2017 GP de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (36)Manager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Arnaud Démare 1991 France FDJ 4t 30' 01"
02 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00"
03 Sebastian Molano 1994 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team 00"
04 Boris Vallee 1993 Belgium Fortuneo - Oscaro 00"
05 Roy Jans 1990 Belgium WB Veranclassic 00"
06 Jeremy Lecroq 1995 France Roubaix Métropole 00"
07 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 00"
08 Damien Touze 1996 France HP BTP - Auber93 00"
09 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
10 Benjamin Giraud 1986 France Delko Marseille - Provence KTM 00"
11 Jimmy Raibaud 1991 France Armee de Terre 00"
12 Raymond Kreder 1989 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 00"
13 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Lithuania Delko Marseille - Provence KTM 00"
14 Lawrence Naesen 1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic 00"
15 Rudy Barbier 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale 00"
16 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 00"
17 Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 Norway FDJ 00"
18 Yannis Yssaad 1993 France Armee de Terre 00"
19 Timothy Dupont 1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems 00"
20 Andre Looij 1995 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 00"
21 David Menut 1992 France HP BTP - Auber93 00"
22 Mirco Maestri 1991 Italy Bardiani - CSF 00"
23 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Canada Israel Cycling Aca 00"
24 Marco Maronese 1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF 00"
25 Paolo Simion 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF 00"
26 Maxime Daniel 1991 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 00"
27 Thomas Boudat 1994 France Direct Energie 00"
28 Erwann Corbel 1991 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 00"
29 Felix Pouilly 1994 France Roubaix Métropole 00"
30 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 00"
31 Mickaël Delage 1985 France FDJ 00"
32 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Italy Bardiani - CSF 00"
33 Anthony Maldonado 1991 France HP BTP - Auber93 00"
34 Romain Cardis 1992 France Direct Energie 00"
35 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale 00"
36 Romain Feillu 1984 France HP BTP - Auber93 00"
37 Sergio Higuita 1997 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team 00"
38 Angel Madrazo 1988 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence KTM 00"
39 Anthony Delaplace 1989 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 00"
40 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Norway AG2R La Mondiale 00"
41 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00"
42 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale 00"
43 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Lithuania Veranda's Willems 00"
44 Dries De Bondt 1991 Belgium Veranda's Willems 00"
45 Christophe Laporte 1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 07"
46 Enrico Barbin 1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF 09"
47 Jarl Salomein 1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 09"
48 Thibault Ferasse 1994 France Armee de Terre 09"
49 Lander Seynaeve 1992 Belgium Roubaix Métropole 09"
50 Jimmy Duquennoy 1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic 09"
51 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic 09"
52 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 09"
53 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Spain Israel Cycling Aca 12"
54 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 France Delko Marseille - Provence KTM 12"
55 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 12"
56 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 12"
57 Yannick Martinez 1988 France Delko Marseille - Provence KTM 12"
58 Igor Boev 1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 12"
59 Jeremy Bescond 1991 France HP BTP - Auber93 12"
60 Thierry Hupond 1984 France Delko Marseille - Provence KTM 12"
61 Marco Minnaard 1989 Netherlands Wanty-Groupe 12"
62 Fabien Canal 1989 France Armee de Terre 12"
63 Stephane Poulhies 1985 France Armee de Terre 12"
64 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 12"
65 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 12"
66 Taco Van der Hoorn 1993 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 12"
67 Jeremy Cabot 1991 France Roubaix Métropole 12"
68 Tyler Williams 1994 USA Israel Cycling Aca 22"
69 Robin Stenuit 1990 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 25"
70 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 27"
71 Alo Jakin 1986 Estonia HP BTP - Auber93 28"
