team Europcar+ 03:03
27 Sébastien Duret1980 Bretagne - Séché Environnement+ 03:05
28 Jose Mendes1985 Team NetApp - Endura+ 03:19
29 Egor Silin1988 Astana Pro Team+ 03:21
30 Warren Barguil1991 Team Argos - Shimano+ 03:23
31 Kristjan Koren1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 03:23
32 Dominik Nerz1989 BMC Racing Team+ 03:23
33 Florian Guillou1982 Bretagne - Séché Environnement+ 04:19
34 Mikel Astarloza1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 04:19
35 Juan Antonio Flecha1977 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 04:19
36 Wesley Sulzberger1986 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 05:49
37 Gianni Meersman1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 05:49
38 José Serpa1979 Lampre - Merida+ 05:49
39 Wout Poels1987 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 05:49
40 Matthew Busche1985 RadioShack - Leopard+ 06:17
41 Yoann Bagot1987 Cofidis+ 06:26
42 Eduardo Sepulveda1991 Bretagne - Séché Environnement+ 07:01
43 Egoi Martinez1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 08:42
44 Florian Vachon1985 Bretagne - Séché Environnement+ 08:42
45 Rudy Molard1989 Cofidis+ 08:42
46 Vegard Stake Laengen1989 Bretagne - Séché Environnement+ 08:42
47 Sergio Paulinho1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 08:42
48 Jurgen Van den Broeck1983 Lotto - Belisol+ 08:42
49 Sylvain Chavanel1979 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 08:42
50 Alessandro De Marchi1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 08:47
51 Cyril Gautier1987 Team Europcar+ 09:43
52 Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 09:58
53 Simon Clarke1986 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 09:58
54 Jose Herrada Lopez1985 Movistar Team+ 09:58
55 Bram Tankink1978 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 10:57
56 Dennis Vanendert1988 Lotto - Belisol+ 10:57
57 Tony Gallopin1988 RadioShack - Leopard+ 10:57
58 Christophe Le Mével1980 Cofidis+ 10:57
59 Ivan Santaromita1984 BMC Racing Team+ 10:57
60 Andriy Grivko1983 Astana Pro Team+ 12:26
61 Luis Angel Mate1984 Cofidis+ 12:27
62 Johnny Hoogerland1983 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 13:41
63 Markel Irizar1980 RadioShack - Leopard+ 14:12
64 Travis Meyer1989 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 14:12
65 Vasil Kiryienka1981 Sky ProCycling+ 15:04
66 Sylwester Szmyd1978 Movistar Team+ 16:06
67 Pieter Serry1988 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 16:06
68 Ben King1989 RadioShack - Leopard+ 16:06
69 Alex Howes1988 Garmin - Sharp+ 16:06
70 Romain Sicard1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 16:06
71 Caleb Fairly1987 Garmin - Sharp+ 16:06
72 Francesco Gavazzi1984 Astana Pro Team+ 16:06
73 Mathieu Ladagnous1984 FDJ.fr+ 16:06
74 Maciej Paterski1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 16:06
75 Pierrick Fedrigo1978 FDJ.fr+ 16:06
76 Simon Gerrans1980 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 16:06
77 Alexey Lutsenko1992 Astana Pro Team+ 16:06
78 Sander Cordeel1987 Lotto - Belisol+ 16:06
79 Jurgen Van De Walle1974 Lotto - Belisol+ 16:06
80 Sergey Chernetski1990 Katusha Team+ 16:06
81 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento1987 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 16:06
82 Martin Velits1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 16:06
83 Armindo Fonseca1989 Bretagne - Séché Environnement+ 16:06
84 Maciej Bodnar1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 16:06
85 Jean-Marc Bideau1984 Bretagne - Séché Environnement+ 16:06
86 Alberto Losada1982 Katusha Team+ 16:06
87 Laurent Didier1984 RadioShack - Leopard+ 16:06
88 Juan Manuel Garate1976 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 16:06
89 Jan Barta1984 Team NetApp - Endura+ 16:06
90 Imanol Erviti1983 Movistar Team+ 16:06
91 Jérôme Coppel1986 Cofidis+ 16:06
92 Arthur Vichot1988 FDJ.fr+ 16:06
93 Marc Goos1990 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 16:06
94 Perrig Quemeneur1984 Team Europcar+ 16:06
95 Jonathan Castroviejo1987 Movistar Team+ 16:06
96 Thomas Damuseau1989 Team Argos - Shimano+ 16:06
97 Thor Hushovd1978 BMC Racing Team+ 16:06
98 Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Sky ProCycling+ 16:06
