Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

1994 Critérium du Dauphiné

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Laurent Dufaux1969 Switzerland ONCE32t 21' 53''
02Ronan Pensec1963 France Novemail - Histor+ 55''
03Arturas Kasputis1967 Lithuania Chazal - MBK+ 1' 25''
04Didier Rous1970 France Gan - Lemond+ 1' 36''
05Pascal Hervé1964 France Festina - Lotus+ 1' 39''
06Richard Virenque1969 France Festina - Lotus+ 1' 42''
07Ignacio Garcia Camacho1968 Spain Kelme - Avianca - Gios+ 2' 31''
08Patrick Jonker1969 Australia Novemail - Histor+ 2' 53''
09Eric Caritoux1960 France Chazal - MBK+ 4' 36''
10Christophe Manin1966 France Chazal - MBK+ 5' 08''
11Jean-Philippe Dojwa1967 France Gan - Lemond+ 6' 37''
12Miguel Arroyo Rosales1966 Mexico Catanava+ 8' 03''
13Francisque Teyssier1969 France Festina - Lotus+ 9' 05''
14Gerrit de Vries1967 Netherlands Novemail - Histor+ 9' 18''
15Thomas Fleischer1971 Germany Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde+ 9' 53''
16Luc Roosen1964 Belgium Lotto - Mavic+ 9' 55''
17Bruno Thibout1969 France Castorama+ 10' 31''
18Lylian Lebreton1972 France Aubervillers 93 - Peguot+ 11' 59''
19Neil Stephens1963 Australia ONCE+ 12' 44''
20Chris Boardman1968 Great Britain Gan - Lemond+ 13' 25''
21Jean-Claude Bagot1958 France Festina - Lotus14' 42"
22Dominique Arnould1966 France Castorama17' 57"
23Sean Kelly1956 Ireland Catanava18' 04"
24Thierry Claveyrolat1959 France Gan - Lemond18' 29"
25Cezary Zamana1967 Poland Kelme - Avianca - Gios19' 21"
26Charly Mottet1964 France Novemail - Histor20' 39"
27Stephen Hodge1961 Australia Festina - Lotus22' 50"
28Stephane Goubert1970 France Festina - Lotus24' 29"
29Tom Desmet1969 Belgium Lotto - Mavic24' 57"
30Marco Vermey1965 Netherlands Chazal - MBK25' 03"
31Erwin Thijs1970 Belgium Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde25' 52"
32François Simon1968 France Castorama26' 24"
33Eddy Bouwmans1968 Netherlands Novemail - Histor27' 13"
34Jean-Pierre Bourgeot1968 France Chazal - MBK28' 37"
35Bruno Cornillet1963 France Novemail - Histor33' 49"
36Julio César Cadena1963 Colombia Kelme - Avianca - Gios34' 16"
37Peter Verbeken1966 Belgium Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde38' 20"
38Mariano Rojas1973 Spain ONCE41' 16"
39Jean-Luc Masdupuy1969 France Catanava43' 16"
40Yvon Madiot1962 France Catanava43' 23"
41Jim Van De Laer1968 Belgium Lotto - Mavic43' 43"
42Pierrick Gillereau1968 France Catanava44' 34"
43Kurt Van Lancker1971 Belgium Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde46' 05"
44Emmanuel Magnien1971 France Castorama47' 02"
45Laurent Desbiens1969 France Castorama49' 03"
46Jean-Claude Colotti 1962 France Gan - Lemond49' 33"
47John van den Akker1966 Netherlands Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde50' 21"
48Jacky Durand1967 France Castorama50' 27"
49Philippe Louviot1964 France Novemail - Histor57' 11"
50Mauro Ribeiro1964 Brazil Lotto - Mavic58' 20"
51Kurt Van de Wouwer1971 Belgium Lotto - Mavic1t 07' 59"
52Patrice Esnault1961 France Catanava1t 12' 34"
53Pascal Chanteur1968 France Chazal - MBK1t 13' 14"
54Luis Diaz de Otazu Galarza1966 Spain ONCE1t 18' 03"
55Harald Maier1960 Austria Festina - Lotus1t 23' 14"
56Emmanuel Mallet1970 France Aubervillers 93 - Peguot1t 24' 12"
57Hervé Boussard1966 France Aubervillers 93 - Peguot1t 24' 51"
58Jose Maria Ahedo Toca1966 Spain ONCE1t 25' 06"
59Gerard Guazzini1966 France Chazal - MBK1t 25' 26"
60Jean-Pierre Delphis1969 France Chazal - MBK1t 27' 37"
61Rudy Verdonck1965 Belgium Lotto - Mavic1t 32' 21"
62Jerome Chiotti1972 France Catanava1t 33' 42"
DNFLudovic Auger1971 France Aubervillers 93 - Peguot
DNFJean-Christophe Bloy1969 France Aubervillers 93 - Peguot
DNFPhilippe Bouvatier1964 France Aubervillers 93 - Peguot
DNFJean-Francois Bresset1966 France Aubervillers 93 - Peguot
DNFMarek Lesniewski1963 Poland Aubervillers 93 - Peguot
DNFFrederic Pontier1970 France Aubervillers 93 - Peguot
DNFPhilippe Gaumont1973 France Castorama
DNFLaurent Roux1972 France Castorama
DNFChristian Chaubet1961 France Catanava
DNFMarc Madiot1959 France Catanava
DNFJaan Kirsipuu1969 Estonia Chazal - MBK
DNFPatrick Evenepoel1968 Belgium Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
DNFNoel Szostek1966 Belgium Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
DNFJos van Aert1962 Netherlands Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
DNFWiebren Veenstra1966 Netherlands Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
DNFJean-Paul Van Poppel1962 Netherlands Festina - Lotus
DNFMichel Vermote1963 Belgium Festina - Lotus
DNFEric Boyer1963 France Gan - Lemond
DNFChristophe Capelle1967 France Gan - Lemond
DNFGreg LeMond1961 USA Gan - Lemond
DNFEddy Seigneur1969 France Gan - Lemond
DNFJahir Humberto Bernal Ibanez1968 Colombia Kelme - Avianca - Gios
DNFBernardo Gonzalez Milano1969 Spain Kelme - Avianca - Gios
DNFJuan Jose Martinez Diaz1966 Spain Kelme - Avianca - Gios
DNFGenaro Prego Rodriguez1969 Spain Kelme - Avianca - Gios
DNFSerge Baguet1969 Belgium Lotto - Mavic
DNFPeter Farazijn1969 Belgium Lotto - Mavic
DNFWanderley Magalhaes Azevedo1966 Brazil Lotto - Mavic
DNFThierry Laurent1966 France Novemail - Histor
DNFMarcel Wüst1967 Germany Novemail - Histor
DNFJohan Bruyneel1964 Belgium ONCE
DNFJoan Llaneras Rosello1969 Spain ONCE
DNFMiguel-Angel Martinez1967 Spain ONCE
Info
RaceCritérium du Dauphiné
Nation France
DateMay 30th-6th
Edition1994
Classification2.1
ExtraCompare top four

Laurent Dufaux