72 Mihkel Raim 1993 Estonia Israel Cycling Aca 28"
73 Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team 28"
74 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team 31"
75 Thomas Deruette 1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic 32"
76 Julien Duval 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale 32"
77 William Bonnet 1982 France FDJ 32"
78 Florian Vachon 1985 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 32"
79 Stijn Steels 1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 32"
80 Maxime Bouet 1986 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 32"
81 Julien Antomarchi 1984 France Roubaix Métropole 32"
82 Nicolas Baldo 1984 France HP BTP - Auber93 32"
83 Maxime Farazijn 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 32"
84 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia Delko Marseille - Provence KTM 32"
85 Romain Guillemois 1991 France Direct Energie 32"
86 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 32"
87 Yohann Gène 1981 France Direct Energie 32"
88 Marc Fournier 1994 France FDJ 32"
89 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Australia Israel Cycling Aca 32"
90 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Belgium WB Veranclassic 32"
91 Joeri Calleeuw 1985 Belgium Roubaix Métropole 32"
92 Sergey Nikolaev 1988 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 32"
93 Christophe Noppe 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 32"
94 Artem Nych 1995 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 32"
95 Benjamin Perry 1994 Canada Israel Cycling Aca 32"
96 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Veranda's Willems 32"
97 Lilian Calmejane 1992 France Direct Energie 32"
98 Nico Denz 1994 Germany AG2R La Mondiale 32"
99 Francis Mourey 1980 France Fortuneo - Oscaro 32"
100 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 France FDJ 32"
101 Fabien Grellier 1994 France Direct Energie 32"
102 Tony Hurel 1987 France Direct Energie 32"
103 Anthony Turgis 1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 50"
104 Jeremy Cornu 1991 France Direct Energie 1' 03"
105 Julien Stassen 1988 Belgium WB Veranclassic 1' 03"
106 Hamish Schreurs 1994 New Zealand Israel Cycling Aca 1' 03"
107 Olivier Le Gac 1993 France FDJ 1' 23"
108 Romain Lemarchand 1987 France Delko Marseille - Provence KTM 1' 25"
109 Jesper Asselman 1990 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 1' 27"
110 Andrey Solomennikov 1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 1' 31"
111 Roman Maikin 1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 1' 31"
112 Simone Antonini 1991 Italy Wanty-Groupe 1' 31"
113 Ruben Pols 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1' 31"
114 Jens Wallays 1992 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1' 31"
115 Edward Planckaert 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1' 31"
116 Damien Gaudin 1986 France Armee de Terre 1' 40"
117 Stef Van Zummeren 1991 Belgium Veranda's Willems 1' 44"
118 Kevin Lebreton 1993 France Armee de Terre 1' 44"
119 Florian Senechal 1993 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2' 22"
120 Berden De Vries 1989 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 3' 22"
121 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team 3' 23"
122 Nicola Boem 1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF 5' 57"
123 Rayane Bouhanni 1996 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 8' 21"
DNS Frederik Backaert 1990 Belgium Wanty-Groupe
DNS Tom Devriendt 1991 Belgium Wanty-Groupe
DNF Nans Peters 1994 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Julien Loubet 1985 France Armee de Terre
DNF Giulio Ciccone 1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Lorenzo Rota 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Marc Sarreau 1993 France FDJ
DNF Benoit Jarrier 1989 France Fortuneo - Oscaro
DNF Kevin Le Cunff 1988 France HP BTP - Auber93
DNF Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Israel Cycling Aca
DNF Juan Jose Amador 1998 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team
DNF Jetse Bol 1989 Netherlands Manzana - Postobon Team
DNF Jhojan Garcia 1998 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team
DNF Jens Mouris 1980 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij
DNF Michael Goolaerts 1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Otto Vergaerde 1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Lucas Spengler 1994 Switzerland WB Veranclassic

Info

RaceGP de Denain - Porte du Hainaut
Nation France
Distance 196.4 km
DateApril 13th
Edition2017
Classification1.HC
Extra Compare top four

Arnaud Démare

Manager results

1 Mill City Rollers
2 Graeme Matthew
3 Voiture Balai
4 Neftohimik Burgas
5 Lanterne Rouge