2008 Critérium du Dauphiné

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 27t 34' 39''
02 Cadel Evans 1977 Australia Silence - Lotto + 39''
03 Levi Leipheimer 1973 USA Astana + 1' 24''
04 Robert Gesink 1986 Netherlands Rabobank + 2' 47''
05 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 3' 19''
06 Cyril Dessel 1974 France AG2R La Mondiale + 4' 01''
07 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 4' 25''
08 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Poland Lampre + 4' 29''
09 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Cofidis + 4' 45''
10 Matteo Carrara 1979 Italy Quick Step + 5' 13''
11 Michael Rogers 1979 Australia Team Columbia + 5' 33''
12 Yury Trofimov 1984 Russia Bouygues Telecom + 5' 59''
13 Sandy Casar 1979 France Française des Jeux + 6' 04''
14 Daniel Navarro 1983 Spain Astana + 6' 46''
15 Manuel Beltrán 1971 Spain Liquigas + 6' 47''
16 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 France Française des Jeux + 7' 34''
17 Rémi Pauriol 1982 France Crédit Agricole + 9' 06''
18 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 10' 31''
19 Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Kazakhstan Crédit Agricole + 11' 32''
20 Carlos Sastre 1975 Spain Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 12' 20''
21 Peter Velits 1985 Slovakia Team Milram 13' 35"
22 Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale 14' 35"
23 Íñigo Cuesta 1969 Spain Team CSC - Saxo Bank 14' 36"
24 Vladimir Efimkin 1981 Russia AG2R La Mondiale 15' 03"
25 Christophe Le Mével 1980 France Crédit Agricole 15' 24"
26 David López 1981 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 16' 16"
27 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Spain Quick Step 16' 18"
28 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Ukraine Silence - Lotto 16' 47"
29 Dario Cioni 1974 Italy Silence - Lotto 18' 11"
30 Pierre Rolland 1986 France Crédit Agricole 18' 18"
31 George Hincapie 1973 USA Team Columbia 18' 51"
32 Amaël Moinard 1982 France Cofidis 20' 33"
33 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank 21' 05"
34 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 France Bouygues Telecom 21' 42"
35 Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Rabobank 22' 10"
36 David Moncoutié 1975 France Cofidis 22' 20"
37 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Caisse d'Epargne 23' 10"
38 Matej Mugerli 1981 Slovenia Liquigas 23' 10"
39 Mario Aerts 1974 Belgium Silence - Lotto 24' 47"
40 Michael Barry 1975 Canada Team Columbia 25' 33"
41 Stephane Goubert 1970 France AG2R La Mondiale 26' 49"
42 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank 27' 32"
43 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Bouygues Telecom 29' 18"
44 Ruben Lobato Elvira 1978 Spain Scott - American Beef 30' 43"
45 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 31' 06"
46 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Slovenia Astana 31' 10"
47 Christophe Brandt 1977 Belgium Silence - Lotto 31' 44"
48 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Rabobank 32' 40"
49 Patrice Halgand 1974 France Crédit Agricole 33' 55"
50 Cyrille Monnerais 1983 France Française des Jeux 36' 28"
51 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Belarus Liquigas 36' 31"
52 Charles Wegelius 1978 Great Britain Liquigas 37' 00"
53 Grischa Niermann 1975 Germany Rabobank 37' 12"
54 Daniele Righi 1976 Italy Lampre 37' 33"
55 Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Belgium Quick Step 37' 45"
56 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Gerolsteiner 39' 52"
57 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Russia Team CSC - Saxo Bank 39' 54"
58 Koos Moerenhout 1973 Netherlands Rabobank 39' 56"
59 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Portugal Astana 41' 51"
60 Óscar Pereiro 1977 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 42' 43"
61 José Luis Arrieta 1971 Spain AG2R La Mondiale 43' 44"
62 Ruben Lobato Elvira 1978 Spain Scott - American Beef 44' 24"
63 Craig Lewis 1985 USA Team Columbia 44' 33"
64 Simon Gerrans 1980 Australia Crédit Agricole 47' 15"
65 Sebastian Lang 1979 Germany Gerolsteiner 48' 25"
66 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Team Milram 49' 37"
67 Jérôme Coppel 1986 France Française des Jeux 51' 04"
68 Joan Horrach 1974 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 53' 47"
69 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Italy Liquigas 54' 39"
70 Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands Bouygues Telecom 56' 22"
