Next manager: Roubaix U23 (27/05 12:00)

2018 Giro dell'Appennino

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Giulio Ciccone1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF4t 52' 54"
02Amaro Antunes1990 Portugal CCC Sprandi Polkowice00"
03Fausto Masnada1993 Italy Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia00"
04Francesco Gavazzi1984 Italy Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia2' 06"
05Davide Ballerini1994 Italy Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia2' 06"
06Marco Canola1988 Italy Nippo Vini Fantini2' 06"
07Paolo Toto1991 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega2' 06"
08Simone Andreetta1993 Italy Bardiani - CSF2' 06"
09Alex Turrin1992 Italy Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2' 06"
10Roland Thalmann1993 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg Santic2' 06"
11Antonio Santoro1989 Italy Monkey Town2' 06"
12Ivan Santaromita1984 Italy Nippo Vini Fantini2' 06"
13Alessandro Bisolti1985 Italy Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia2' 06"
14Sergej Firsanov1982 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo2' 06"
15Ildar Arslanov1994 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo2' 06"
16Luca Raggio1995 Italy Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2' 06"
17Edoardo Zardini1989 Italy Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2' 06"
18Matteo Badilatti1992 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg Santic2' 06"
19Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez1996 Colombia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2' 06"
20Alberto Amici1993 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo2' 06"
21Michele Gazzara1990 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega2' 06"
22Stefan De Bod1996 South Africa Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT2' 06"
23Mikel Bizkarra1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias2' 06"
24Michal Schlegel1995 Czech Republic CCC Sprandi Polkowice2' 06"
25Damiano Cunego1981 Italy Nippo Vini Fantini2' 15"
26Rodolfo Andres Torres1987 Colombia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia2' 20"
27Filippo Tagliani1995 Italy Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed4' 38"
28Frantisek Sisr1993 Czech Republic CCC Sprandi Polkowice4' 38"
29Matteo Sobrero1997 Italy Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT4' 38"
30Stephan Rabitsch1991 Austria Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels4' 38"
31Hideto Nakane1990 Japan Nippo Vini Fantini4' 38"
32Marco Frapporti1985 Italy Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia4' 38"
33Fernando Barcelo Aragon1996 Spain Euskadi - Murias4' 38"
34Jonas Koch1993 Germany CCC Sprandi Polkowice4' 38"
35Andrea Toniatti1992 Italy Team Colpack4' 38"
36Antonio Di Sante1993 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega4' 38"
37Simone Velasco1995 Italy Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4' 38"
38Nicola Gaffurini1989 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega4' 38"
39Marco Tizza1992 Italy Nippo Vini Fantini4' 38"
40Joan Bou Company1997 Spain Nippo Vini Fantini4' 38"
41Manuel Senni1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF4' 38"
42Oscar Rodriguez1995 Spain Euskadi - Murias4' 38"
43Ettore Carlini1989 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord4' 38"
44Mikel Iturria1992 Spain Euskadi - Murias4' 38"
45Leszek Plucinski1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice4' 38"
46Mateusz Taciak1984 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice4' 38"
47Davide Gabburo1993 Italy Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondri4' 38"
48Manuel Bosch1989 Austria Team Vorarlberg Santic10' 14"
49Aleksey Rybalkin1993 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo10' 14"
50Enrico Salvador1994 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo10' 14"
51Stephane Cognet1981 France Project Nice Cote D'Azur10' 14"
52Simone Ravanelli1995 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo10' 14"
53Andrea Garosio1993 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord10' 14"
54Daniel Lehner1994 Austria Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels10' 14"
55Dmitriy Kozontchuk1984 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo10' 14"
56Enrico Logica1995 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo10' 14"
57Colin Stüssi1993 Switzerland Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondri10' 14"
