2013 Giro dell'Appennino

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Davide Mucelli 1986 Italy Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest 4t 51' 45"
02 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 00"
03 Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest 30"
04 Alessandro Proni 1982 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 31"
05 Federico Rocchetti 1986 Italy Utensilnord - ora24.eu 37"
06 Marco Frapporti 1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 1' 39"
07 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 2' 25"
08 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Croatia Adria Mobil 2' 30"
09 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Colombia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 2' 30"
10 Julian Arredondo 1988 Colombia Team Nippo - De Rosa 2' 30"
11 Jeffry Romero 1989 Colombia Colombia 2' 30"
12 Patrick Facchini 1988 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 2' 30"
13 Patrik Sinkewitz [*] 1980 Germany Meridiana - Kamen Team 2' 30"
14 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia Colombia 2' 35"
15 Juan Pablo Valencia 1988 Colombia Colombia 4' 38"
16 Andrea Manfredi 1992 Italy Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest 5' 05"
17 Diego Rosa 1989 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 9' 46"
18 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 9' 46"
19 Tomasz Nose 1982 Slovenia Adria Mobil 9' 46"
20 Primoz Roglic 1989 Slovenia Adria Mobil 10' 01"
21 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 Colombia Colombia 10' 01"
22 Marco Canola 1988 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 10' 30"
23 Dalivier Ospina 1985 Colombia Colombia 10' 30"
24 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 10' 30"
25 Emanuel Kiserlovski 1984 Croatia Meridiana - Kamen Team 10' 30"
26 Andrea Masciarelli 1982 Italy Utensilnord - ora24.eu 10' 30"
27 Marco Corti 1986 Italy Colombia 10' 30"
28 Michael Rodriguez 1989 Colombia Colombia 10' 35"
29 Gabriele Bosisio 1980 Italy Utensilnord - ora24.eu 10' 49"
30 Alfredo Balloni 1989 Italy - 10' 49"
31 Simon Pavlin 1992 Slovenia Adria Mobil 11' 26"
32 Sergey Shilov 1988 Russia Lokosphinx 11' 26"
33 Arkimedes Arguelyes 1988 Russia Lokosphinx 11' 26"
DNF Kristjan Fajt 1985 Slovenia Adria Mobil
DNF Pavel Gorenc 1991 Slovenia Adria Mobil
DNF Matej Mugerli 1981 Slovenia Adria Mobil
DNF Klemen Stimulak 1990 Slovenia Adria Mobil
DNF Antonio Di Battista 1986 Italy Amore & Vita
DNF Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Latvia Amore & Vita
DNF Anton Mikailov 1986 Israel Amore & Vita
DNF Sergey Sevostianov 1992 Ukraine Amore & Vita
DNF Anton Storchous 1992 Ukraine Amore & Vita
DNF Riccardo Chiarini 1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF Emanuele Sella 1981 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF Enrico Battaglin 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
DNF Christian Delle Stelle 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
DNF Stefano Locatelli 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
DNF Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
DNF Edoardo Zardini 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
DNF Nicola Dal Santo 1988 Italy Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
DNF Andrea Fedi 1991 Italy Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
DNF Andrea Piechele 1987 Italy Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
DNF Antonio Santoro 1989 Italy Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest
DNF Juan Esteban Arango 1986 Colombia Colombia
DNF Pavel Ptashkin 1990 Russia Lokosphinx
DNF Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Russia Lokosphinx
DNF Boris Shpilevsky 1982 Russia Lokosphinx
DNF Dmitry Sokolov 1988 Russia Lokosphinx
DNF Kirill Svesnikov 1992 Russia Lokosphinx
DNF Massimo Demarin 1979 Croatia Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Alberto Di Lorenzo 1982 Italy Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Luka Grubic 1989 Croatia Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Enrico Rossi 1982 Italy Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Endi Sirol 1992 Croatia Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Tomohiro Hayakawa 1990 Japan Team Nippo - De Rosa
DNF Hideto Nakane 1990 Japan Team Nippo - De Rosa
DNF Leonardo Pinizzotto 1986 Italy Team Nippo - De Rosa
DNF Kohei Uchima 1988 Japan Team Nippo - De Rosa
DNF Omar Lombardi 1989 Italy Utensilnord - ora24.eu
DNF Simone Masciarelli 1980 Italy Utensilnord - ora24.eu
DNF Alessandro Mazzi 1987 Italy Utensilnord - ora24.eu
DNF Marco Zamparella 1987 Italy Utensilnord - ora24.eu
DNF Marco Zanotti 1988 Italy Utensilnord - ora24.eu
DNF Stefano Borchi 1987 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
DNF Francesco Failli 1983 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
DNF Cristiano Monguzzi 1985 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
DNF Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Venezuela Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
DNF Fabio Taborre 1985 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia

Info

RaceGiro dell'Appennino
Nation Italy
Distance 193.9 km
DateJuly 14th
Edition2013
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Davide Mucelli