You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2006 GP de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Jimmy Casper 1978 France Cofidis 4t 28' 42"
02 Nico Mattan 1971 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 00"
03 Hans Dekkers 1981 Netherlands Agritubel 00"
04 Erki Pütsep 1976 Estonia AG2R Prévoyance 05"
05 Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R Prévoyance 05"
06 Carlo Scognamiglio 1983 Italy Team Milram 05"
07 William Bonnet 1982 France Crédit Agricole 05"
08 Steven Caethoven 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 05"
09 Lilian Jegou 1976 France Française des Jeux 05"
10 Jean-Luc Delpech 1979 France Bretagne - Jean Floch 05"
11 Chris Sutton 1984 Australia Cofidis 05"
12 Denis Flahaut 1978 France Flanders 05"
13 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Liquigas 05"
14 Nick Ingels 1984 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 05"
15 Saïd Haddou 1982 France Auber 93 05"
16 Gilles Canouet 1976 France Agritubel 05"
17 Christan Murro 1978 Italy Team Tenax Salmilano 05"
18 Gerald Ciolek 1986 Germany Team Wiesenhof Akud 05"
19 Kenny Lisabeth 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 05"
20 Stèphane Bonsergent 1977 France Bretagne - Jean Floch 05"
21 Christophe Agnolutto 1969 France Agritubel 05"
22 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France Bouygues Telecom 05"
23 Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia Crédit Agricole 05"
24 Filip Meirhaeghe 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 05"
25 Paolo Bossoni 1976 Italy Team Tenax Salmilano 05"
26 Florian Morizot 1985 France Auber 93 05"
27 Leonardo Giordani 1977 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare 05"
28 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Bouygues Telecom 05"
29 Cedric Herve 1979 France Bretagne - Jean Floch 05"
30 Rony Martias 1980 France Bouygues Telecom 05"
31 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Crédit Agricole 05"
32 Nick Gates 1972 Australia Davitamon - Lotto 05"
33 Pierre Drancourt 1985 France Bouygues Telecom 05"
34 Carlos Da Cruz 1974 France Française des Jeux 05"
35 Johan Coenen 1979 Belgium Unibet.com 05"
36 Rino Zampilli 1984 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare 05"
37 Stéphane Bergès 1975 France Agritubel 05"
38 Frédéric Gabriel 1970 France Unibet.com 05"
39 Niels Brouzes 1981 France Auber 93 05"
40 Michiel Elijzen 1982 Netherlands Cofidis 05"
41 Denis Robin 1979 France Agritubel 05"
42 Charles Guilbert 1972 France Bretagne - Jean Floch 05"
43 Tristan Valentin 1982 France Cofidis 05"
44 Piotr Zielinski 1984 Poland Bretagne - Jean Floch 05"
45 Emilien Berges 1983 France Auber 93 05"
46 Jan Kuyckx 1979 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 05"
47 Mickaël Delage 1985 France Française des Jeux 14"
48 Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Crédit Agricole 15"
49 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Lithuania AG2R Prévoyance 17"
50 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 18"
51 Cyrille Monnerais 1983 France Française des Jeux 18"
52 Marco Righetto 1980 Italy Liquigas 20"
53 Francesco Failli 1983 Italy Liquigas 20"
54 Matej Mugerli 1981 Slovenia Liquigas 29"
55 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland Cofidis 29"
56 Kevin Neirynck 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 51"
57 Bradley McGee 1976 Australia Française des Jeux 1' 02"
58 Sebastian Portal 1982 France Crédit Agricole 3' 25"
DNF Julien Loubet 1985 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF David Navas Chica 1974 Spain AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Jean-Patrick Nazon 1977 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Mark Scanlon 1980 Ireland AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Alexandre Usov 1977 Belarus AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Nicolas Crosbie 1980 France Agritubel
DNF Benjamin Johnson 1983 Australia Agritubel
DNF Benoit Sinner 1984 France Agritubel
DNF Mathieu Drujon 1983 France Auber 93
DNF René Mandri 1984 Estonia Auber 93
DNF Maxime Mederel 1980 France Auber 93
DNF John Nilsson 1978 Sweden Auber 93
DNF Mathieu Claude 1983 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Yohann Gène 1981 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Vincent Jérôme 1984 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Anthony Ravard 1983 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Antoine Dalibard 1983 France Bretagne - Jean Floch
DNF David Le Lay 1979 France Bretagne - Jean Floch
DNF Stephane Petilleau 1971 France Bretagne - Jean Floch
