2012 GP de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Juan José Haedo 1981 Argentina Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 4t 38' 13''
02 Alex Rasmussen [*] 1984 Denmark Garmin - Sharp + 0"
03 Andrea Guardini 1989 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 0"
04 Fabien Bacquet 1986 France Auber 93 + 0"
05 Arnaud Démare 1991 France FDJ - BigMat + 0"
06 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 0"
07 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM + 0"
08 Denis Flahaut 1978 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 0"
09 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Italy Team Europcar + 0"
10 Jimmy Casper 1978 France AG2R La Mondiale + 0"
11 Maxime Le Montagner 1991 France Veranda Rideau - Super U + 0"
12 Romain Feillu 1984 France Vacansoleil - DCM + 0"
13 Gaël Malacarne 1986 France Bretagne - Schuller + 0"
14 Boris Zimine 1990 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 0"
15 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Lithuania La Pomme Marseille + 0"
16 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France Cofidis + 0"
17 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 0"
18 Armindo Fonseca 1989 France Bretagne - Schuller + 0"
19 Morgan Kneisky 1987 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 0"
20 Benoit Drujon 1985 France Auber 93 + 0"
21 Mathieu Delaroziere 1985 France La Pomme Marseille + 0"
22 Frederique Robert 1989 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 0"
23 Yannick Martinez 1988 France La Pomme Marseille + 0"
24 Stephane Poulhies 1985 France Saur - Sojasun + 0"
25 Rony Martias 1980 France Saur - Sojasun + 0"
26 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Saur - Sojasun + 0"
27 Juraj Sagan 1988 Slovakia Liquigas-Cannondale + 0"
28 Johan Le Bon 1990 France Bretagne - Schuller + 0"
29 Victor Manakov 1992 Russia RusVelo + 0"
30 Clement Koretzky 1990 France La Pomme Marseille + 0"
31 Romain Matheou 1988 France Veranda Rideau - Super U + 0"
32 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France Team Europcar + 0"
33 Flavien Dassonville 1991 France Auber 93 + 0"
34 Nikita Eskov 1983 Russia RusVelo + 0"
35 Martin Gilbert 1982 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 0"
36 Benoit Jarrier 1989 France Veranda Rideau - Super U + 0"
37 Kristof Goddaert 1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale + 0"
38 Mathieu Drujon 1983 France Auber 93 + 0"
39 Jean-Luc Delpech 1979 France Bretagne - Schuller + 0"
40 Maciej Paterski 1986 Poland Liquigas-Cannondale + 0"
41 Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Belgium Garmin - Sharp + 0"
42 Takashi Miyazawa 1978 Japan Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 0"
43 Björn Thurau 1988 Germany Team Europcar + 0"
44 Aldo Ino Ilesic 1984 Slovenia Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 0"
45 Federico Canuti 1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 0"
46 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 0"
47 Yohann Gène 1981 France Team Europcar + 0"
48 Elia Favilli 1989 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 0"
49 Etienne Tortelier 1990 France Saur - Sojasun + 0"
50 Angelo Tulik 1990 France Team Europcar + 0"
51 Loïc Desriac 1989 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 0"
52 Arnaud Labbe 1976 France Cofidis + 0"
53 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland AG2R La Mondiale + 0"
54 Kevin Lacombe 1985 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 0"
55 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Spain Cofidis + 8"
56 Ryan Roth 1983 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 12"
57 Will Routley 1983 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 12"
58 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 14"
59 Sven Vandousselaere 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 19"
60 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Spain Garmin - Sharp + 21"
61 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM + 26"
62 Alex Howes 1988 USA Garmin - Sharp + 43"
63 Troels Vinther 1987 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 52"
64 Steve Chainel 1983 France FDJ - BigMat + 1' 13"
65 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 France FDJ - BigMat + 1' 13''
66 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Belarus FDJ - BigMat + 1' 13''
67 Gaylord Cumont 1981 France Veranda Rideau - Super U + 1' 13''
68 Daniele Colli 1982 Italy Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 1' 13''
69 Marcello Pavarin 1986 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM + 1' 13''
70 Justin Jules 1986 France Veranda Rideau - Super U + 1' 13''
71 Yohan Cauquil 1985 France La Pomme Marseille + 1' 13''
72 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM + 1' 13''
73 Sven Jodts 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1' 13''
74 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1' 13''
75 Matthieu Halleguen 1988 France Bretagne - Schuller + 1' 13''
76 Martijn Keizer 1988 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM + 1' 13''
77 Florian Vachon 1985 France Bretagne - Schuller + 1' 13''
78 Kevin Peeters 1987 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 1' 13''
79 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France FDJ - BigMat + 1' 13''
80 Arnaud Molmy 1988 France Veranda Rideau - Super U + 1' 13''
81 László Bodrogi 1976 France Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 1' 13''
82 Kevin Claeys 1988 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 1' 13''
