You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2005 GP de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Jimmy Casper 1978 France Cofidis 4t 29' 27"
02 Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia Française des Jeux 00"
03 Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R Prévoyance 00"
04 Roman Luhovyy 1979 Ukraine R.A.G.T. Semences 00"
05 Stefan Adamsson 1978 Sweden Team Barloworld - Valsir 00"
06 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 Ukraine AG2R Prévoyance 00"
07 Saïd Haddou 1982 France Auber 93 00"
08 Jaroslaw Zarebski 1979 Poland Intel - Action 00"
09 William Bonnet 1982 France Auber 93 00"
10 Remco Van der Ven 1975 Netherlands Rabobank CT 00"
11 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 00"
12 Alexandre Usov 1977 Belarus AG2R Prévoyance 00"
13 Kasper Sowinski 1978 Poland Amore & Vita - Beretta - Polska 00"
14 Steffen Radochla 1978 Germany Team Wiesenhof 00"
15 Steven Kleynen 1977 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 00"
16 Linas Balciunas 1978 Lithuania Agritubel 00"
17 Artur Krzeszowiec 1972 Poland Amore & Vita - Beretta - Polska 00"
18 John Nilsson 1978 Sweden Auber 93 00"
19 Daniel Musiol 1983 Germany Team Wiesenhof 00"
20 Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00"
21 Damien Nazon 1974 France Crédit Agricole 00"
22 Rony Martias 1980 France Bouygues Telecom 00"
23 Pieter Ghyllebert 1982 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 00"
24 Lenaic Olivier 1977 France Agritubel 00"
25 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen 1980 Germany Team Lamonta 00"
26 Erki Pütsep 1976 Estonia AG2R Prévoyance 00"
27 Siro Camponogara 1977 Italy Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 00"
28 Arnaud Labbe 1976 France Auber 93 00"
29 Lilian Jegou 1976 France Française des Jeux 00"
30 Cedric Herve 1979 France Crédit Agricole 00"
31 Vincent Cantero Y Grijelmo 1982 France Bretagne - Jean Floch 00"
32 Arnaud Gérard 1984 France Française des Jeux 00"
33 Gabriele Bosisio 1980 Italy Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie 00"
34 Robby Meul 1981 Belgium Jartazi - Granville Team 00"
35 Saulius Ruskys 1974 Lithuania Agritubel 00"
36 William Walker 1985 Australia Rabobank CT 00"
37 Marcin Lewandowski 1977 Poland Intel - Action 00"
38 Giulio Tomi 1978 Italy Team Barloworld - Valsir 00"
39 Cezary Zamana 1967 Poland Intel - Action 00"
40 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France Bouygues Telecom 00"
41 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Croatia Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie 00"
42 René Obst 1977 Germany Team Wiesenhof 00"
43 Bogdan Bondariev 1974 Ukraine Intel - Action 00"
44 Ralf Grabsch 1973 Germany Team Wiesenhof 00"
45 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Cofidis 00"
46 Alexander Gut 1984 Germany Team Lamonta 00"
47 Jean-Luc Delpech 1979 France Bretagne - Jean Floch 00"
48 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00"
49 Charles Guilbert 1972 France Bretagne - Jean Floch 00"
50 Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands Rabobank CT 00"
51 Zbigniew Piatek 1966 Poland Intel - Action 00"
52 Mark Scanlon 1980 Ireland AG2R Prévoyance 00"
53 Rene Jørgensen 1975 Denmark Team Barloworld - Valsir 00"
54 Mateusz Mroz 1980 Poland Amore & Vita - Beretta - Polska 00"
55 Niels Brouzes 1981 France Auber 93 00"
56 Matteo Carrara 1979 Italy Team Barloworld - Valsir 00"
57 Thierry De Groote 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00"
58 Raimondas Vilcinskas 1977 Lithuania Jartazi - Granville Team 00"
59 Carlos Da Cruz 1974 France Française des Jeux 00"
60 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 00"
61 Tristan Valentin 1982 France Auber 93 00"
62 Kimmo Kananen 1980 Finland Amore & Vita - Beretta - Polska 00"
63 Vytautas Kaupas 1982 Lithuania Jartazi - Granville Team 00"
64 Jan Koerts 1969 Netherlands Cofidis 00"
65 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Cofidis 00"
66 Maxim Rudenko 1979 Ukraine Jartazi - Granville Team 00"
67 Zoran Klemencic 1976 Slovenia Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie 00"
68 Jan Bratowski 1975 Germany Team Lamonta 00"
69 Vygantas Kaminskas 1982 Lithuania Jartazi - Granville Team 00"
70 David Le Lay 1979 France Bretagne - Jean Floch 00"
71 Christophe Agnolutto 1969 France Agritubel 00"
72 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 France Crédit Agricole 00"
73 Kurt Van de Wouwer 1971 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 00"
74 John Gadret 1979 France Jartazi - Granville Team 00"
75 Olivier Bonnaire 1983 France Bouygues Telecom 00"
76 Jens Heppner 1964 Germany Team Wiesenhof 00"
77 Yannick Talabardon 1981 France Crédit Agricole 00"
78 Stéphane Bergès 1975 France Agritubel 00"
79 Mariano Piccoli 1970 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil 00"
80 Sebastian Portal 1982 France Crédit Agricole 00"
81 Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Rabobank CT 00"
82 David Breard 1979 France Auber 93 00"
83 Cedric Coutouly 1980 France Agritubel 00"
84 Anthony Charteau 1979 France Bouygues Telecom 00"
85 Mads Kaggestad 1977 Norway Crédit Agricole 00"
86 Cyrille Monnerais 1983 France Française des Jeux 00"
87 Tomasz Kloczko 1971 Poland Amore & Vita - Beretta - Polska 00"
