We have just moved our server - and are having som problems. Sorry for the inconvenience.

1987 Critérium du Dauphiné

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Charly Mottet 1964 France Systeme U 34t 30' 25''
02 Henry Cárdenas 1965 Colombia Cafe de Colombia + 2' 44''
03 Ronan Pensec 1963 France Z - Peugot + 3' 32''
04 Thierry Claveyrolat 1959 France R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic + 3' 54''
05 Bruno Cornillet 1963 France Z - Peugot + 5' 17''
06 Bernard Vallet 1954 France R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic + 5' 30''
07 Régis Simon 1958 France R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic + 5' 50''
08 Luc Leblanc 1966 France Toshiba - Look + 6' 02''
09 Eduardo Chozas 1960 Spain Teka - Mavic - Alan + 7' 56''
10 Pascal Simon 1956 France Z - Peugot + 8' 23''
11 Gilles Sanders 1964 France Kas + 9' 06''
12 Denis Roux 1961 France Z - Peugot + 9' 33''
13 Edgar Corredor 1960 Colombia Cafe de Colombia + 10' 34''
14 Niki Rüttimann 1962 Switzerland Toshiba - Look + 11' 06''
15 Martin Earley 1962 Ireland Fagor - Larios + 11' 17''
16 Alvaro Lozano Moncada 1964 Colombia Colombia 12' 20"
17 Gilles Mas 1961 France R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic 12' 21"
18 Laurent Biondi 1959 France Systeme U 13' 19"
19 Henri Abadie 1963 France Fagor - Larios 14' 22"
20 Martial Gayant 1962 France Systeme U 15' 39"
21 Alfonso Florez 1952 Colombia Cafe de Colombia 15' 42"
22 Omar Neira Torres 1961 Colombia Cafe de Colombia 15' 46"
23 Enrique Aja 1960 Spain Teka - Mavic - Alan 18' 01"
24 Andre Chappuis 1956 France R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic 18' 04"
25 Roy Knickmann 1965 USA Toshiba - Look 18' 45"
26 Eduardo Acevedo 1960 Colombia Colombia 21' 05"
27 Jacques Decrion 1961 France Kas 21' 20"
28 Rafael Acevedo 1957 Colombia Cafe de Colombia 21' 25"
29 Patrice Esnault 1961 France R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic 24' 24"
30 Marco Bergamo 1964 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 24' 45"
31 Johnny Weltz 1962 Denmark Fagor - Larios 25' 57"
32 Marc Madiot 1959 France Systeme U 27' 39"
33 Jesus Blanco Villar 1963 Spain Teka - Mavic - Alan 27' 51"
34 Eric Boyer 1963 France Systeme U 28' 37"
35 Acacio Da Silva Mora 1961 Portugal Kas 29' 46"
36 Marco-Franco Votolo 1964 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 32' 16"
37 Bruno Bruyere 1965 Belgium AD Renting - Fangio 33' 05"
38 Jesús Rodríguez Magro 1960 Spain Teka - Mavic - Alan 34' 12"
39 Joop Zoetemelk 1946 Netherlands Superconfex - Kwantum 35' 59"
40 Julio César Cadena 1963 Colombia Cafe de Colombia 36' 19"
41 Régis Clère 1956 France Teka - Mavic - Alan 37' 15"
42 Jean-Claude Leclercq 1962 France Toshiba - Look 38' 05"
43 Frédéric Vichot 1959 France Kas 39' 07"
44 Herman Loaiza 1956 Colombia Cafe de Colombia 39' 45"
45 Walter Magnago 1960 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 40' 52"
46 Jean-Louis Gauthier 1955 France Z - Peugot 42' 02"
47 Gustavo Pardo - Colombia Colombia 42' 11"
48 Philippe Galvez 1960 France AD Renting - Fangio 42' 18"
49 Gert Jakobs 1964 Netherlands Superconfex - Kwantum 42' 56"
50 Alvaro Roncancio - Colombia Colombia 43' 07"
51 Frans Maassen 1965 Netherlands Superconfex - Kwantum 43' 18"
52 Rolf Gölz 1962 Germany Superconfex - Kwantum 43' 25"
53 Fernando Martinez de Guerenu 1963 Spain Kas 43' 43"
54 Humberto Parra Pinto 1964 Colombia Colombia 45' 01"
55 Joël Pelier 1962 France Systeme U 47' 09"
56 Bernard Gavillet 1960 Switzerland Systeme U 47' 32"
57 Jérôme Simon 1960 France Z - Peugot 48' 21"
58 Pascal Richard 1964 Switzerland Toshiba - Look 49' 04"
59 Eric Guyot 1962 France Systeme U 49' 26"
60 Paul Kimmage 1962 Ireland R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic 50' 27"
61 Antonio Ferretti 1957 Switzerland Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 51' 57"
62 Dominique Garde 1959 France Toshiba - Look 54' 02"
63 Angelo Lecchi 1966 Italy Italy 54' 07"
