2007 Critérium du Dauphiné

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Christophe Moreau 1971 France AG2R Prévoyance 29t 50' 35''
02 Cadel Evans 1977 Australia Predictor - Lotto + 14''
03 Andrey Kashechkin 1980 Kazakhstan Astana + 1' 27''
04 Denis Menchov 1978 Russia Rabobank + 1' 52''
05 David Zabriskie 1979 USA Team CSC + 2' 16''
06 Alberto Contador 1982 Spain Discovery Channel + 4' 24''
07 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 5' 00''
08 Manuel Beltrán 1971 Spain Liquigas + 5' 01''
09 Tadej Valjavec 1977 Slovenia Lampre - Fondital + 5' 17''
10 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Cofidis + 5' 38''
11 Leonardo Piepoli 1971 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir + 5' 52''
12 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Ukraine Team CSC + 5' 53''
13 Bernhard Kohl 1982 Austria Gerolsteiner + 6' 52''
14 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 France Bouygues Telecom + 7' 14''
15 Xabier Zandio 1977 Spain Caisse d'Epargne + 7' 49''
16 Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Kazakhstan Crédit Agricole + 8' 01''
17 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 France Française des Jeux + 8' 02''
18 Ludovic Turpin 1975 France AG2R Prévoyance + 8' 06''
19 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 8' 10''
20 Alexandre Vinokourov 1973 Kazakhstan Astana + 9' 47''
21 Sandy Casar 1979 France Française des Jeux 9' 51"
22 Óscar Pereiro 1977 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 10' 21"
23 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 11' 49"
24 Levi Leipheimer 1973 USA Discovery Channel 12' 46"
25 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Kazakhstan Astana 13' 17"
26 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic 14' 46"
27 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Russia Crédit Agricole 15' 56"
28 Egoi Martinez 1978 Spain Discovery Channel 17' 48"
29 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 18' 58"
30 Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Rabobank 19' 11"
31 Jose Antonio Redondo 1985 Spain Astana 19' 16"
32 Sylvain Calzati 1979 France AG2R Prévoyance 19' 24"
33 Íñigo Cuesta 1969 Spain Team CSC 22' 10"
34 Matej Jurco 1984 Slovakia Team Milram 24' 33"
35 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Belarus Liquigas 24' 47"
36 Christophe Rinero 1973 France Saunier Duval - Prodir 24' 55"
37 Igor Anton 1983 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 24' 58"
38 Anthony Charteau 1979 France Crédit Agricole 25' 31"
39 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Bouygues Telecom 25' 40"
40 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Portugal Discovery Channel 27' 32"
41 Frantisek Rabon 1983 Czech Republic T-Mobile Team 27' 48"
42 Stephane Goubert 1970 France AG2R Prévoyance 28' 17"
43 Markus Fothen 1981 Germany Gerolsteiner 28' 19"
44 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium Française des Jeux 28' 25"
45 Leonardo Duque 1980 France Cofidis 28' 30"
46 Antonio Colom 1978 Spain Astana 29' 14"
47 Jerome Pineau 1980 France Bouygues Telecom 31' 05"
48 Guido Trentin 1975 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir 31' 22"
49 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Gerolsteiner 31' 54"
50 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Team CSC 32' 43"
51 Grischa Niermann 1975 Germany Rabobank 33' 01"
52 Ángel Gómez 1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 33' 44"
53 Scott Davis 1979 Australia T-Mobile Team 34' 16"
54 David Millar 1977 Great Britain Saunier Duval - Prodir 36' 08"
55 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 37' 04"
56 José Luis Arrieta 1971 Spain AG2R Prévoyance 38' 26"
57 Laurent Lefèvre 1976 France Bouygues Telecom 39' 17"
58 Iñigo Landaluze 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 39' 21"
59 Cédric Vasseur 1970 France Quick Step - Innergetic 40' 51"
60 Iker Camaño 1979 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 42' 16"
61 Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands Bouygues Telecom 42' 51"
62 Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Belgium Cofidis 44' 22"
63 Benjamin Noval 1979 Spain Discovery Channel 44' 45"
64 Sébastien Joly 1979 France Française des Jeux 45' 11"
65 Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Liquigas 46' 51"
66 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy Liquigas 47' 18"
67 Christian Vande Velde 1976 USA Team CSC 49' 20"
68 Matej Mugerli 1981 Slovenia Liquigas 50' 18"
69 Morris Possoni 1984 Italy Lampre - Fondital 50' 20"
70 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia Gerolsteiner 50' 24"
71 Mickaël Delage 1985 France Française des Jeux 50' 39"
72 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia Astana 51' 24"
73 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 52' 22"
74 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 54' 53"