99 Sergey Lagutin1981 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 16:06
100 Manuel Quinziato1979 BMC Racing Team+ 16:06
101 Brian Vandborg1981 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 16:06
102 Daniel Teklehaimanot1988 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 16:06
103 Natnael Berhane1991 Team Europcar+ 16:06
104 Arnaud Gérard1984 Bretagne - Séché Environnement+ 16:06
105 Anthony Geslin1980 FDJ.fr+ 16:06
106 Michael Matthews1990 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 17:55
107 Bert-Jan Lindeman1989 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 19:45
108 Thomas De Gendt1986 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 19:45
109 Kris Boeckmans1987 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 19:45
110 Kevin Seeldraeyers1986 Astana Pro Team+ 19:45
111 Nikolas Maes1986 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 19:45
112 Tony Martin1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 19:45
113 Federico Canuti1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 19:45
114 Andreas Schillinger1983 Team NetApp - Endura+ 19:45
115 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 19:45
116 Yannick Eijssen1989 BMC Racing Team+ 19:45
117 David De La Cruz1989 Team NetApp - Endura+ 19:45
118 Pello Bilbao1990 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 19:45
119 Gorka Izagirre1987 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 19:45
120 Nicki Sørensen1975 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 19:45
121 David Tanner1984 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 19:45
122 Mitchell Docker1986 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 19:45
123 William Clarke1985 Team Argos - Shimano+ 19:45
124 Angel Madrazo1988 Movistar Team+ 19:45
125 David Veilleux1987 Team Europcar+ 19:45
126 Kevin Reza1988 Team Europcar+ 19:45
127 Assan Bazayev1981 Astana Pro Team+ 19:45
128 Tim Wellens1991 Lotto - Belisol+ 19:45
129 Nikias Arndt1991 Team Argos - Shimano+ 21:03
130 Geoffrey Soupe1988 FDJ.fr+ 24:15
131 Petr Ignatenko1987 Katusha Team+ 24:15
132 Eloy Teruel Rovira1982 Movistar Team+ 24:15
133 Matteo Bono1983 Lampre - Merida+ 24:15
134 Jack Bauer1985 Garmin - Sharp+ 25:46
135 Michel Kreder1987 Garmin - Sharp+ 25:48
136 Koldo Fernandez1981 Garmin - Sharp+ 25:48
137 Alexander Wetterhall1986 Team NetApp - Endura+ 25:48
138 Timothy Duggan1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 25:48
139 Jacob Rathe1991 Garmin - Sharp+ 27:10
140 Tristan Valentin1982 Cofidis+ 27:12
141 Ian Stannard1987 Sky ProCycling+ 28:12
142 Maximiliano Richeze1983 Lampre - Merida+ 28:31
143 David López1981 Sky ProCycling+ 34:53
144 Kenny Elissonde1991 FDJ.fr+ 45:19
145 Nacer Bouhanni1990 FDJ.fr+ 45:19
DNS Marco Pinotti1976 BMC Racing Team
DNS Elia Viviani1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNS Kristijan Durasek1987 Lampre - Merida
DNS Frantisek Rabon1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNS Paul Voss1986 Team NetApp - Endura
DNS Leopold König1987 Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Dmitriy Muravyev1979 Astana Pro Team
DNF Robert Wagner1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lawrence Warbasse1990 BMC Racing Team
DNF Mikhail Ignatiev1985 Katusha Team
DNF Xavier Florencio1979 Katusha Team
DNF Andrea Palini1989 Lampre - Merida
DNF Massimo Graziato1988 Lampre - Merida
DNF Bart De Clercq1986 Lotto - Belisol
DNF Eros Capecchi1986 Movistar Team
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu1983 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Thomas Rohregger1982 RadioShack - Leopard
DNF Ben Hermans1986 RadioShack - Leopard
DNF Francois Parisien1982 Team Argos - Shimano
DNF Anthony Charteau1979 Team Europcar
DNF Bartosz Huzarski1980 Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Benjamin Noval Gonzalez1979 Team Saxo - Tinkoff

Info

Race Critérium du Dauphiné
Nation France
Stage 07.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 188 km
StartLe Pont-de-Claix
FinishSuperdévoluy
DateJune 8th (2013)
Leader C.Froome
Youth R.Dennis
Points G.Meersman
Mountain T.Damuseau

Nr.1 Samuel Sánchez

Manager results

1 Erythropoietin
2 Skyfall
3 Snickabos
4 Big Numbers
5 PewPewQQ