DNF Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Nico Eeckhout 1970 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Aron Huysmans 1980 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Tom Stubbe 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Wesley Van der Linden 1982 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Bart Vanheule 1983 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Hervé Duclos-Lassalle 1979 France Cofidis
DNF Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 France Cofidis
DNF Sébastien Hinault 1974 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Jean-Marc Marino 1983 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Kilian Patour 1982 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Olivier Kaisen 1983 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Pieter Mertens 1980 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Bert Roesems 1972 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Bjorn Cornelissen 1976 Netherlands Flanders
DNF Geoffroy Coupe 1981 Belgium Flanders
DNF Jonas Dedecker 1985 Belgium Flanders
DNF Stijn Dedecker 1981 Belgium Flanders
DNF Ivailo Gabrovski 1978 Bulgaria Flanders
DNF Randy Holleman 1984 Netherlands Flanders
DNF Alexandre Kareev 1978 Russia Flanders
DNF Arnaud Gérard 1984 France Française des Jeux
DNF Sébastien Joly 1979 France Française des Jeux
DNF Fabien Patanchon 1983 France Française des Jeux
DNF Lukasz Bodnar 1982 Poland Intel - Action
DNF Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Poland Intel - Action
DNF Krzysztof Kuzniak 1984 Poland Intel - Action
DNF Marcin Lewandowski 1977 Poland Intel - Action
DNF Krzysztof Miara 1983 Poland Intel - Action
DNF Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Poland Intel - Action
DNF Mariusz Witecki 1981 Poland Intel - Action
DNF Jaroslaw Zarebski 1979 Poland Intel - Action
DNF David Derepas 1978 France Jartazi - 7Mobile
DNF Hamish Haynes 1974 Great Britain Jartazi - 7Mobile
DNF Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Netherlands Jartazi - 7Mobile
DNF Sven Nevens 1983 Belgium Jartazi - 7Mobile
DNF Francesco Planckaert 1982 Belgium Jartazi - 7Mobile
DNF Peter Ronsse 1980 Belgium Jartazi - 7Mobile
DNF Steven Thys 1978 Belgium Jartazi - 7Mobile
DNF Kevin Van der Slagmolen 1980 Belgium Jartazi - 7Mobile
DNF Frédéric Amorison 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Mathieu Criquielion 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Sjef De Wilde 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Jurgen Van Loocke 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF David Verheyen 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Liquigas
DNF Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Italy Liquigas
DNF Nicola Loda 1971 Italy Liquigas
DNF Marco Milesi 1970 Italy Liquigas
DNF Stefan Cohnen 1982 Netherlands Naturino - Sapore di Mare
DNF Sergio Marinangeli 1980 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare
DNF Massimiliano Mori 1974 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare
DNF Luca Pierfelici 1983 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare
DNF Antonio Quadranti 1980 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare
DNF Emanuele Rizza 1984 Italy Naturino - Sapore di Mare
DNF Simone Cadamuro 1976 Italy Team Milram
DNF Dennis Haueisen 1978 Germany Team Milram
DNF Matej Jurco 1984 Slovakia Team Milram
DNF Mirco Lorenzetto 1981 Italy Team Milram
DNF Elia Rigotto 1982 Italy Team Milram
DNF Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Team Milram
DNF Sebastien Siedler 1978 Germany Team Milram
DNF Fabio Baldato 1968 Italy Team Tenax Salmilano
DNF Claudio Cucinotta 1982 Italy Team Tenax Salmilano
DNF David McPartland 1980 Australia Team Tenax Salmilano
DNF Marlon Alirio Perez 1976 Colombia Team Tenax Salmilano
DNF Roberto Petito 1971 Italy Team Tenax Salmilano
DNF Artur Gajek 1985 Germany Team Wiesenhof Akud
DNF Christian Leben 1985 Germany Team Wiesenhof Akud
DNF Felix Odebrecht 1984 Germany Team Wiesenhof Akud
DNF Steffen Radochla 1978 Germany Team Wiesenhof Akud
DNF Torsten Schmidt 1972 Germany Team Wiesenhof Akud
DNF Corey Sweet 1976 Australia Team Wiesenhof Akud
DNF Gregor Willwohl 1980 Germany Team Wiesenhof Akud
DNF David Boucher 1980 Belgium Unibet.com
DNF Camille Bouquet 1979 France Unibet.com
DNF Jonas Ljungblad 1979 Sweden Unibet.com
DNF Petter Renäng 1981 Sweden Unibet.com
DNF Bobbie Traksel 1981 Netherlands Unibet.com
DNF Kurt Van de Wouwer 1971 Belgium Unibet.com

Info

RaceGP de Denain - Porte du Hainaut
Nation France
Distance 194.4 km
DateApril 13th
Edition2006
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Jimmy Casper