75 Christophe Edaleine 1979 France Crédit Agricole 57' 13"
76 Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Italy Liquigas 59' 09"
77 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Team Milram 59' 18"
78 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Cofidis 1t 00' 56"
79 Mads Kaggestad 1977 Norway Crédit Agricole 1t 01' 01"
80 Dominique Cornu 1985 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 1t 01' 47"
81 Cyril Dessel 1974 France AG2R Prévoyance 1t 02' 24"
82 Torsten Hiekmann 1980 Germany Gerolsteiner 1t 03' 06"
83 Anthony Geslin 1980 France Bouygues Telecom 1t 04' 12"
84 José Vicente García 1972 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 1t 05' 49"
85 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Lithuania Discovery Channel 1t 07' 14"
86 Stephan Schreck 1978 Germany T-Mobile Team 1t 08' 50"
87 Bram de Groot 1974 Netherlands Rabobank 1t 10' 45"
88 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France Française des Jeux 1t 10' 50"
89 Josep Jufré 1975 Spain Predictor - Lotto 1t 11' 25"
90 Thor Hushovd 1978 Norway Crédit Agricole 1t 11' 44"
91 Blaise Sonnery 1985 France AG2R Prévoyance 1t 12' 36"
92 Peter Wrolich 1974 Austria Gerolsteiner 1t 12' 44"
93 Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Sweden Team CSC 1t 13' 09"
94 Florent Brard 1976 France Caisse d'Epargne 1t 13' 25"
95 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Great Britain Cofidis 1t 14' 27"
96 Julien Loubet 1985 France AG2R Prévoyance 1t 17' 20"
97 Dmytro Grabovskyy 1985 Israel Quick Step - Innergetic 1t 20' 26"
98 Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Russia Astana 1t 20' 42"
99 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Team Milram 1t 22' 07"
100 Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland Astana 1t 22' 10"
101 André Greipel 1982 Germany T-Mobile Team 1t 24' 05"
102 Unai Uribarri Artabe 1984 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1t 24' 52"
103 Enrico Franzoi 1982 Italy Lampre - Fondital 1t 25' 29"
104 Stephane Augé 1974 France Cofidis 1t 26' 36"
105 Steven De Jongh 1973 Netherlands Quick Step - Innergetic 1t 27' 42"
106 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 1t 27' 58"
107 Andy Flickinger 1978 France Bouygues Telecom 1t 30' 13"
108 Fabio Sacchi 1974 Italy Team Milram 1t 31' 33"
109 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1t 32' 03"
110 Sebastien Siedler 1978 Germany Team Milram 1t 33' 20"
111 Gert Steegmans 1980 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic 1t 33' 30"
112 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Cofidis 1t 35' 56"
113 Volodymyr Dyudya 1983 Ukraine Team Milram 1t 39' 24"
114 Magnus Bäckstedt 1975 Sweden Liquigas 1t 42' 03"
DNF Johann Tschopp 1982 Switzerland Bouygues Telecom
DNF Francisco Pérez 1978 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Nicolas Portal 1979 France Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 France Cofidis
DNF Christophe Le Mével 1980 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Rémi Pauriol 1982 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Tom Danielson 1978 USA Discovery Channel
DNF George Hincapie 1973 USA Discovery Channel
DNF Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France Française des Jeux
DNF Jérémy Roy 1983 France Française des Jeux
DNF Ronny Scholz 1978 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Gerolsteiner
DNF Jaime Alberto Castaneda 1986 Colombia Lampre - Fondital
DNF Massimiliano Mori 1974 Italy Lampre - Fondital
DNF Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Poland Lampre - Fondital
DNF Roberto Petito 1971 Italy Liquigas
DNF Christophe Brandt 1977 Belgium Predictor - Lotto
DNF Pieter Mertens 1980 Belgium Predictor - Lotto
DNF Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic
DNF Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic
DNF Kevin van Impe 1981 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic
DNF Graeme Brown 1979 Australia Rabobank
DNF Marc De Maar 1984 Net. Antiller Rabobank
DNF Theo Eltink 1981 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Robert Gesink 1986 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Raivis Belohvosciks 1976 Latvia Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Remmert Wielinga 1978 Netherlands Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Bert Grabsch 1975 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNF Servais Knaven 1971 Netherlands T-Mobile Team
DNF Andre Korff 1973 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNF Bobby Julich 1971 USA Team CSC
DNF Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Denmark Team CSC
DNF Igor Astarloa 1976 Spain Team Milram
DNF Carlo Scognamiglio 1983 Italy Team Milram

Info

RaceCritérium du Dauphiné
Nation France
DateJune 10th-17th
Edition2007
Classification2.PT
Extra Compare top four

Christophe Moreau