2018 Critérium du Dauphiné

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (63)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Pierre Latour 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale 24t 47' 17"
02 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 1' 16"
03 Guillaume Martin 1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1' 49"
04 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Great Britain Team Sky 3' 00"
05 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 4' 29"
06 Valerio Conti 1993 Italy UAE Team Emirates 4' 55"
07 Marc Soler 1993 Spain Movistar Team 5' 20"
08 Leo Vincent 1995 France Groupama - FDJ 7' 08"
09 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Eritrea Dimension Data 16' 29"
10 Edward Ravasi 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates 18' 21"
11 Sepp Kuss 1994 USA Team LottoNL - Jumbo 34' 11"
12 David Gaudu 1996 France Groupama - FDJ 46' 33"
13 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 46' 38"
14 Gianni Moscon 1994 Italy Team Sky 46' 38"
15 Jaime Roson 1993 Spain Movistar Team 48' 23"
16 Simone Petilli 1993 Italy UAE Team Emirates 53' 24"
17 Robert Power 1995 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 1t 07' 36"
18 Hector Carretero 1995 Spain Movistar Team 1t 08' 57"
19 Bruno Armirail 1994 France Groupama - FDJ 1t 12' 04"
20 James Knox 1995 Great Britain Quick-Step Floors 1t 13' 22"
21 Neilson Powless 1996 USA Team LottoNL - Jumbo 1t 15' 19"
22 Dion Smith 1993 New Zealand Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1t 22' 01"
23 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Italy Katusha - Alpecin 1t 24' 20"
24 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Spain Movistar Team 1t 31' 33"
25 Luka Pibernik 1993 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 1t 35' 05"
26 Tom Bohli 1994 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 1t 41' 22"
27 Benjamin Thomas 1995 France Groupama - FDJ 1t 46' 04"
28 Anthony Turgis 1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1t 46' 34"
29 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Germany Team Sunweb 2t 07' 13"

Info

RaceCritérium du Dauphiné
Nation France
DateJune 3rd-10th
Edition2018
Classification2.WT1
Extra Compare top four

Pierre Latour

Manager results

1 The 501st Legion
2 Erythropoietin
3 Parijs is nog ver
4 TORA TORA TORA
5 K92-Team Neverland