2007 Critérium du Dauphiné

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Christophe Moreau1971 France AG2r Prévoyance29t 50' 35''
02Cadel Evans1977 Australia Predictor - Lotto+ 14''
03Andrey Kashechkin1980 Kazakhstan Astana+ 1' 27''
04Denis Menchov1978 Russia Rabobank+ 1' 52''
05David Zabriskie1979 USA Team CSC+ 2' 16''
06Alberto Contador1982 Spain Discovery Channel+ 4' 24''
07Mikel Astarloza1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 5' 00''
08Manuel Beltrán1971 Spain Liquigas+ 5' 01''
09Tadej Valjavec1977 Slovenia Lampre - Fondital+ 5' 17''
10Sylvain Chavanel1979 France Cofidis+ 5' 38''
11Leonardo Piepoli1971 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir+ 5' 52''
12Volodymir Gustov1977 Ukraine Team CSC+ 5' 53''
13Bernhard Kohl1982 Austria Gerolsteiner+ 6' 52''
14Pierrick Fedrigo1978 France Bouygues Telecom+ 7' 14''
15Xabier Zandio1977 Spain Caisse d'Epargne+ 7' 49''
16Dmitry Fofonov1976 Kazakhstan Crédit Agricole+ 8' 01''
17Rémy Di Gregorio1985 France Française des Jeux+ 8' 02''
18Ludovic Turpin1975 France AG2r Prévoyance+ 8' 06''
19Haimar Zubeldia1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 8' 10''
20Alexandre Vinokourov1973 Kazakhstan Astana+ 9' 47''
21Sandy Casar1979 France Française des Jeux9' 51"
22Óscar Pereiro Sio1977 Spain Caisse d'Epargne10' 21"
23Luis León Sánchez1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne11' 49"
24Levi Leipheimer1973 USA Discovery Channel12' 46"
25Maxim Iglinsky1981 Kazakhstan Astana13' 17"
26Kevin Seeldraeyers1986 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic14' 46"
27Alexandre Botcharov1975 Russia Crédit Agricole15' 56"
28Egoi Martinez1978 Spain Discovery Channel17' 48"
29Johan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Predictor - Lotto18' 58"
30Pieter Weening1981 Netherlands Rabobank19' 11"
31Jose Antonio Redondo Ramos1985 Spain Astana19' 16"
32Sylvain Calzati1979 France AG2r Prévoyance19' 24"
33Íñigo Cuesta1969 Spain Team CSC22' 10"
34Matej Jurco1984 Slovakia Team Milram24' 33"
35Aleksandr Kuschynski1979 Belarus Liquigas24' 47"
36Christophe Rinero1973 France Saunier Duval - Prodir24' 55"
37Igor Anton1983 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi24' 58"
38Anthony Charteau1979 France Crédit Agricole25' 31"
39Thomas Voeckler1979 France Bouygues Telecom25' 40"
40Sergio Paulinho1980 Portugal Discovery Channel27' 32"
41Frantisek Rabon1983 Czech Republic T-Mobile Team27' 48"
42Stephane Goubert1970 France AG2r Prévoyance28' 17"
43Markus Fothen1981 Germany Gerolsteiner28' 19"
44Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium Française des Jeux28' 25"
45Leonardo Duque1980 France Cofidis28' 30"
46Antonio Colom1978 Spain Astana29' 14"
47Jerome Pineau1980 France Bouygues Telecom31' 05"
48Guido Trentin1975 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir31' 22"
49Fabian Wegmann1980 Germany Gerolsteiner31' 54"
50Nicki Sørensen1975 Denmark Team CSC32' 43"
51Grischa Niermann1975 Germany Rabobank33' 01"
52Ángel Gómez1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir33' 44"
53Scott Davis1979 Australia T-Mobile Team34' 16"
54David Millar1977 Great Britain Saunier Duval - Prodir36' 08"
55Gorka Verdugo1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi37' 04"
56José Luis Arrieta1971 Spain AG2r Prévoyance38' 26"
57Laurent Lefèvre1976 France Bouygues Telecom39' 17"
58Iñigo Landaluze1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi39' 21"
59Cédric Vasseur1970 France Quick Step - Innergetic40' 51"
60Iker Camaño1979 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir42' 16"
61Stef Clement1982 Netherlands Bouygues Telecom42' 51"
62Rik Verbrugghe1974 Belgium Cofidis44' 22"
63Benjamin Noval Gonzalez1979 Spain Discovery Channel44' 45"
64Sébastien Joly1979 France Française des Jeux45' 11"
65Frederik Willems1979 Belgium Liquigas46' 51"
66Manuel Quinziato1979 Italy Liquigas47' 18"
67Christian Vande Velde1976 USA Team CSC49' 20"
68Matej Mugerli1981 Slovenia Liquigas50' 18"
69Morris Possoni1984 Italy Lampre - Fondital50' 20"
70Heinrich Haussler1984 Australia Gerolsteiner50' 24"
71Mickaël Delage1985 France Française des Jeux50' 39"
72Sergej Ivanov1975 Russia Astana51' 24"
73Preben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Predictor - Lotto52' 22"
74Rubén Pérez Moreno1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi54' 53"
