You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2011 GP de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Jimmy Casper 1978 France Saur - Sojasun 4t 32' 10"
02 Romain Feillu 1984 France Vacansoleil - DCM 00"
03 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Lithuania Landbouwkrediet 00"
04 Leigh Howard 1989 Australia Team HTC - Highroad 00"
05 Denis Flahaut 1978 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 00"
06 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Italy Acqua e Sapone 00"
07 Robert Hunter 1977 South Africa Team RadioShack 00"
08 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 France FDJ 00"
09 Fabien Bacquet 1986 France BigMat - Auber 93 00"
10 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00"
11 Stèphane Bonsergent 1977 France Bretagne - Schuller 00"
12 Denis Galimzyanov 1987 Russia Katusha Team 00"
13 Adrien Petit 1990 France Cofidis 00"
14 Mathieu Drujon 1983 France BigMat - Auber 93 00"
15 Anthony Ravard 1983 France AG2R La Mondiale 00"
16 Filippo Baggio 1988 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 00"
17 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France Team Europcar 00"
18 Steven Caethoven 1981 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent 00"
19 Dieter Cappelle 1983 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent 00"
20 Thomas Vernaeckt 1988 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent 00"
21 Alexander Porsev 1986 Russia Katusha Team 00"
22 Andrew Fenn 1990 Great Britain An Post - Sean Kelly 00"
23 Arnaud Coyot 1980 France Saur - Sojasun 00"
24 Laurent Pichon 1986 France Bretagne - Schuller 00"
25 Jean-Luc Delpech 1979 France Bretagne - Schuller 00"
26 Pim Ligthart 1988 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 00"
27 Sven Jodts 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00"
28 Florian Vachon 1985 France Bretagne - Schuller 00"
29 Ronan Racault 1988 France BigMat - Auber 93 00"
30 Edwig Cammaerts 1987 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 00"
31 Michele Merlo 1985 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 00"
32 Maxim Debusschere 1986 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly 00"
33 Andrea Guardini 1989 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 00"
34 Stijn Neirynck 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00"
35 Morgan Kneisky 1987 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 00"
36 Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Saur - Sojasun 00"
37 Steve Chainel 1983 France FDJ 00"
38 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 00"
39 Evert Verbist 1984 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent 00"
40 Alex Rasmussen 1984 Denmark Team HTC - Highroad 00"
41 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Japan Team Europcar 00"
42 Jean-Eudes Demaret 1984 France Cofidis 00"
43 Gaël Malacarne 1986 France Bretagne - Schuller 00"
44 Guillaume Blot 1985 France Bretagne - Schuller 00"
45 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Katusha Team 00"
46 Benjamin King 1989 USA Team RadioShack 00"
47 Santo Anzà 1980 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM 00"
48 Kristof Goddaert 1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 00"
49 Alexander Mironov 1984 Russia Katusha Team 00"
50 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France FDJ 00"
51 Matthieu Halleguen 1988 France Bretagne - Schuller 00"
52 Romain Zingle 1987 Belgium Cofidis 00"
53 Geert Steurs 1981 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00"
54 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Lithuania An Post - Sean Kelly 00"
55 Romain Lemarchand 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale 00"
56 Kevin Claeys 1988 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly 00"
57 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 00"
58 Cristian Benenati 1982 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 00"
59 Gianluca Mirenda 1983 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 00"
60 Romain Matheou 1988 France Saur - Sojasun 00"
61 Jaco Venter 1987 South Africa Veranda's Willems - Accent 00"
62 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Belgium Team HTC - Highroad 00"
63 Loïc Desriac 1989 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 00"
64 Michal Golas 1984 Poland Vacansoleil - DCM 00"
65 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Vacansoleil - DCM 00"
66 Alessandro Donati 1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone 00"
67 Mathieu Claude 1983 France Team Europcar 00"
68 Stijn Joseph 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00"
69 Darijus Dzervus 1990 Lithuania An Post - Sean Kelly 00"
70 Benoît Daeninck 1981 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 00"
71 Will Routley 1983 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10 00"
72 Nicolas Bazin 1983 France BigMat - Auber 93 00"
73 Yohann Gène 1981 France Team Europcar 00"
74 Sven Van den Houte 1984 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent 00"
75 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France FDJ 00"
76 Nicolas Bonnet 1988 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 00"