64 Arsenio González 1960 Spain Teka - Mavic - Alan 54' 15"
65 Jean-Claude Colotti 1962 France R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic 56' 31"
66 Guido Winterberg 1962 Switzerland Toshiba - Look 56' 48"
67 Marino Alonso 1965 Spain Teka - Mavic - Alan 58' 52"
68 Javier Murguialday 1962 Spain Kas 59' 35"
69 Massimo Ghirardi - Italy Italy 59' 40"
70 Peter Hilse 1962 Germany Teka - Mavic - Alan 1t 00' 32"
71 Ludo Peeters 1953 Belgium Superconfex - Kwantum 1t 00' 40"
72 Demetrio Cuspoca Fonseca 1963 Colombia Colombia 1t 00' 40"
73 Twan Poels 1963 Netherlands Superconfex - Kwantum 1t 01' 22"
74 Marco Lanteri 1965 Italy Italy 1t 02' 20"
75 Maarten Ducrot 1958 Netherlands Superconfex - Kwantum 1t 02' 21"
76 Patrick Van Passel 1964 Netherlands Superconfex - Kwantum 1t 03' 19"
77 Alfons De Wolf 1956 Belgium AD Renting - Fangio 1t 03' 49"
78 Mario Martinez - Colombia Colombia 1t 03' 50"
79 Jean-Marc Manfrin 1963 France Systeme U 1t 04' 35"
80 Jean-Claude Garde 1960 France Toshiba - Look 1t 07' 34"
81 Claude Seguy 1961 France Fagor - Larios 1t 10' 37"
82 Jürg Bruggmann 1960 Switzerland Teka - Mavic - Alan 1t 11' 11"
83 Giancarlo Perini 1959 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 1t 12' 13"
84 ?. Lipovski - Poland Pologne 1t 13' 05"
85 Fabio Bordonali 1963 Italy Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 1t 14' 03"
86 Ivan Luca Menni - Italy Italy 1t 15' 51"
87 Fabrizio Nespoli 1965 Italy Italy 1t 16' 25"
88 Jose-Luis Moran Cabrera 1965 Spain Kas 1t 16' 26"
89 Paolo Botarelli 1966 Italy Italy 1t 17' 11"
90 Jan Glajza - Slovakia Czechslovaquie 1t 23' 00
91 Tomasz Serediuk - Poland Pologne 1t 23' 25
92 Stefano Breme 1965 Italy Italy 1t 33' 10"
93 Gaxento Onaederra Urkia 1966 Spain Fagor - Larios 1t 38' 05"
94 Francis Castaing 1959 France AD Renting - Fangio 2t 02' 40"
95 Ján Svorada 1968 Czech Republic Czechslovaquie 2t 05' 10"
96 Pavel Moravek - Czech Republic Czechslovaquie 2t 17' 34"
DNF Henry Ortiz - Colombia Colombia
DNF Pablo Enrique Rincon Murcia 1964 Colombia Colombia
DNF Jan Badurik - Czech Republic Czechslovaquie
DNF Vojtech Breska - Czech Republic Czechslovaquie
DNF Kurt Konrad - Slovakia Czechslovaquie
DNF Stefan Letavay - Czech Republic Czechslovaquie
DNF Stanislaw Masiar - Czech Republic Czechslovaquie
DNF Peter Privada - Czech Republic Czechslovaquie
DNF Stefano Arlotti 1965 Italy Italy
DNF Claudio Brandini 1964 Italy Italy
DNF Jan Brzezny 1951 Poland Pologne
DNF Wieslaw Dudkowski - Poland Pologne
DNF Marian Goldyn - Poland Pologne
DNF M. Karhowicz - Poland Pologne
DNF Tadeusz Piotrowicz - Poland Pologne
DNF Czeslaw Rajch - Poland Pologne
DNF Josef Stadnir - Poland Pologne
DNF Jachim Wystrach - Poland Pologne
DNF Robert D'Hondt 1962 Belgium AD Renting - Fangio
DNF Eric Salomon 1962 France AD Renting - Fangio
DNF William Tackaert 1956 Belgium AD Renting - Fangio
DNF Walter Van Den Branden 1963 Belgium AD Renting - Fangio
DNF Bruce Whitesel 1961 USA AD Renting - Fangio
DNF German Castillo Cabrera 1963 Colombia Cafe de Colombia
DNF Erich Maechler 1960 Switzerland Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
DNF Jørgen-Vagn Pedersen 1959 Denmark Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
DNF Francois Lemarchand 1960 France Fagor - Larios
DNF Karl Maxon 1959 USA Fagor - Larios
DNF Jean-Jacques Philipp 1961 France Fagor - Larios
DNF Bernard Richard 1957 France Fagor - Larios
DNF Didier Garcia 1964 France Kas
DNF Philppe Poissonier 1963 France Kas
DNF Michel Bibollet 1963 France R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic
DNF Luc Roosen 1964 Belgium Superconfex - Kwantum
DNF Charly Berard 1959 France Toshiba - Look
DNF Frédéric Brun 1957 France Z - Peugot
DNF Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle 1954 France Z - Peugot
DNF Bruno Wojtinek 1963 France Z - Peugot

Info

RaceCritérium du Dauphiné
Nation France
DateMay 25th-2nd
Edition1987
ClassificationSPP
Extra Compare top four