2018 Critérium du Dauphiné

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (63)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa Mitchelton - Scott 45 pts
02 Daniel Martin 1986 Ireland UAE Team Emirates 42 pts
03 Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Team Sky 40 pts
04 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 France Quick-Step Floors 37 pts
05 Adam Yates 1992 Great Britain Mitchelton - Scott 36 pts
06 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Poland Team Sky 31 pts
07 Romain Bardet 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale 31 pts
08 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 25 pts
09 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway Dimension Data 22 pts
10 Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy BMC Racing Team 20 pts
11 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 19 pts
12 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 19 pts
13 Daniel Navarro 1983 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits 18 pts
14 Oliver Naesen 1990 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 18 pts
15 Patrick Bevin 1991 New Zealand BMC Racing Team 16 pts
16 Pello Bilbao 1990 Spain Astana Pro Team 15 pts
17 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14 pts
18 Julien Simon 1985 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14 pts
19 Gianni Moscon 1994 Italy Team Sky 12 pts
20 Dion Smith 1993 New Zealand Wanty - Groupe Gobert 12 pts
21 Pierre Latour 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale 11 pts
22 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 10 pts
23 Guillaume Martin 1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert 8 pts
24 Toms Skujins 1991 Latvia Trek - Segafredo 8 pts
25 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 8 pts
26 Mike Teunissen 1992 Netherlands Team Sunweb 8 pts
27 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Russia Katusha - Alpecin 7 pts
28 Jaime Roson 1993 Spain Movistar Team 6 pts
29 Romain Hardy 1988 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 6 pts
30 Matthias Brändle 1989 Austria Trek - Segafredo 5 pts
31 Bob Jungels 1992 Luxembourg Quick-Step Floors 4 pts
32 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Great Britain Team Sky 2 pts
33 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Team Sky 2 pts
34 Pierre Rolland 1986 France Team EF Education First - Drapac 1 pt
35 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 1 pt
36 Valerio Conti 1993 Italy UAE Team Emirates 1 pt
37 Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team 1 pt

Info

RaceCritérium du Dauphiné
Nation France
DateJune 3rd-10th
Edition2018
Classification2.WT1
Extra Compare top four

Daryl Impey

Manager results

1 The 501st Legion
2 Erythropoietin
3 Parijs is nog ver
4 TORA TORA TORA
5 K92-Team Neverland