75Christophe Edaleine1979 France Crédit Agricole57' 13"
76Mauro Da Dalto1981 Italy Liquigas59' 09"
77Andriy Grivko1983 Ukraine Team Milram59' 18"
78Staf Scheirlinckx1979 Belgium Cofidis1t 00' 56"
79Mads Kaggestad1977 Norway Crédit Agricole1t 01' 01"
80Dominique Cornu1985 Belgium Predictor - Lotto1t 01' 47"
81Cyril Dessel1974 France AG2r Prévoyance1t 02' 24"
82Torsten Hiekmann1980 Germany Gerolsteiner1t 03' 06"
83Anthony Geslin1980 France Bouygues Telecom1t 04' 12"
84José Vicente García1972 Spain Caisse d'Epargne1t 05' 49"
85Tomas Vaitkus1982 Litauen Discovery Channel1t 07' 14"
86Stephan Schreck1978 Germany T-Mobile Team1t 08' 50"
87Bram de Groot1974 Netherlands Rabobank1t 10' 45"
88Sébastien Chavanel1981 France Française des Jeux1t 10' 50"
89Josep Jufré Pou1975 Spain Predictor - Lotto1t 11' 25"
90Thor Hushovd1978 Norway Crédit Agricole1t 11' 44"
91Blaise Sonnery1985 France AG2r Prévoyance1t 12' 36"
92Peter Wrolich1974 Austria Gerolsteiner1t 12' 44"
93Marcus Ljungqvist1974 Sweden Team CSC1t 13' 09"
94Florent Brard1976 France Caisse d'Epargne1t 13' 25"
95Bradley Wiggins1980 Great Britain Cofidis1t 14' 27"
96Julien Loubet1985 France AG2r Prévoyance1t 17' 20"
97Dmytro Grabovskyy1985 Israel Quick Step - Innergetic1t 20' 26"
98Guinnadi Mikhailov1974 Russia Astana1t 20' 42"
99Marcel Sieberg1982 Germany Team Milram1t 22' 07"
100Steve Morabito1983 Switzerland Astana1t 22' 10"
101André Greipel1982 Germany T-Mobile Team1t 24' 05"
102Unai Uribarri Artabe1984 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi1t 24' 52"
103Enrico Franzoi1982 Italy Lampre - Fondital1t 25' 29"
104Stephane Augé1974 France Cofidis1t 26' 36"
105Steven De Jongh1973 Netherlands Quick Step - Innergetic1t 27' 42"
106Björn Leukemans1977 Belgium Predictor - Lotto1t 27' 58"
107Andy Flickinger1978 France Bouygues Telecom1t 30' 13"
108Fabio Sacchi1974 Italy Team Milram1t 31' 33"
109Jorge Azanza Soto1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi1t 32' 03"
110Sebastien Siedler1978 Germany Team Milram1t 33' 20"
111Gert Steegmans1980 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic1t 33' 30"
112Nick Nuyens1980 Belgium Cofidis1t 35' 56"
113Volodymyr Dyudya1983 Ukraine Team Milram1t 39' 24"
114Magnus Bäckstedt1975 Sweden Liquigas1t 42' 03"
DNFJohann Tschopp1982 Switzerland Bouygues Telecom
DNFFrancisco Pérez1978 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNFNicolas Portal1979 France Caisse d'Epargne
DNFAlejandro Valverde1980 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNFGeoffroy Lequatre1981 France Cofidis
DNFChristophe Le Mével1980 France Crédit Agricole
DNFRémi Pauriol1982 France Crédit Agricole
DNFTom Danielson1978 USA Discovery Channel
DNFGeorge Hincapie1973 USA Discovery Channel
DNFMathieu Ladagnous1984 France Française des Jeux
DNFJérémy Roy1983 France Française des Jeux
DNFRonny Scholz1978 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFTom Stamsnijder1985 Netherlands Gerolsteiner
DNFJaime Alberto Castaneda1986 Colombia Lampre - Fondital
DNFMassimiliano Mori1974 Italy Lampre - Fondital
DNFSylwester Szmyd1978 Poland Lampre - Fondital
DNFRoberto Petito1971 Italy Liquigas
DNFChristophe Brandt1977 Belgium Predictor - Lotto
DNFPieter Mertens1980 Belgium Predictor - Lotto
DNFTom Boonen1980 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic
DNFKevin Hulsmans1978 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic
DNFKevin van Impe1981 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic
DNFGraeme Brown1979 Australia Rabobank
DNFMarc De Maar1984 Net. Antiller Rabobank
DNFTheo Eltink1981 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFRobert Gesink1986 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFRaivis Belohvosciks1976 Latvia Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFRemmert Wielinga1978 Netherlands Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFBert Grabsch1975 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNFServais Knaven1971 Netherlands T-Mobile Team
DNFAndre Korff1973 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNFBobby Julich1971 USA Team CSC
DNFChris Anker Sørensen1984 Denmark Team CSC
DNFIgor Astarloa1976 Spain Team Milram
DNFCarlo Scognamiglio1983 Italy Team Milram
Info
RaceCritérium du Dauphiné
Nation France
DateJune 10th-17th
Edition2007
Classification2.PT
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Christophe Moreau