2018 Critérium du Dauphiné

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (63)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team 53 pts
02 Pello Bilbao 1990 Spain Astana Pro Team 37 pts
03 Daniel Navarro 1983 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits 28 pts
04 Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Team Sky 26 pts
05 Daniel Martin 1986 Ireland UAE Team Emirates 25 pts
06 Warren Barguil 1991 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 25 pts
07 Adam Yates 1992 Great Britain Mitchelton - Scott 22 pts
08 David Gaudu 1996 France Groupama - FDJ 21 pts
09 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 20 pts
10 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 France Quick-Step Floors 19 pts
11 Edward Ravasi 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates 18 pts
12 Ian Boswell 1991 USA Katusha - Alpecin 18 pts
13 Romain Bardet 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale 16 pts
14 Pierre Rolland 1986 France Team EF Education First - Drapac 15 pts
15 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 14 pts
16 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 13 pts
17 Serge Pauwels 1983 Belgium Dimension Data 13 pts
18 Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Team EF Education First - Drapac 12 pts
19 Brice Feillu 1985 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 9 pts
20 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 9 pts
21 Valerio Conti 1993 Italy UAE Team Emirates 6 pts
22 Axel Domont 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale 6 pts
23 Robert Power 1995 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 6 pts
24 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway Dimension Data 5 pts
25 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Ethiopia Trek - Segafredo 5 pts
26 Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team 5 pts
27 Arnaud Courteille 1989 France Vital Concept 5 pts
28 Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy BMC Racing Team 4 pts
29 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4 pts
30 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Russia Katusha - Alpecin 3 pts
31 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Great Britain Team Sky 3 pts
32 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 3 pts
33 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 3 pts
34 Guillaume Martin 1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2 pts
35 Rudy Molard 1989 France Groupama - FDJ 2 pts
36 Hector Carretero 1995 Spain Movistar Team 2 pts
37 Neilson Powless 1996 USA Team LottoNL - Jumbo 2 pts
38 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe 2 pts
39 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Italy Katusha - Alpecin 2 pts
40 Lawson Craddock 1992 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac 2 pts
41 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Eritrea Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1 pt
42 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Canada Groupama - FDJ 1 pt

Info

RaceCritérium du Dauphiné
Nation France
DateJune 3rd-10th
Edition2018
Classification2.WT1
Extra Compare top four

Dario Cataldo

Manager results

1 The 501st Legion
2 Erythropoietin
3 Parijs is nog ver
4 TORA TORA TORA
5 K92-Team Neverland