Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06)

2008 Giro dell'Appennino

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Alessandro Bertolini1971 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli4t 45' 36"
02Eddy Ratti1977 Italy Nippo - Endeka00"
03Chris Froome1985 Great Britain Barloworld10"
04Miguel Angel Rubiano1984 Colombia Centri della Calzatura - Partizan1' 03"
05Sylwester Szmyd1978 Poland Lampre1' 03"
06Christian Pfannberger1979 Austria Barloworld1' 03"
07Massimo Giunti1974 Italy Miche - Silver Cross1' 03"
08Santo Anzà1980 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli1' 03"
09Massimiliano Gentili1971 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1' 04"
10Giampaolo Caruso1980 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce1' 04"
11Luca Zanasca1983 Italy Centri della Calzatura - Partizan1' 04"
12Francesco Failli1983 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1' 56"
13Francesco Tizza1981 Italy NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte1' 56"
14Luigi Sestili1983 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce1' 56"
15Ruslan Pidgornyy1977 Ukraine LPR Brakes - Ballan1' 57"
16Luca Pierfelici1983 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1' 58"
17Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Italy CSF Group - Navigare1' 59"
18Sergey Rudaskov1984 Russia Cycle Collstrop2' 55"
19Dario Cataldo1985 Italy Liquigas2' 56"
20Donato Cannone1982 Italy NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte2' 56"
21Filippo Simeoni1971 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce2' 56"
22Alessandro Bertuola1979 Italy Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe2' 56"
23Leonardo Moser1984 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli2' 56"
24Leonardo Giordani1977 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce2' 58"
25Francesco Masciarelli1986 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo3' 03"
26Juan Pablo Dotti1984 Argentina Cinelli - OPD5' 33"
27Luca Paolini1977 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo5' 33"
28Andrea Masciarelli1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo5' 33"
29Marco Osella1981 Italy Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe5' 34"
30Jurgen Van Goolen1980 Belgium Team CSC - Saxo Bank5' 34"
31Manuele Spadi1981 Italy Cinelli - OPD5' 34"
32Hubert Krys1983 Poland Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce5' 34"
33Ivan Santaromita1984 Italy Liquigas5' 34"
34Cristiano Salerno1985 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan5' 35"
35Jackson Rodriguez1985 Venezuela Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli5' 37"
36Michele Scarponi1979 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli5' 37"
37Volodymyr Zagorodny1981 Ukraine NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte9' 08"
38Mirko Selvaggi1985 Italy Cycle Collstrop9' 08"
39Carles Jose Ochoa1980 Venezuela Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli9' 09"
40Massimiliano Maisto1980 Italy NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte9' 09"
41Oleksandr Kvachuk1983 Ukraine Cinelli - OPD9' 09"
42Fabio Gilioli1979 Italy Amore & Vita - McDonald's9' 09"
43Marco Marzano1980 Italy Lampre9' 09"
44Przemyslaw Niemiec1980 Poland Miche - Silver Cross11' 41"
45Stefan Hristov1985 Bulgaria Nippo - Endeka11' 41"
46Davide Torosantucci1981 Italy Katay Cycling Team12' 55"
47Lucas Persson1984 Sweden Cycle Collstrop12' 55"
48Vitaliy Buts1986 Ukraine Lampre12' 55"
49Alfonso Falzarano1976 Italy Cinelli - OPD12' 56"
50Vincenzo Garofalo1982 Italy Nippo - Endeka12' 57"
51Sergio Lagana1982 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan12' 57"
52Jure Zagar1987 Slovenia Adria Mobil12' 57"
53Bruno Rizzi1983 Italy NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte12' 58"
54Umberto Nardecchia1981 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce12' 58"
55Slawomyr Bury1985 Poland Amore & Vita - McDonald's12' 58"
56Simone Masciarelli1980 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo12' 58"
57Robert Kiserlovski1986 Croatia Adria Mobil12' 58"
58Danilo Andrenacci1978 Italy Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica12' 58"
59Gianluca Cavalli1978 Italy Cinelli - OPD12' 59"
60Michael Stevenson1984 Sweden Amore & Vita - McDonald's12' 59"
61Roberto Antonio Richeze Araquistain1981 Argentina Katay Cycling Team12' 59"
62Daniele Pietropolli1980 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan12' 59"
63Alessandro Spezialetti1975 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan12' 59"
64Fabio Taborre1985 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli12' 59"
65Stefano Usai1982 Italy Miche - Silver Cross13' 00"
66Michele Gaia1985 Italy Barloworld13' 00"
67Kenny Van der Schueren1982 Belgium Cycle Collstrop20' 56"
68Sergey Kolesnikov1986 Russia Cycle Collstrop20' 56"
69Sergey Lagutin1981 Uzbekistan Cycle Collstrop20' 57"
70Olegs Melehs1982 Latvia-20' 57"
DNFStefano Cavallari1978 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNFGrega Bole1985 Slovenia Adria Mobil
DNFBenjamin Cujnik1988 Slovenia Adria Mobil
DNFMarko Kump1988 Slovenia Adria Mobil
DNFUros Murn1975 Slovenia Adria Mobil
DNFMiha Svab1984 Slovenia Adria Mobil
DNFJure Zrimsek1982 Slovenia Adria Mobil
