2001 Critérium du Dauphiné

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Christophe Moreau 1971 France Festina - Lotus 28t 24' 10''
02 Pavel Tonkov 1969 Russia Mercury - Viatel + 1''
03 Benoît Salmon 1974 France Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 2' 01''
04 Sven Montgomery 1976 Switzerland La Française des Jeux + 2' 51''
05 Andrei Kivilev 1973 Kazakhstan Cofidis + 3' 57''
06 Unai Etxebarria Arana 1972 Venezuela Euskaltel-Euskadi + 4' 26''
07 Denis Menchov 1978 Russia iBanesto.com + 5' 18''
08 Inigo Chaurreau 1973 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 6' 30''
09 Ramón González Arrieta 1967 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 6' 44''
10 Leonardo Piepoli 1971 Italy iBanesto.com + 7' 14''
11 Axel Merckx 1972 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco + 9' 27''
12 Christophe Rinero 1973 France Cofidis + 11' 58''
13 Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Russia Lotto - Adecco + 13' 05''
14 Txema Del Olmo 1973 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15' 38''
15 Iban Mayo 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16' 58''
16 David Moncoutié 1975 France Cofidis + 17' 23''
17 Guido Trentin 1975 Italy Cofidis + 17' 26''
18 Stéphane Heulot 1971 France BigMat - Auber 93 + 22' 32''
19 Andrei Teteriouk 1967 Kazakhstan Mercury - Viatel + 25' 48''
20 Christophe Oriol 1973 France Jean Delatour + 27' 47''
21 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 France La Française des Jeux 31' 05"
22 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Russia Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon 32' 51"
23 Frederic Bessy 1972 France Crédit Agricole 35' 44"
24 Laurent Brochard 1968 France Jean Delatour 36' 21"
25 Florent Brard 1976 France Festina - Lotus 36' 23"
26 Massimiliano Lelli 1967 Italy Cofidis 42' 56"
27 Steven Kleynen 1977 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco 44' 02"
28 Patxi Vila 1975 Spain iBanesto.com 44' 44"
29 Bobby Julich 1971 USA Crédit Agricole 45' 04"
30 Charles Guilbert 1972 France Bonjour 46' 10"
31 Xavier Jan 1970 France BigMat - Auber 93 47' 35"
32 Dominique Rault 1971 France BigMat - Auber 93 48' 46"
33 Walter Bénéteau 1972 France Bonjour 51' 16"
34 Didier Rous 1970 France Bonjour 52' 10"
35 Steve De Wolf 1975 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco 53' 37"
36 Jens Voigt 1971 Germany Crédit Agricole 54' 37"
37 Stive Vermaut 1972 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 54' 38"
38 Pascal Lino 1966 France Festina - Lotus 55' 48"
39 Niklas Axelsson 1972 Sweden Alessio 55' 57"
40 Christopher Jenner 1974 Australia Crédit Agricole 58' 23"
41 Koos Moerenhout 1973 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco 1t 02' 21"
42 Alexei Sivakov 1972 Russia BigMat - Auber 93 1t 05' 20"
43 François Simon 1968 France Bonjour 1t 05' 40"
44 Patrice Halgand 1974 France Jean Delatour 1t 07' 44"
45 Anthony Morin 1974 France Crédit Agricole 1t 11' 37"
46 Xabier Zandio 1977 Spain iBanesto.com 1t 14' 16"
47 Arturas Kasputis 1967 Lithuania Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon 1t 14' 37"
48 Benoît Poilvet 1976 France Crédit Agricole 1t 15' 11"
49 Grzegorz Gwiazdowski 1974 Poland La Française des Jeux 1t 15' 57"
50 Laurent Lefèvre 1976 France Cofidis 1t 16' 10"
51 Tomasz Brozyna 1970 Poland iBanesto.com 1t 18' 31"
52 Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Kazakhstan Cofidis 1t 18' 58"
53 Bradley McGee 1976 Australia La Française des Jeux 1t 19' 18"
54 Lylian Lebreton 1972 France BigMat - Auber 93 1t 21' 33"
55 Andrei Tchmil 1963 Russia Lotto - Adecco 1t 21' 59"
56 Thierry Gouvenou 1969 France BigMat - Auber 93 1t 22' 21"
57 Serge Baguet 1969 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 1t 23' 15"
58 Jacky Durand 1967 France La Française des Jeux 1t 23' 48"
59 Fabien De Waele 1975 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 1t 26' 51"
60 Paul Van Hyfte 1972 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 1t 28' 38"
61 Glenn Magnusson 1969 Sweden Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco 1t 29' 36"
62 Christophe Agnolutto 1969 France Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon 1t 33' 54"
63 Jerome Bernard 1971 France Jean Delatour 1t 33' 55"
DNF Philippe Bordenave 1969 France Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
DNF Sebastien Demarbaix 1973 Belgium Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
DNF Gilles Maignan 1968 France Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
DNF Ludovic Turpin 1975 France Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
DNF Ludovic Auger 1971 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Christophe Capelle 1967 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Frédéric Gabriel 1970 France Bonjour
DNF Sébastien Joly 1979 France Bonjour
DNF Damien Nazon 1974 France Bonjour
DNF Franck Renier 1974 France Bonjour
DNF David Millar 1977 Great Britain Cofidis
DNF Fabrice Gougot 1971 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Jonathan Vaughters 1973 USA Crédit Agricole
DNF Dave Bruylandts 1976 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
DNF Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
DNF Max van Heeswijk 1973 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
DNF David Etxebarria 1973 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Iker Flores 1976 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Gorka Gerrikagoitia 1973 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Pascal Chanteur 1968 France Festina - Lotus
DNF Carlos Da Cruz 1974 France Festina - Lotus
DNF Laurent Madouas 1967 France Festina - Lotus
DNF David Plaza Romero 1970 Spain Festina - Lotus
DNF Arnaud Pretot 1971 France Festina - Lotus
DNF Dariusz Baranowski 1972 Poland iBanesto.com
DNF Candido Barbosa 1974 Portugal iBanesto.com
DNF Francisco Mancebo 1976 Spain iBanesto.com
DNF Gilles Bouvard 1969 France Jean Delatour
DNF Stephane Goubert 1970 France Jean Delatour
DNF Samuel Plouhinec 1976 France Jean Delatour
DNF Laurent Roux 1972 France Jean Delatour
DNF Thomas Bodo 1980 France La Française des Jeux
DNF Sandy Casar 1979 France La Française des Jeux
DNF Jimmy Casper 1978 France La Française des Jeux
DNF Thierry Marichal 1973 France Lotto - Adecco
DNF Kurt Van de Wouwer 1971 Belgium Lotto - Adecco
DNF William Frischkorn 1981 USA Mercury - Viatel
DNF Floyd Landis 1975 USA Mercury - Viatel
DNF William Chann McRae 1971 USA Mercury - Viatel
DNF Plamen Stoyanov 1971 Bulgaria Mercury - Viatel
DNF Phil Zajicek 1979 Australia Mercury - Viatel

Info

RaceCritérium du Dauphiné
Nation France
DateJune 10th-17th
Edition2001
Classification2.HC
Extra Compare top four

Christophe Moreau