83 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 1' 13''
84 Andy Cappelle 1979 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 1' 13''
85 Sjef De Wilde 1981 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 1' 13''
86 Oleg Chuzhda 1985 Ukraine Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 1' 13''
87 Maarten Neyens 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 1' 13''
88 Ronan Racault 1988 France Auber 93 + 1' 13''
89 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Vacansoleil - DCM + 1' 13''
90 Anthony Colin 1985 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 1' 13''
91 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Argentina Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 1' 13''
92 Mathieu Claude 1983 France Team Europcar + 1' 13''
93 Steven Tronet 1986 France Auber 93 + 1' 13''
94 Christophe Laborie 1986 France Saur - Sojasun + 1' 13''
95 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 1' 13''
96 David Boucher 1980 Belgium FDJ - BigMat + 1' 13''
97 Serguei Klimov 1980 Russia RusVelo + 1' 13''
98 Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale + 1' 13''
99 Stefano Agostini 1989 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 1' 13''
100 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Garmin - Sharp + 1' 13''
101 Raymond Kreder 1989 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp + 1' 13''
102 Kevin Denis 1987 France Veranda Rideau - Super U + 1' 13''
103 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 1' 13''
104 Franck Vermeulen 1976 France Veranda Rideau - Super U + 1' 13''
105 Nicolas Bazin 1983 France Auber 93 + 1' 13''
106 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 France La Pomme Marseille + 1' 13''
107 Florent Barle 1986 France Cofidis + 1' 13''
108 Stijn Neirynck 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 3' 51''
109 Fabien Schmidt 1989 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 4' 23''
110 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 4' 33''
111 Simon Lambert-Lemay 1990 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 5' 37''
112 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Netherlands Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 5' 37''
113 Ran Margaliot 1988 Israel Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 5' 37''
114 Daniele Ratto 1989 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 5' 37''
115 Timothy Duggan 1982 USA Liquigas-Cannondale + 5' 37''
116 Nicolas Rousseau 1983 France Auber 93 + 5' 37''
117 Julien Fouchard 1986 France Cofidis + 5' 37''
118 Jean-Eudes Demaret 1984 France Cofidis + 5' 37''
119 Barry Markus 1991 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM + 5' 37''
120 Koen Barbe 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 5' 37''
121 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp + 5' 37''
122 Anthony Ravard 1983 France AG2R La Mondiale + 5' 37''
123 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Team Europcar + 5' 37''
124 Sylvain Georges 1984 France AG2R La Mondiale + 5' 37''
125 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 6' 39''
126 Tim Declercq 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 6' 39''
127 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 6' 39''
128 Luke Roberts 1977 Australia Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 6' 39''
129 Tim Mertens 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 6' 39''
130 Jean-Lou Paiani 1988 France Saur - Sojasun + 7' 56''
131 Adrien Petit 1990 France Cofidis + 7' 56''
DNF Steven Caethoven 1981 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Jempy Drucker 1986 Luxembourg Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Evert Verbist 1984 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium Cofidis
DNF Roberto De Patre 1988 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Francesco Failli 1983 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Nacer Bouhanni 1990 France FDJ - BigMat
DNF Toms Skujins 1991 Latvia La Pomme Marseille
DNF Thomas Vaubourzeix 1989 France La Pomme Marseille
DNF Joeri Bueken 1991 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Bobbie Traksel 1981 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Sander Cordeel 1987 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Pierre Drancourt 1985 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Kevin Lalouette 1984 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia RusVelo
DNF Alexander Mironov 1984 Russia RusVelo
DNF Artem Ovechkin 1986 Russia RusVelo
DNF Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia RusVelo
DNF Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia RusVelo
DNF Jérémie Galland 1983 France Saur - Sojasun
DNF Sébastien Turgot 1984 France Team Europcar
DNF Hugo Houle 1990 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Jonathan Patrick McCarty 1982 USA Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Rémy Cusin 1986 France Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Julien El Fares 1985 France Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Filippo Fortin 1989 Italy Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Alexander Serebryakov [*] 1987 Russia Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Steven Van Vooren 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator

Info

RaceGP de Denain - Porte du Hainaut
Nation France
Distance 199.1 km
DateApril 12th
Edition2012
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Juan José Haedo