1994 Critérium du Dauphiné

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Laurent Dufaux 1969 Switzerland ONCE 32t 21' 53''
02 Ronan Pensec 1963 France Novemail - Histor + 55''
03 Arturas Kasputis 1967 Lithuania Chazal - MBK + 1' 25''
04 Didier Rous 1970 France Gan - Lemond + 1' 36''
05 Pascal Hervé 1964 France Festina - Lotus + 1' 39''
06 Richard Virenque 1969 France Festina - Lotus + 1' 42''
07 Ignacio Garcia Camacho 1968 Spain Kelme - Avianca - Gios + 2' 31''
08 Patrick Jonker 1969 Australia Novemail - Histor + 2' 53''
09 Eric Caritoux 1960 France Chazal - MBK + 4' 36''
10 Christophe Manin 1966 France Chazal - MBK + 5' 08''
11 Jean-Philippe Dojwa 1967 France Gan - Lemond + 6' 37''
12 Miguel Arroyo Rosales 1966 Mexico Catanava + 8' 03''
13 Francisque Teyssier 1969 France Festina - Lotus + 9' 05''
14 Gerrit de Vries 1967 Netherlands Novemail - Histor + 9' 18''
15 Thomas Fleischer 1971 Germany Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde + 9' 53''
16 Luc Roosen 1964 Belgium Lotto - Mavic + 9' 55''
17 Bruno Thibout 1969 France Castorama + 10' 31''
18 Lylian Lebreton 1972 France Aubervillers 93 - Peguot + 11' 59''
19 Neil Stephens 1963 Australia ONCE + 12' 44''
20 Chris Boardman 1968 Great Britain Gan - Lemond + 13' 25''
21 Jean-Claude Bagot 1958 France Festina - Lotus 14' 42"
22 Dominique Arnould 1966 France Castorama 17' 57"
23 Sean Kelly 1956 Ireland Catanava 18' 04"
24 Thierry Claveyrolat 1959 France Gan - Lemond 18' 29"
25 Cezary Zamana 1967 Poland Kelme - Avianca - Gios 19' 21"
26 Charly Mottet 1964 France Novemail - Histor 20' 39"
27 Stephen Hodge 1961 Australia Festina - Lotus 22' 50"
28 Stephane Goubert 1970 France Festina - Lotus 24' 29"
29 Tom Desmet 1969 Belgium Lotto - Mavic 24' 57"
30 Marco Vermey 1965 Netherlands Chazal - MBK 25' 03"
31 Erwin Thijs 1970 Belgium Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde 25' 52"
32 François Simon 1968 France Castorama 26' 24"
33 Eddy Bouwmans 1968 Netherlands Novemail - Histor 27' 13"
34 Jean-Pierre Bourgeot 1968 France Chazal - MBK 28' 37"
35 Bruno Cornillet 1963 France Novemail - Histor 33' 49"
36 Julio César Cadena 1963 Colombia Kelme - Avianca - Gios 34' 16"
37 Peter Verbeken 1966 Belgium Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde 38' 20"
38 Mariano Rojas 1973 Spain ONCE 41' 16"
39 Jean-Luc Masdupuy 1969 France Catanava 43' 16"
40 Yvon Madiot 1962 France Catanava 43' 23"
41 Jim Van De Laer 1968 Belgium Lotto - Mavic 43' 43"
42 Pierrick Gillereau 1968 France Catanava 44' 34"
43 Kurt Van Lancker 1971 Belgium Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde 46' 05"
44 Emmanuel Magnien 1971 France Castorama 47' 02"
45 Laurent Desbiens 1969 France Castorama 49' 03"
46 Jean-Claude Colotti 1962 France Gan - Lemond 49' 33"
47 John van den Akker 1966 Netherlands Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde 50' 21"
48 Jacky Durand 1967 France Castorama 50' 27"
49 Philippe Louviot 1964 France Novemail - Histor 57' 11"
50 Mauro Ribeiro 1964 Brazil Lotto - Mavic 58' 20"
51 Kurt Van de Wouwer 1971 Belgium Lotto - Mavic 1t 07' 59"
52 Patrice Esnault 1961 France Catanava 1t 12' 34"
53 Pascal Chanteur 1968 France Chazal - MBK 1t 13' 14"
54 Luis Diaz de Otazu Galarza 1966 Spain ONCE 1t 18' 03"
55 Harald Maier 1960 Austria Festina - Lotus 1t 23' 14"
56 Emmanuel Mallet 1970 France Aubervillers 93 - Peguot 1t 24' 12"
57 Hervé Boussard 1966 France Aubervillers 93 - Peguot 1t 24' 51"
58 Jose Maria Ahedo Toca 1966 Spain ONCE 1t 25' 06"
59 Gerard Guazzini 1966 France Chazal - MBK 1t 25' 26"
60 Jean-Pierre Delphis 1969 France Chazal - MBK 1t 27' 37"
61 Rudy Verdonck 1965 Belgium Lotto - Mavic 1t 32' 21"
62 Jerome Chiotti 1972 France Catanava 1t 33' 42"
DNF Ludovic Auger 1971 France Aubervillers 93 - Peguot
DNF Jean-Christophe Bloy 1969 France Aubervillers 93 - Peguot
DNF Philippe Bouvatier 1964 France Aubervillers 93 - Peguot
DNF Jean-Francois Bresset 1966 France Aubervillers 93 - Peguot
DNF Marek Lesniewski 1963 Poland Aubervillers 93 - Peguot
DNF Frederic Pontier 1970 France Aubervillers 93 - Peguot
DNF Philippe Gaumont 1973 France Castorama
DNF Laurent Roux 1972 France Castorama
DNF Christian Chaubet 1961 France Catanava
DNF Marc Madiot 1959 France Catanava
DNF Jaan Kirsipuu 1969 Estonia Chazal - MBK
DNF Patrick Evenepoel 1968 Belgium Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
DNF Noel Szostek 1966 Belgium Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
DNF Jos van Aert 1962 Netherlands Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
DNF Wiebren Veenstra 1966 Netherlands Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
DNF Jean-Paul Van Poppel 1962 Netherlands Festina - Lotus
DNF Michel Vermote 1963 Belgium Festina - Lotus
DNF Eric Boyer 1963 France Gan - Lemond
DNF Christophe Capelle 1967 France Gan - Lemond
DNF Greg LeMond 1961 USA Gan - Lemond
DNF Eddy Seigneur 1969 France Gan - Lemond
DNF Jahir Humberto Bernal 1968 Colombia Kelme - Avianca - Gios
DNF Bernardo Gonzalez Milano 1969 Spain Kelme - Avianca - Gios
DNF Juan Jose Martinez Diaz 1966 Spain Kelme - Avianca - Gios
DNF Genaro Prego Rodriguez 1969 Spain Kelme - Avianca - Gios
DNF Serge Baguet 1969 Belgium Lotto - Mavic
DNF Peter Farazijn 1969 Belgium Lotto - Mavic
DNF Wanderley Magalhaes Azevedo 1966 Brazil Lotto - Mavic
DNF Thierry Laurent 1966 France Novemail - Histor
DNF Marcel Wüst 1967 Germany Novemail - Histor
DNF Johan Bruyneel 1964 Belgium ONCE
DNF Joan Llaneras Rosello 1969 Spain ONCE
DNF Miguel-Angel Martinez 1967 Spain ONCE

Info

RaceCritérium du Dauphiné
Nation France
DateMay 30th-6th
Edition1994
Classification2.1
Extra Compare top four

Laurent Dufaux