2015 Giro dell'Appennino

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Omar Fraile 1990 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4t 42' 13"
02 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Italy Bardiani - CSF 01"
03 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 02"
04 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Italy Androni Giocattoli 02"
05 Amets Txurruka 1982 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02"
06 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF 02"
07 Simone Petilli 1993 Italy Unieuro - Willier 02"
08 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF 03"
09 Sergey Shilov 1988 Russia Lokosphinx 1' 09"
10 Davide Gabburo 1993 Italy General Store - Bottoli - Zardini 1' 09"
11 Mauro Finetto 1985 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo 1' 09"
12 Simone Stortoni 1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli 1' 09"
13 Walter Fernando Pedraza 1981 Colombia Team Colombia 1' 09"
14 Kirill Svesnikov 1992 Russia Lokosphinx 1' 09"
15 Gianfranco Zilioli 1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli 1' 09"
16 Alessio Taliani 1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli 1' 09"
17 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Austria Tirol Cycling Team 1' 09"
18 Marco Frapporti 1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli 1' 09"
19 Francesco Reda 1982 Italy Team Idea 2010 ASD 1' 09"
20 Hugh Carthy 1994 Great Britain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1' 09"
21 Matteo Busato 1987 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo 1' 33"
22 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Russia Lokosphinx 5' 49"
23 Gianmarco Di Francesco 1989 Italy MG Kvis - Vega 5' 49"
24 Giacomo Berlato 1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 5' 49"
25 Luca Chirico 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF 5' 49"
26 Angel Madrazo 1988 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5' 49"
27 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Portugal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5' 49"
28 Petr Ignatenko [*] 1987 Russia RusVelo 5' 49"
29 Elia Favilli 1989 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo 5' 49"
30 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 5' 49"
31 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Venezuela Southeast - Yellow Fluo 5' 49"
32 Marco Tecchio 1994 Italy Unieuro - Willier 5' 49"
33 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Colombia Team Colombia 5' 49"
34 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Russia Lokosphinx 5' 49"
35 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Romania Androni Giocattoli 7' 37"
36 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Russia RusVelo 7' 37"
37 Stefano Nardelli 1993 Italy Unieuro - Willier 8' 09"
38 Alexander Rybakov 1988 Russia RusVelo 8' 09"
39 David Wöhrer 1990 Austria Team U Anjou 49 8' 09"
40 Patric Schultus 1994 Austria Tirol Cycling Team 8' 09"
41 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Italy Team Colpack 8' 09"
42 Filippo Fiorelli 1994 Italy Team CP 85 A.S.D. 12' 30"
43 Alberto Marengo 1994 Italy Gallina-Colosio-Eurofeed 12' 30"
44 Andrea Garosio 1993 Italy Team Colpack 12' 30"
45 Simone Ravanelli 1995 Italy Team Palazzago Fenice 12' 30"
46 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Italy Viris Maserati - Sisal 12' 30"
47 Fabio Duarte 1986 Colombia Team Colombia 12' 30"
48 David Arroyo 1980 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12' 30"
49 Antonio Molina 1991 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12' 30"
50 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Russia RusVelo 12' 30"
51 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Italy Zalf Euromobil Desiree 12' 30"
52 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chavez 1992 Colombia Team Colombia 12' 30"
53 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Russia RusVelo 12' 30"
54 Dmitry Sokolov 1988 Russia Lokosphinx 12' 30"
55 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Russia Lokosphinx 12' 30"
56 Redi Halilaj 1989 Albania Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 12' 30"
57 Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli 12' 30"
58 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo 12' 30"
59 Stefan Praxmarer 1989 Austria Tirol Cycling Team 12' 30"
60 Giorgio Cecchinel 1989 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo 12' 30"
DNF Volodymyr Fredyuk 1992 Ukraine Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
DNF Yukinori Hishinuma 1992 Japan Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
DNF Volodymyr Kogut 1984 Ukraine Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
DNF Rino Zampilli 1984 Italy Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
DNF Rostyslav Zhukovskyy 1990 Ukraine Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
DNF Fabio Taborre 1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Simone Andreetta 1993 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Luca Sterbini 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Simone Sterbini 1993 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Miguel Angel Benito 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Vasily Neustroev 1990 Russia Lokosphinx
DNF Sergey Vdovin 1993 Russia Lokosphinx
DNF Emiliano Faieta 1993 Italy MG Kvis - Vega
DNF Matteo Occhialini 1995 Italy MG Kvis - Vega
DNF Raffaele Radice 1996 Italy MG Kvis - Vega
DNF Antonio Santoro 1989 Italy MG Kvis - Vega
DNF Fabio Tuzi 1995 Italy MG Kvis - Vega
DNF Didier Chaparro 1987 Colombia Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Manabu Ishibashi 1992 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Alessandro Malaguti 1987 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Antonio Nibali 1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Alexander Foliforov 1992 Russia RusVelo
DNF Roman Kustadinchev 1995 Russia RusVelo
DNF Simone Ponzi 1987 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo
DNF Mirko Tedeschi 1989 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo
DNF Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Colombia Team Colombia
DNF Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 Colombia Team Colombia
DNF Rodolfo Torres 1987 Colombia Team Colombia
DNF Alessandro Mariani 1996 Italy Team Idea 2010 ASD
DNF Giacomo Maria Peretto 1996 Italy Team Idea 2010 ASD
DNF Manuel Todaro 1996 Italy Team Idea 2010 ASD
DNF Mirko Torta 1995 Italy Team Idea 2010 ASD
DNF Mario Schoibl 1990 Austria Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Mario Stock 1995 Austria Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Francesco Chesi 1995 Italy Unieuro - Willier
DNF Giovanni Pedretti 1996 Italy Unieuro - Willier
DNF Davide Plebani 1996 Italy Unieuro - Willier
DNF Sebastian Martin Jr. Trillini 1994 Argentina Unieuro - Willier

Info

RaceGiro dell'Appennino
Nation Italy
Distance191.7 km
DateApril 26th
Edition2015
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Omar Fraile