58Andrea Vendrame1994 Italy Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia10' 14"
59Stefano Oldani1998 Italy Team Colpack10' 14"
60Antonio Nibali1992 Italy Bahrain - Merida10' 32"
61Giovanni Carboni1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF10' 32"
62Matvey Nikitin1992 Kazakhstan Astana City10' 57"
63Patryk Stosz1994 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice10' 57"
64Filippo Fortin1989 Italy Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels10' 57"
65Kent Main1996 South Africa Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT10' 57"
66Jacopo Mosca1993 Italy Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia10' 57"
67Lukas Schlemmer1995 Austria Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels10' 57"
68Umberto Marengo1992 Italy Viris L&L-Sisal-Matchpoint10' 57"
69Lorenzo Delco1995 Switzerland Biesse Carrera Gavardo10' 57"
70Gianluca Milani1991 Italy Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior10' 57"
71Ivan Rovny1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo10' 57"
72Benat Txoperena1991 Spain Euskadi - Murias10' 57"
73Alexander Porsev1986 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo15' 08"
74Yuriy Natarov1996 Kazakhstan Astana City15' 08"
75Anton Kuzmin1996 Kazakhstan Astana City15' 08"
76Niccolo Salvietti1993 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega15' 08"
77Dario Puccioni1996 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega15' 08"
78Davide Orrico1990 Italy Team Vorarlberg Santic15' 08"
79Massimo Rosa1995 Italy Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia15' 08"
80Samuel Mugisha1997 Rwanda Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT15' 08"
81Francesco Bettini1995 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord19' 38"
82Julien Amadori1993 France Project Nice Cote D'Azur19' 38"
83Jan-André Freuler1992 Switzerland Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondri19' 38"
84Franco Orocito1999 Argentina D'Amico - Utensilnord19' 38"
85Brendan Cole1996 Australia Project Nice Cote D'Azur19' 38"
86Matthias Mangertseder1998 Germany Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels19' 38"
87Sergey Luchshenko1994 Kazakhstan Astana City19' 38"
88Hafetab Weldu1996 Ethiopia Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT19' 38"
89Andrea Zanardini1993 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo19' 38"
90Kevin Colleoni1999 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo19' 38"
DNSLucas De Rossi1995 France Delko Marseille - Provence
DNSJulien El Fares1985 France Delko Marseille - Provence
DNSIuri Filosi1992 Italy Delko Marseille - Provence
DNSEvaldas Siskevicius1988 Lithuania Delko Marseille - Provence
DNSJulien Trarieux1992 France Delko Marseille - Provence
DNFFrancesco Petrini1997 Italy-
DNFMarco Bernardinetti1991 Italy Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondri
DNFMirko Trosino1992 Italy Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondri
DNFKristian Yustre1993 Colombia Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondri
DNFAntonio Zullo1993 Italy Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondri
DNFVladimir Tsoy1997 Kazakhstan Astana City
DNFIvan Zaitsev1999 Kazakhstan Astana City
DNFUmberto Orsini1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNFLorenzo Rota1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNFLuca Wackermann1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNFEmanuele Onesti1995 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord
DNFAngelo Raffaele1991 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord
DNFMehdi El Chokri1997 Morocco Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT
DNFLuca Mozzato1998 Italy Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT
DNFAitor Gonzalez Prieto1990 Spain Euskadi - Murias
DNFGotzon Udondo Santamaría1993 Spain Euskadi - Murias
DNFEvgeny Kobernyak1995 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNFNicola Bagioli1995 Italy Nippo Vini Fantini
DNFJerome Pulidori1986 France Project Nice Cote D'Azur
DNFThomas Vaubourzeix1989 France Project Nice Cote D'Azur
DNFLuca Colnaghi1999 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega
DNFDominik Amann1999 Austria Team Vorarlberg Santic
DNFPatrick Jäger1994 Austria Team Vorarlberg Santic
Info
RaceGiro dell'Appennino
Nation Italy
Distance194.8 km
DateApril 22nd
Edition2018
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

Giulio Ciccone