DNFVladislav Borisov1978 Russia Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNFRuslan Gryschenko1981 Ukraine Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNFSlawomir Kohut1977 Poland Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNFYuri Metlushenko1976 Ukraine Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNFMikhail Timochine1980 Russia Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNFGiampaolo Cheula1979 Italy Barloworld
DNFDaniele Callegarin1982 Italy Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNFZsolt Der1983 Hungary Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNFEsad Hasanovic1985 Serbia Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNFAlexey Kolessov1984 Kazakhstan Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNFArtur Krol1983 Poland Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNFDmitri Nikandrov1979 Russia Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNFAntonio D'Aniello1979 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNFCristiano Fumagalli1984 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNFValentino Carriero1984 Italy Cinelli - OPD
DNFAlexei Shchebelin1981 Russia Cinelli - OPD
DNFRomas Sinicinas1984 Lithuania Cinelli - OPD
DNFFortunato Baliani1974 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNFFederico Canuti1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNFAndrea Pagoto1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNFJulio Perez Cuapio1977 Mexico CSF Group - Navigare
DNFEmanuele Sella [*]1981 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNFMarco Marcato1984 Italy Cycle Collstrop
DNFDaniels Ernestovskis1986 Latvia Dynatek - Latvia
DNFSergiy Gretchyn1979 Ukraine Dynatek - Latvia
DNFNormunds Lasis1985 Latvia Dynatek - Latvia
DNFViesturs Luksevics1987 Latvia Dynatek - Latvia
DNFArturs Malenders1987 Latvia Dynatek - Latvia
DNFHerberts Pudans1986 Latvia Dynatek - Latvia
DNFGints Reinolds1987 Latvia Dynatek - Latvia
DNFLasse Bøchman Larsen1983 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
DNFAndré Steensen1987 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
DNFDanilo Andrenacci1978 Italy Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
DNFMichael Bär1988 Switzerland Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
DNFArmando Camelo1981 Italy Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
DNFSante Di Nizio1982 Italy Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
DNFTobias Eggli1986 Switzerland Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
DNFMarco Ghiselli1982 Italy Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
DNFAmerico Novembrini1986 Italy Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
DNFBernhard Oberholzer1985 Switzerland Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
DNFVladimir Autka1982 Belarus Katay Cycling Team
DNFMarco Carletti1983 Italy Katay Cycling Team
DNFIvan De Nobile1979 Italy Katay Cycling Team
DNFHonorio Machado1982 Venezuela Katay Cycling Team
DNFAntonio Quadranti1980 Italy Katay Cycling Team
DNFRino Zampilli1984 Italy Katay Cycling Team
DNFDavid Tanner1984 Australia La Pomme Marseille
DNFEmanuele Bindi1981 Italy Lampre
DNFFrancesco Gavazzi1984 Italy Lampre
DNFMirco Lorenzetto1981 Italy Lampre
DNFLubos Pelanek1981 Czech Republic Lampre
DNFMauro Santambrogio1984 Italy Lampre
DNFValerio Agnoli1985 Italy Liquigas
DNFClaudio Corioni1982 Italy Liquigas
DNFMauro Da Dalto1981 Italy Liquigas
DNFEnrico Franzoi1982 Italy Liquigas
DNFAlessandro Vanotti1980 Italy Liquigas
DNFCharles Wegelius1978 Great Britain Liquigas
DNFGabriele Bosisio1980 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan
DNFDanilo Di Luca1976 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan
DNFRaffaele Ferrara1976 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan
DNFAndrea Capelli1981 Italy Miche - Silver Cross
DNFEdwin Carvajal1983 Colombia Miche - Silver Cross
DNFNicola D'Andrea1983 Italy Miche - Silver Cross
DNFMariano Giallorenzo1982 Italy Miche - Silver Cross
DNFKrzysztof Szczawinski1979 Poland Miche - Silver Cross
DNFPiergiorgio Camussa1981 Italy NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
DNFMarco Cattaneo1982 Italy NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
DNFFabrice Piemontesi1983 Italy NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
DNFDomenico Agosta1983 Italy Nippo - Endeka
DNFKazuo Inoue1981 Japan Nippo - Endeka
DNFDenis Miorin1976 Italy Nippo - Endeka
DNFGiordano Montanari1981 Italy Nippo - Endeka
DNFPierpaolo Tondo1984 Italy Nippo - Endeka
DNFVincenzo Centrone1976 Luxembourg Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
DNFCarlo Corra1984 Italy Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
DNFMichele Gobbi1977 Italy Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
DNFSerhiy Honchar1970 Ukraine Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
DNFMassimo Mazzanti1982 Italy Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
DNFFabio Sacchi1974 Italy Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
DNFNiklas Axelsson1972 Sweden Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNFMatthew Goss1986 Australia Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNFVolodymir Gustov1977 Ukraine Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNFBobby Julich1971 USA Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNFAnders Lund1985 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank
Info
RaceGiro dell'Appennino
Nation Italy
Distance188.9 km
DateAugust 3rd
Edition2008
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

Alessandro Bertolini