88 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Poland Intel - Action 00"
89 Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 00"
90 Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00"
91 Jef Peeters 1978 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 00"
92 Tomasz Brozyna 1970 Poland Intel - Action 00"
93 Christophe Edaleine 1979 France Cofidis 00"
94 Matthew White 1974 Australia Cofidis 00"
95 Martin Müller 1974 Germany Team Wiesenhof 00"
96 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Italy Team Barloworld - Valsir 00"
97 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle 1979 France Cofidis 00"
98 Amaël Moinard 1982 France Cofidis 00"
99 Julien Laidoun 1980 France MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 00"
100 Anthony Ravard 1983 France Bouygues Telecom 00"
101 Kristjan Fajt 1985 Slovenia Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie 00"
102 Jeremy Maartens 1979 South Africa Team Barloworld - Valsir 00"
103 Yann Pivois 1976 France Bretagne - Jean Floch 00"
104 Maxime Mederel 1980 France Auber 93 00"
105 Mickaël Delage 1985 France Française des Jeux 00"
106 Thom Van Dulmen 1985 Netherlands Rabobank CT 00"
DNF Claudio Astolfi 1978 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil
DNF Gabriele Balducci 1975 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil
DNF Denis Bertolini 1977 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil
DNF Alessandro D'Andrea 1978 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil
DNF Ruggero Marzoli 1976 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil
DNF Andrea Rossi 1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil
DNF Jure Zrimsek 1982 Slovenia Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil
DNF Laurent Mangel 1981 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Lithuania AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Marc Staelen 1981 France Agritubel
DNF Jonas Holmqvist 1982 Sweden Amore & Vita - Beretta - Polska
DNF Jonas Ljungblad 1979 Sweden Amore & Vita - Beretta - Polska
DNF Michal Wladyslaw Pomietlo 1982 Poland Amore & Vita - Beretta - Polska
DNF Pierre Drancourt 1985 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Alexandre Naulleau 1981 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Mickael Pichon 1973 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Sébastien Duret 1980 France Bretagne - Jean Floch
DNF Noan Lelarge 1975 France Bretagne - Jean Floch
DNF Pieter Mertens 1980 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
DNF Wesley Van der Linden 1982 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
DNF Julian Dean 1975 New Zealand Crédit Agricole
DNF Kilian Patour 1982 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Fabien Sanchez 1983 France Française des Jeux
DNF Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Finland Française des Jeux
DNF Piotr Chmielewski 1970 Poland Intel - Action
DNF Heath Blackgrove 1980 New Zealand Jartazi - Granville Team
DNF Johan Svensson 1979 Sweden Jartazi - Granville Team
DNF Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Jean-Paul Simon 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF David Boucher 1980 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNF Camille Bouquet 1979 France MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNF Ben Day 1978 Australia MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNF Laurent Paumier 1973 France MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNF Francesco Planckaert 1982 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNF Kristof Trouve 1976 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNF Hilton Clarke 1979 Australia Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Shawn Milne 1981 USA Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Kirk O'Bee 1977 USA Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Guillaume Auger 1976 France R.A.G.T. Semences
DNF Emilien Berges 1983 France R.A.G.T. Semences
DNF Xavier Herinne 1983 Belgium R.A.G.T. Semences
DNF Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium R.A.G.T. Semences
DNF Olivier Kaisen 1983 Belgium R.A.G.T. Semences
DNF Eddy Seigneur 1969 France R.A.G.T. Semences
DNF Michiel Elijzen 1982 Netherlands Rabobank CT
DNF Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Rabobank CT
DNF Frank Van Dulmen 1980 Netherlands Rabobank CT
DNF Rodney Jock Green 1974 South Africa Team Barloworld - Valsir
DNF Rene Jørgensen 1975 Denmark Team Barloworld - Valsir
DNF Stefan Cohnen 1982 Netherlands Team Lamonta
DNF Christoph Koch 1981 Germany Team Lamonta
DNF Steffen Weigold 1979 Germany Team Lamonta
DNF André Greipel 1982 Germany Team Wiesenhof
DNF Roberto Lochowski 1976 Germany Team Wiesenhof
DNF Lars Wackernagel 1975 Germany Team Wiesenhof
DNF David John Betts 1981 Australia Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie
DNF David McPartland 1980 Australia Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie
DNF Dean Podgornik 1979 Slovenia Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie
DNF Corrado Serina 1975 Italy Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie

Info

RaceGP de Denain - Porte du Hainaut
Nation France
Distance 199 km
DateApril 14th
Edition2005
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Jimmy Casper