2001 Critérium du Dauphiné

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Christophe Moreau1971 France Festina - Lotus28t 24' 10''
02Pavel Tonkov1969 Russia Mercury - Viatel+ 1''
03Benoît Salmon1974 France Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon+ 2' 01''
04Sven Montgomery1976 Switzerland La Française des Jeux+ 2' 51''
05Andrei Kivilev1973 Kazakhstan Cofidis+ 3' 57''
06Unai Etxebarria Arana1972 Venezuela Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 4' 26''
07Denis Menchov1978 Russia iBanesto.com+ 5' 18''
08Inigo Chaurreau1973 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 6' 30''
09Ramón González Arrieta1967 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 6' 44''
10Leonardo Piepoli1971 Italy iBanesto.com+ 7' 14''
11Axel Merckx1972 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco+ 9' 27''
12Christophe Rinero1973 France Cofidis+ 11' 58''
13Guinnadi Mikhailov1974 Russia Lotto - Adecco+ 13' 05''
14Txema Del Olmo1973 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 15' 38''
15Iban Mayo1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 16' 58''
16David Moncoutié1975 France Cofidis+ 17' 23''
17Guido Trentin1975 Italy Cofidis+ 17' 26''
18Stéphane Heulot1971 France BigMat - Auber 93+ 22' 32''
19Andrei Teteriouk1967 Kazakhstan Mercury - Viatel+ 25' 48''
20Christophe Oriol1973 France Jean Delatour+ 27' 47''
21Nicolas Vogondy1977 France La Française des Jeux31' 05"
22Alexandre Botcharov1975 Russia Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon32' 51"
23Frederic Bessy1972 France Crédit Agricole35' 44"
24Laurent Brochard1968 France Jean Delatour36' 21"
25Florent Brard1976 France Festina - Lotus36' 23"
26Massimiliano Lelli1967 Italy Cofidis42' 56"
27Steven Kleynen1977 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco44' 02"
28Patxi Vila1975 Spain iBanesto.com44' 44"
29Bobby Julich1971 USA Crédit Agricole45' 04"
30Charles Guilbert1972 France Bonjour46' 10"
31Xavier Jan1970 France BigMat - Auber 9347' 35"
32Dominique Rault1971 France BigMat - Auber 9348' 46"
33Walter Bénéteau1972 France Bonjour51' 16"
34Didier Rous1970 France Bonjour52' 10"
35Steve De Wolf1975 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco53' 37"
36Jens Voigt1971 Germany Crédit Agricole54' 37"
37Stive Vermaut1972 Belgium Lotto - Adecco54' 38"
38Pascal Lino1966 France Festina - Lotus55' 48"
39Niklas Axelsson1972 Sweden Alessio55' 57"
40Christopher Jenner1974 Australia Crédit Agricole58' 23"
41Koos Moerenhout1973 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco1t 02' 21"
42Alexei Sivakov1972 Russia BigMat - Auber 931t 05' 20"
43François Simon1968 France Bonjour1t 05' 40"
44Patrice Halgand1974 France Jean Delatour1t 07' 44"
45Anthony Morin1974 France Crédit Agricole1t 11' 37"
46Xabier Zandio1977 Spain iBanesto.com1t 14' 16"
47Arturas Kasputis1967 Litauen Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon1t 14' 37"
48Benoît Poilvet1976 France Crédit Agricole1t 15' 11"
49Grzegorz Gwiazdowski1974 Poland La Française des Jeux1t 15' 57"
50Laurent Lefèvre1976 France Cofidis1t 16' 10"
51Tomasz Brozyna1970 Poland iBanesto.com1t 18' 31"
52Dmitry Fofonov1976 Kazakhstan Cofidis1t 18' 58"
53Bradley McGee1976 Australia La Française des Jeux1t 19' 18"
54Lylian Lebreton1972 France BigMat - Auber 931t 21' 33"
55Andrei Tchmil1963 Russia Lotto - Adecco1t 21' 59"
56Thierry Gouvenou1969 France BigMat - Auber 931t 22' 21"
57Serge Baguet1969 Belgium Lotto - Adecco1t 23' 15"
58Jacky Durand1967 France La Française des Jeux1t 23' 48"
59Fabien De Waele1975 Belgium Lotto - Adecco1t 26' 51"
60Paul Van Hyfte1972 Belgium Lotto - Adecco1t 28' 38"
61Glenn Magnusson1969 Sweden Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco1t 29' 36"
62Christophe Agnolutto1969 France Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon1t 33' 54"
63Jerome Bernard1971 France Jean Delatour1t 33' 55"
DNFPhilippe Bordenave1969 France Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
DNFSebastien Demarbaix1973 Belgium Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
DNFGilles Maignan1968 France Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
DNFLudovic Turpin1975 France Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
DNFLudovic Auger1971 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNFChristophe Capelle1967 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNFFrédéric Gabriel1970 France Bonjour
DNFSébastien Joly1979 France Bonjour
DNFDamien Nazon1974 France Bonjour
DNFFranck Renier1974 France Bonjour
DNFDavid Millar1977 Great Britain Cofidis
DNFFabrice Gougot1971 France Crédit Agricole
DNFJonathan Vaughters1973 USA Crédit Agricole
DNFDave Bruylandts1976 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
DNFWilfried Cretskens1976 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
DNFMax van Heeswijk1973 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
DNFDavid Etxebarria1973 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFIker Flores1976 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFGorka Gerrikagoitia1973 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFPascal Chanteur1968 France Festina - Lotus
DNFCarlos Da Cruz1974 France Festina - Lotus
DNFLaurent Madouas1967 France Festina - Lotus
DNFDavid Plaza Romero1970 Spain Festina - Lotus
DNFArnaud Pretot1971 France Festina - Lotus
DNFDariusz Baranowski1972 Poland iBanesto.com
DNFCandido Barbosa1974 Portugal iBanesto.com
DNFFrancisco Mancebo1976 Spain iBanesto.com
DNFGilles Bouvard1969 France Jean Delatour
DNFStephane Goubert1970 France Jean Delatour
DNFSamuel Plouhinec1976 France Jean Delatour
DNFLaurent Roux1972 France Jean Delatour
DNFThomas Bodo1980 France La Française des Jeux
DNFSandy Casar1979 France La Française des Jeux
DNFJimmy Casper1978 France La Française des Jeux
DNFThierry Marichal1973 France Lotto - Adecco
DNFKurt Van de Wouwer1971 Belgium Lotto - Adecco
DNFWilliam Frischkorn1981 USA Mercury - Viatel
DNFFloyd Landis1975 USA Mercury - Viatel
DNFWilliam Chann McRae1971 USA Mercury - Viatel
DNFPlamen Stoyanov1971 Bulgaria Mercury - Viatel
DNFPhil Zajicek1979 Australia Mercury - Viatel
Info
RaceCritérium du Dauphiné
Nation France
DateJune 10th-17th
Edition2001
Classification2.HC
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Christophe Moreau