2011 Giro dell'Appennino

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Lampre - ISD 4t 27' 47"
02 Emanuele Sella 1981 Italy Androni Giocattoli - CIPI 00"
03 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Colombia Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia 00"
04 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli - CIPI 00"
05 Pasquale Muto [*] 1980 Italy Miche - Guerciotti 00"
06 José Rujano 1982 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli - CIPI 00"
07 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Italy Androni Giocattoli - CIPI 00"
08 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1' 55"
09 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Germany Miche - Guerciotti 1' 55"
10 Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Androni Giocattoli - CIPI 1' 55"
11 Ruggero Marzoli 1976 Italy Acqua e Sapone 1' 55"
12 Federico Canuti 1985 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 1' 55"
13 Paolo Bailetti 1980 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 1' 55"
14 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy Lampre - ISD 1' 55"
15 Esteban Chaves 1990 Colombia Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia 1' 55"
16 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Lampre - ISD 1' 55"
17 Christopher Jones 1979 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1' 55"
18 Giuseppe Muraglia 1979 Italy D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 1' 55"
19 Tomasz Nose 1982 Slovenia Adria Mobil 1' 55"
20 Philipp Mamos 1982 Germany Amore & Vita 1' 55"
21 Valery Kobzarenko 1977 Ukraine Team Type 1 - Sanofi 1' 55"
22 José Serpa 1979 Colombia Androni Giocattoli - CIPI 1' 55"
23 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia 1' 55"
24 Alessandro Proni 1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone 1' 55"
25 Simone Stortoni 1985 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 2' 00"
26 Charles Wegelius 1978 Great Britain UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2' 00"
27 Junya Sano 1982 Japan D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 2' 00"
28 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 2' 00"
29 Francesco Failli 1983 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 2' 00"
30 Filippo Savini 1985 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 2' 11"
31 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Italy Androni Giocattoli - CIPI 2' 20"
32 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 2' 26"
33 Andrea Noè 1969 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 2' 26"
34 Ermanno Capelli 1985 Italy Team Vorarlberg 7' 00"
35 Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Austria Team Vorarlberg 10' 26"
36 Constantino Zaballa 1978 Spain Miche - Guerciotti 10' 26"
37 Fausto Fognini 1985 Italy WIT 10' 26"
38 Christian Meier 1985 Canada UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 10' 26"
39 Jair Perez 1986 Colombia Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia 10' 26"
40 Stefan Rucker 1980 Austria WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten 10' 26"
41 Kristjan Fajt 1985 Slovenia Adria Mobil 10' 26"
42 Vladislav Borisov 1978 Russia Amore & Vita 10' 26"
43 Daniele Callegarin 1982 Italy Team Type 1 - Sanofi 10' 26"
44 Mitja Mahoric 1976 Slovenia Adria Mobil 10' 26"
45 Alberto Di Lorenzo 1982 Italy Meridiana - Kamen Team 10' 26"
46 Davide Ricci Bitti 1984 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 10' 26"
47 Javier Mejias 1983 Spain Team Type 1 - Sanofi 10' 26"
48 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Italy Lampre - ISD 10' 26"
49 Alexander Efimkin 1981 Russia Team Type 1 - Sanofi 10' 26"
50 David Loosli 1980 Switzerland Lampre - ISD 10' 26"
51 Carles Jose Ochoa 1980 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli - CIPI 10' 26"
52 Francesco Di Paolo 1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone 10' 26"
53 Alessandro Donati 1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone 10' 26"
54 Aristide Ratti 1982 Italy WIT 10' 26"
55 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 10' 26"
56 Federico Rocchetti 1986 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 10' 26"
57 Blaz Furdi 1988 Slovenia Adria Mobil 10' 26"
58 Patrick Schelling 1990 Switzerland Price Your Bike 11' 09"
59 Joel Eglin 1990 Switzerland Price Your Bike 11' 09"
60 Juan Sebastian Tamayo 1988 Colombia WIT 11' 09"
61 Carlos Andres Martinez Montero 1988 Colombia Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia 11' 09"
62 Norberto Wilches 1983 Colombia Meridiana - Kamen Team 11' 09"
63 Primoz Segina 1985 Slovenia Adria Mobil 11' 09"
64 Simone Boifava 1985 Italy Ora Hotels - Carrera 11' 09"
65 Marco Stefani 1984 Italy WIT 11' 09"
66 Volodymyr Bileka 1979 Ukraine Amore & Vita 11' 09"
67 Michael Schwaiger 1983 Austria WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten 11' 09"
68 Patrik Moren 1986 Sweden Amore & Vita 11' 09"
69 Sergio Lagana 1982 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 11' 09"
