2002 GP de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Alberto Vinale 1978 Italy Alessio 4t 24' 17"
02 Frederic Finot 1977 France Jean Delatour 00"
03 Damien Nazon 1974 France Bonjour 07"
04 Jean-Patrick Nazon 1977 France La Française des Jeux 07"
05 Jo Planckaert 1970 Belgium Cofidis 07"
06 Ludovic Capelle 1976 Belgium Ag2r Prévoyance 07"
07 Martin Hvastija 1969 Slovenia Alessio 07"
08 Allan Johansen 1971 Denmark - 07"
09 Mederic Clain 1976 France Cofidis 07"
10 Christophe Detilloux 1974 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 07"
11 Andrea Tafi 1966 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 07"
12 Emmanuel Magnien 1971 France Bonjour 07"
13 Fabien De Waele 1975 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step 11"
14 Alberto Loddo 1979 Italy Lampre - Daikin 11"
15 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France La Française des Jeux 14"
16 Franck Renier 1974 France Bonjour 19"
17 Janek Tombak 1976 Estonia Cofidis 19"
18 Jan Svorada 1992 Czech Republic - 19"
19 Christophe Capelle 1967 France BigMat - Auber 93 19"
20 Robbie McEwen 1972 Australia Lotto - Adecco 19"
21 Sébastien Hinault 1974 France Crédit Agricole 19"
22 Gert Vanderaerden 1973 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 19"
23 Allan Bo Andresen 1973 Denmark EDS - Fakta 19"
24 Jimmy Casper 1978 France La Française des Jeux 19"
25 Siro Camponogara 1977 Italy Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 19"
26 Lenaic Olivier 1977 France Jean Delatour 19"
27 Wesley Van Speybroeck 1978 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 19"
28 Nicolas Inaudi 1978 France Ag2r Prévoyance 19"
29 Oleg Grishkine 1972 Russia Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 19"
30 Roman Peter 1978 Switzerland St. Quentin - Oktos 19"
31 Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 19"
32 Christoph Roodhooft 1974 Belgium RDM - Flanders 19"
33 Alexandre Chouffe 1974 France St. Quentin - Oktos 19"
34 Ludovic Auger 1971 France BigMat - Auber 93 19"
35 Alexei Sivakov 1972 Russia BigMat - Auber 93 19"
36 Mario Manzoni 1969 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio 19"
37 Jeremy Hunt 1974 Great Britain BigMat - Auber 93 19"
38 Eddy Lembo 1980 France St. Quentin - Oktos 19"
39 Anthony Geslin 1980 France Bonjour 19"
40 Christophe Le Mével 1980 France Crédit Agricole 19"
41 Bradley McGee 1976 Australia La Française des Jeux 19"
42 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Bonjour 19"
43 Cedric Herve 1979 France Crédit Agricole 19"
44 Michael Skelde 1973 Denmark EDS - Fakta 19"
45 Sébastien Joly 1979 France Bonjour 19"
46 Bjørnar Vestøl 1974 Norway EDS - Fakta 19"
47 Christophe Agnolutto 1969 France Ag2r Prévoyance 19"
48 Laurent Estadieu 1975 France Ag2r Prévoyance 19"
49 Tom Leaper 1975 Australia Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 19"
50 Guillaume Auger 1976 France BigMat - Auber 93 19"
51 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 19"
52 Luciano Pagliarini 1978 Brazil Lampre - Daikin 19"
53 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Bonjour 19"
54 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France Jean Delatour 19"
55 Tom Flammang 1978 Luxembourg Cofidis 19"
56 Hans De Meester 1970 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 19"
57 Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Sweden EDS - Fakta 19"
58 Dario Andriotto 1972 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio 19"
59 Manu L´Hoir 1975 Belgium EDS - Fakta 19"
60 Gerben Löwik 1977 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 19"
61 Ief Verbrugghe 1975 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 19"
62 Stéphane Bergès 1975 France Ag2r Prévoyance 19"
63 Vincent van der Kooij 1979 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 19"
64 Pedro Horrillo 1974 Spain Mapei - Quick Step 19"
65 Christian Poos 1977 Luxembourg Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 19"
66 Stephane Augé 1974 France Jean Delatour 19"
67 Zbigniew Spruch 1965 Poland Lampre - Daikin 19"
68 Stéphane Barthe 1972 France St. Quentin - Oktos 19"
69 Aleksandar Nikacevic 1978 Serbia Alessio 19"
70 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 France Crédit Agricole 19"
71 Christophe Rinero 1973 France St. Quentin - Oktos 19"
72 Eddy Seigneur 1969 France Jean Delatour 19"
73 Bas Van Dooren 1973 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 19"
74 Cedric Loue 1976 France Cofidis 19"
75 Arnaud Pretot 1971 France St. Quentin - Oktos 19"
76 Ludo Dierckxsens 1964 Belgium Lampre - Daikin 19"
77 Kurt Van Lancker 1971 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 19"
78 Franck Pencole 1976 France La Française des Jeux 19"
79 Jerome Bernard 1971 France Jean Delatour 19"
80 Philippe Gaumont 1973 France Cofidis 19"
81 Sebastien Mattozza 1977 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 19"
82 Anthony Langella 1974 France Crédit Agricole 19"
83 Nicolas Coudray 1967 Switzerland Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 36"
84 Carlos Da Cruz 1974 France La Française des Jeux 36"
85 Marc Streel 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 36"
86 Daniele Righi 1976 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio 36"
87 Pieter Vries 1975 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 36"
88 Eddy Serri 1974 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio 40"
89 Corey Sweet 1976 Australia Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 40"
90 Jan Van Velzen 1975 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 40"
91 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 40"
92 Raimondas Rumsas 1972 Lithuania Lampre - Daikin 42"
93 Erwin Thijs 1970 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 42"
94 Eric De Clercq 1967 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 42"
95 Thierry Marichal 1973 France Lotto - Adecco 42"
96 Robert Hayles 1973 Great Britain Cofidis 57"
97 Corrado Serina 1975 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio 1' 10"

Info

RaceGP de Denain - Porte du Hainaut
Nation France
Distance 197 km
DateApril 25th
Edition2002
Classification1.3
Extra Compare top four