71 José Luis Rubiera 1973 Spain Astana 1t 01' 16"
72 Nicolas Portal 1979 France Caisse d'Epargne 1t 01' 17"
73 Thor Hushovd 1978 Norway Crédit Agricole 1t 01' 44"
74 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1t 01' 49"
75 Josep Jufré 1975 Spain Scott - American Beef 1t 04' 32"
76 Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Liquigas 1t 04' 47"
77 Arnaud Gérard 1984 France Française des Jeux 1t 05' 56"
78 Peter Wrolich 1974 Austria Gerolsteiner 1t 06' 05"
79 Roy Sentjens 1980 Belgium Silence - Lotto 1t 06' 39"
80 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France Bouygues Telecom 1t 06' 48"
81 David de la Fuente 1981 Spain Scott - American Beef 1t 07' 04"
82 Laurent Lefèvre 1976 France Bouygues Telecom 1t 07' 58"
83 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Team CSC - Saxo Bank 1t 08' 14"
84 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia Gerolsteiner 1t 08' 48"
85 William Bonnet 1982 France Crédit Agricole 1t 08' 58"
86 Juan José Oroz 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1t 10' 51"
87 Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Italy Liquigas 1t 11' 17"
88 Dmytro Grabovskyy 1985 Israel Quick Step 1t 11' 39"
89 Davide Vigano 1984 Italy Quick Step 1t 13' 03"
90 Dominik Roels 1987 Germany Team Milram 1t 16' 01"
91 Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R La Mondiale 1t 16' 19"
92 Florent Brard 1976 France Cofidis 1t 17' 08"
93 Arnaud Labbe 1976 France Bouygues Telecom 1t 17' 54"
94 William Walker 1985 Australia Rabobank 1t 20' 21"
95 Maryan Hary 1980 France Cofidis 1t 20' 45"
96 Stephane Augé 1974 France Cofidis 1t 21' 20"
97 Brett Lancaster 1979 Australia Team Milram 1t 22' 27"
98 Scott Davis 1979 Australia Team Columbia 1t 23' 32"
99 Bert Grabsch 1975 Germany Team Columbia 1t 24' 35"
100 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Bouygues Telecom 1t 24' 44"
101 Bart Dockx 1981 Belgium Silence - Lotto 1t 29' 43"
102 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France Cofidis 1t 30' 06"
103 Sebastian Schwager 1984 Germany Team Milram 1t 30' 29"
104 Alberto Fernandez Puebla 1984 Spain Scott - American Beef 1t 31' 41"
105 Benjamin Noval 1979 Spain Astana 1t 35' 22"
106 Christian Kux 1985 Germany Team Milram 1t 36' 05"
107 Pedro Horrillo 1974 Spain Rabobank 1t 36' 56"
108 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France Française des Jeux 1t 38' 16"
DNF John Gadret 1979 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Julien Loubet 1985 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Chris Horner 1971 USA Astana
DNF Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Lithuania Astana
DNF Arnaud Coyot 1980 France Caisse d'Epargne
DNF José Vicente García 1972 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Sébastien Minard 1982 France Cofidis
DNF Benat Albizuri Aransono 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Jon Bru 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Sébastien Joly 1979 France Française des Jeux
DNF Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Française des Jeux
DNF Bernhard Kohl 1982 Austria Gerolsteiner
DNF Volker Ordowski 1973 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Gerolsteiner
DNF Carlo Westphal 1985 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Emanuele Bindi 1981 Italy Lampre
DNF Paolo Fornaciari 1971 Italy Lampre
DNF Roberto Longo 1984 Italy Lampre
DNF Mirco Lorenzetto 1981 Italy Lampre
DNF Mauro Santambrogio 1984 Italy Lampre
DNF Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy Liquigas
DNF Carlos Barredo [*] 1981 Spain Quick Step
DNF Alessandro Proni 1982 Italy Quick Step
DNF Kevin van Impe 1981 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Michiel Elijzen 1982 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Juan José Cobo 1981 Spain Scott - American Beef
DNF José Gomez Marchante 1980 Spain Scott - American Beef
DNF Javier Mejias 1983 Spain Scott - American Beef
DNF Aurelien Passeron 1984 France Scott - American Beef
DNF Matthew Lloyd 1983 Australia Silence - Lotto
DNF André Greipel 1982 Germany Team Columbia
DNF Adam Hansen 1981 Australia Team Columbia
DNF Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Sweden Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNF Sergio Ghisalberti 1979 Italy Team Milram
DNF Björn Schröder 1980 Germany Team Milram

Info

RaceCritérium du Dauphiné
Nation France
DateJune 8th-15th
Edition2008
Classification2.PT
Extra Compare top four

Alejandro Valverde