70 Sergey Kolesnikov 1986 Russia Amore & Vita 11' 09"
71 Bradley White 1982 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 11' 09"
72 Damiano Margutti 1986 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 11' 09"
73 Manuele Caddeo 1986 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 11' 09"
74 Alessandro Malaguti 1987 Italy Ora Hotels - Carrera 11' 09"
75 Roberto Antonio Richeze Araquistain 1981 Argentina Ora Hotels - Carrera 11' 09"
76 Adriano Angeloni 1983 Italy Ora Hotels - Carrera 11' 09"
77 Oleksandr Kvachuk 1983 Ukraine Lampre - ISD 11' 09"
78 Walter Proch 1984 Italy Ora Hotels - Carrera 11' 09"
79 Angelo Pagani 1988 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 11' 09"
DNF Paolo Ciavatta 1984 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Claudio Corioni 1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Marco Haller 1991 Austria Adria Mobil
DNF Jure Zagar 1987 Slovenia Adria Mobil
DNF Sergiy Gretchyn 1979 Ukraine Amore & Vita
DNF Nicolas Sanderson 1984 Australia Amore & Vita
DNF Bersvenn Støen 1983 Norway Amore & Vita
DNF Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Juan Pablo Forero 1983 Colombia Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia
DNF Hugo Sebastian Salazar 1990 Colombia Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia
DNF Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Colombia Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia
DNF Manuel Fedele 1986 Italy D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
DNF Masaaki Kikuchi 1986 Japan D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
DNF Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Argentina D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
DNF Kohei Uchima 1988 Japan D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
DNF Alexander Zdanov 1985 Russia D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
DNF Cristian Benenati 1982 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Stefano Borchi 1987 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Giuseppe De Maria 1984 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Edoardo Girardi 1985 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Roberto De Patre 1988 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF Elia Favilli 1989 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF Davide Ricci Bitti 1984 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] 1978 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNF Enrico Magazzini 1988 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNF Domenico Agosta 1983 Italy Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Emanuele Bindi 1981 Italy Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Darko Blazevic 1984 Croatia Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Mariano Giallorenzo 1982 Italy Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Michele Napoli 1987 Italy Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Bruno Radotic 1983 Croatia Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Michele Gaia 1985 Italy Miche - Guerciotti
DNF Slawomir Kohut 1977 Poland Miche - Guerciotti
DNF Pedro Merino Criado 1987 Spain Miche - Guerciotti
DNF Volodymyr Zagorodny 1981 Ukraine Miche - Guerciotti
DNF Mauro Richeze 1985 Argentina Ora Hotels - Carrera
DNF Ivan Bouteiller 1989 Switzerland Price Your Bike
DNF Samuel Horstmann 1990 Switzerland Price Your Bike
DNF Elias Schmaeh 1986 Switzerland Price Your Bike
DNF Lionel Wüst 1989 Switzerland Price Your Bike
DNF Blaz Jarc 1988 Slovenia Team NetApp
DNF Alessandro Bazzana 1984 Italy Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Switzerland Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Kiel Reijnen 1986 USA Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Scott Stewart 1987 USA Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Dominik Brändle 1989 Austria Team Vorarlberg
DNF Kajetan Fricke 1992 Germany Team Vorarlberg
DNF Stefan Poll 1986 Austria Team Vorarlberg
DNF René Weissinger 1978 Germany Team Vorarlberg
DNF Max Jenkins 1986 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Karl Menzies 1977 Australia UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Andrew Pinfold 1978 Canada UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Scott Zwizanski 1977 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Enrico Montanari 1985 Italy WIT
DNF Diego Alejandro Tamayo 1983 Colombia WIT
DNF Wolfgang Geisler 1978 Austria WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten
DNF Markus Götz 1985 Austria WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten
DNF Matthias Höfler 1980 Austria WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten
DNF Martin Schoffmann 1987 Austria WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten
DNF Patrick Schörkmayer 1987 Austria WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten

Info

RaceGiro dell'Appennino
Nation Italy
Distance 191 km
DateApril 10th
Edition2011
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Damiano Cunego