77 Anthony Colin 1985 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 00"
78 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Portugal Team RadioShack 00"
79 Arnaud Molmy 1988 France BigMat - Auber 93 00"
80 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale 00"
81 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 00"
82 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Russia Katusha Team 00"
83 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 00"
84 Julien Berard 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale 00"
85 Leonardo Giordani 1977 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 00"
86 Flavien Dassonville 1991 France BigMat - Auber 93 00"
87 Olivier Bonnaire 1983 France FDJ 00"
88 Marcello Pavarin 1986 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM 00"
89 Sylvain Georges 1984 France BigMat - Auber 93 00"
90 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00"
91 Johan Le Bon 1990 France Bretagne - Schuller 00"
92 Patrick Gretsch 1987 Germany Team HTC - Highroad 00"
93 Francesco Di Paolo 1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone 00"
94 Joost Van Leijen 1984 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 00"
95 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems - Accent 00"
96 Craig Lewis 1985 USA Team HTC - Highroad 00"
97 Davide Ricci Bitti 1984 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 00"
98 John Gadret 1979 France AG2R La Mondiale 00"
99 Sébastien Hinault 1974 France AG2R La Mondiale 00"
100 Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium Cofidis 00"
101 Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 France Team RadioShack 00"
102 Benjamin Gourgue 1986 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 00"
103 David Veilleux 1987 Canada Team Europcar 21"
104 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 France Cofidis 22"
105 Arnaud Gérard 1984 France FDJ 22"
106 Romain Bacon 1990 France BigMat - Auber 93 22"
107 Kess Heytens 1986 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly 22"
108 Philip Deignan 1983 Ireland Team RadioShack 22"
109 Stefano Borchi 1987 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 22"
110 Gianluca Maggiore 1985 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 27"
111 Arthur Vichot 1988 France FDJ 29"
112 Damien Gaudin 1986 France Team Europcar 29"
113 Arkimedes Arguelyes 1988 Russia Katusha Team 47"
114 Koen Barbe 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 47"
115 Nico Eeckhout 1970 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly 47"
116 Pieter Ghyllebert 1982 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly 47"
117 Jean-Lou Paiani 1988 France Saur - Sojasun 47"
118 Steven Tronet 1986 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 47"
119 Paolo Ciavatta 1984 Italy Acqua e Sapone 47"
120 Claudio Corioni 1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone 1' 11"
121 Jonathan Breyne 1991 Belgium Landbouwkrediet 1' 16"
122 Jarl Salomein 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 1' 18"
123 Frantisek Rabon 1983 Czech Republic Team HTC - Highroad 1' 25"
124 Elia Favilli 1989 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1' 29"
125 Stephane Poulhies 1985 France Saur - Sojasun 1' 37"
126 Rony Martias 1980 France Saur - Sojasun 1' 37"
127 Gregory Joseph 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 3' 02"
128 Giuseppe De Maria 1984 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 3' 02"
129 Kevin Lalouette 1984 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 3' 02"
130 Steve Houanard 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 3' 02"
131 Zachary Bell 1982 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10 5' 12"
132 Christophe Kern 1981 France Team Europcar 7' 12"
133 Bruno Langlois 1979 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10 7' 53"
DNF Ruggero Marzoli 1976 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Cofidis
DNF Giorgio Brambilla 1988 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Fabio Piscopiello 1985 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Francesco Failli 1983 Italy Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
DNF William Bonnet 1982 France FDJ
DNF Petr Ignatenko 1987 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium Katusha Team
DNF Egidijus Juodvalkis 1988 Lithuania Landbouwkrediet
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Saur - Sojasun
DNF Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Sam Bewley 1987 New Zealand Team RadioShack
DNF Robbie McEwen 1972 Australia Team RadioShack
DNF Jesse Sergent 1988 New Zealand Team RadioShack
DNF Flavio De Luna 1990 Mexico Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Lucas Euser 1983 USA Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Andrew Randell 1974 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Ryan Roth 1983 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Charly Vives 1986 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM

Info

RaceGP de Denain - Porte du Hainaut
Nation France
Distance 204.2 km
DateApril 14th
Edition2011
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Jimmy Casper