2004 GP de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Thor Hushovd 1978 Norway Crédit Agricole 4t 29' 33"
02 Mark Scanlon 1980 Ireland AG2R Prévoyance 00"
03 Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 46"
04 Ludovic Auger 1971 France Auber 93 46"
05 Borut Bozic 1980 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj 46"
06 Erwin Thijs 1970 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 46"
07 Franck Pencole 1976 France Oktos 46"
08 Eelke Van der Wal 1981 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij 46"
09 Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor 59"
10 Jean-Michel Tessier 1977 France Oktos 1' 48"
11 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Kazakhstan Crédit Agricole 1' 48"
12 Bradley McGee 1976 Australia FDJeux.com 4' 08"
13 Unai Yus Kerejeta 1974 Spain Brioches La Boulangère 5' 36"
14 Frederic Finot 1977 France R.A.G.T. Sémences - MG Rover 5' 36"
15 Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 France Crédit Agricole 5' 56"
16 Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor 5' 56"
17 John Nilsson 1978 Sweden Auber 93 5' 56"
18 Nicolas Reynaud 1977 France R.A.G.T. Sémences - MG Rover 5' 56"
19 Christophe Agnolutto 1969 France AG2R Prévoyance 5' 56"
20 Maxim Gourov 1979 Kazakhstan Oktos 5' 56"
21 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 5' 56"
22 Jens Heppner 1964 Germany Team Wiesenhof 5' 56"
23 Cameron Jennings 1979 Australia Team Cyclingnews.com - Down Under 5' 56"
24 Zdenek Mlynar 1976 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha 17' 12"
25 Francesco Planckaert 1982 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor 17' 12"
26 Saulius Ruskys 1974 Lithuania Oktos 17' 12"
27 Hans-Jürgen Juretzek 1975 Germany Team ComNet - Senges 17' 12"
28 Nathan Russell 1973 Australia Team Cyclingnews.com - Down Under 17' 12"
29 Michael Blanchy 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor 17' 12"
30 Allan Bo Andresen 1973 Denmark Alessio - Bianchi 17' 12"
31 Thierry Masschelein 1973 Belgium Flanders - Afin.com 17' 12"
32 Marcin Lewandowski 1977 Poland Action - ATI 17' 12"
33 David Breard 1979 France Auber 93 17' 12"
34 Marcin Osinski 1983 Poland Action - ATI 17' 12"
35 Sven De Weerdt 1978 Belgium Team Cyclingnews.com - Down Under 17' 12"
36 Frank Van Dulmen 1980 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij 17' 12"
37 Manuel Leder 1981 Germany Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit 17' 12"
38 Laurent Lefèvre 1976 France Brioches La Boulangère 17' 12"
39 David Derepas 1978 France FDJeux.com 17' 12"
40 Christophe Laurent 1977 France R.A.G.T. Sémences - MG Rover 17' 12"
41 Artur Gajek 1985 Germany Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit 17' 12"
42 Serguei Klimov 1980 Russia Lokomotiv 17' 12"
43 Eric Leblacher 1978 France Crédit Agricole 17' 12"
44 Maksym Averin 1985 Azerbaijan Lokomotiv 17' 12"
45 Miran Kelner 1977 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj 17' 12"
46 Mickaël Buffaz 1979 France R.A.G.T. Sémences - MG Rover 17' 12"
47 Rene Schild 1983 Germany Team ComNet - Senges 17' 12"
48 Frank Dressler 1976 Germany Team ComNet - Senges 17' 12"
49 Tom Barras 1978 Great Britain Team Cyclingnews.com - Down Under 17' 12"
50 Renaud Dion 1978 France R.A.G.T. Sémences - MG Rover 17' 12"
51 Fabien Sanchez 1983 France FDJeux.com 17' 12"
52 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Lokomotiv 17' 12"
53 Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia FDJeux.com 17' 12"
54 Sebastien Mattozza 1977 Belgium Flanders - Afin.com 17' 12"
55 Petr Pucelik 1972 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha 17' 12"
56 Patrick Holsche 1980 Germany Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit 17' 12"
57 Franck Renier 1974 France Brioches La Boulangère 17' 12"
58 Matthew Rice 1979 Australia Team Cyclingnews.com - Down Under 17' 12"
59 Andrey Mizurov 1973 Kazakhstan Oktos 17' 20"
60 Krzysztof Krzywy 1978 Poland Action - ATI 17' 20"
61 Jean-Patrick Nazon 1977 France AG2R Prévoyance 17' 20"
62 Felix Odebrecht 1984 Germany Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit 17' 20"
63 Jerome Lepron 1973 France Flanders - Afin.com 17' 20"
64 Yannick Talabardon 1981 France Auber 93 17' 20"
65 Phillip Thuaux 1979 Australia Team Cyclingnews.com - Down Under 17' 24"
66 Lilian Jegou 1976 France Crédit Agricole 17' 24"
67 Branko Filip 1975 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj 17' 24"
68 Uwe Sengewald 1976 Germany Team ComNet - Senges 17' 24"
69 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj 17' 24"
70 Thorsten Rund 1976 Germany Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit 17' 24"
71 Pawel Jereczek 1983 Poland Action - ATI 17' 24"
72 Gregor Willwohl 1980 Germany Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit 17' 24"
73 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Wiesenhof 17' 24"
74 Frédéric Gabriel 1970 France MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 17' 24"
75 Luke Roberts 1977 Australia Team ComNet - Senges 17' 24"
76 Bogdan Bondariev 1974 Ukraine Action - ATI 17' 24"
77 Martin Hebik 1982 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha 17' 24"
78 Daniel Meinke 1980 Germany Team Wiesenhof 17' 28"
79 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 France FDJeux.com 17' 29"
80 Laurent Paumier 1973 France Auber 93 17' 29"
81 Niels Brouzes 1981 France Auber 93 17' 29"
82 Kristof Trouve 1976 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 17' 29"
83 Sébastien Hinault 1974 France Crédit Agricole 17' 29"
84 Lubomir Kejval 1976 Czech Republic eD'system - ZVVZ 17' 29"
85 Timo Scholz 1972 Germany Winfix - Arnolds Sicherheit 17' 29"
86 Carsten Podlesch 1969 Germany Team Wiesenhof 17' 29"
87 Stephane Augé 1974 France Crédit Agricole 17' 29"
88 Anthony Geslin 1980 France Brioches La Boulangère 17' 29"
89 Jacky Durand 1967 France Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 17' 29"
90 Alexandre Naulleau 1981 France Brioches La Boulangère 17' 29"
91 Ludovic Capelle 1976 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 17' 29"
92 Yuri Metlushenko 1976 Ukraine Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 17' 29"
93 Julian Dean 1975 New Zealand Crédit Agricole 17' 29"
94 Martin Pecenka 1980 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha 17' 39"
95 Emil Hekele 1977 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha 17' 39"

Info

RaceGP de Denain - Porte du Hainaut
Nation France
Distance 201 km
DateApril 15th
Edition2004
Classification1.3
Extra Compare top four

Thor Hushovd