2017 Rund um Köln

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe 4t 51' 39
02 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Denmark Team Katusha 01"
03 Fabian Lienhard 1993 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg 01"
04 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 01"
05 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 01"
06 Twan Castelijns 1989 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo 03"
07 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Belgium WB Veranclassic 03"
08 Gian Friesecke 1994 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg 03"
09 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03"
10 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Belgium LottoNL - Jumbo 09"
11 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 45"
12 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 3' 26"
13 Alexander Krieger 1991 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling 3' 26"
14 Marco Mathis 1994 Germany Team Katusha 3' 26"
15 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe 3' 26"
16 Raphael Freienstein 1991 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus 3' 26"
17 Dylan Page 1993 Switzerland Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3' 26"
18 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3' 26"
19 Felix Gall 1998 Austria Development Team Sunweb 3' 26"
20 Pirmin Lang 1984 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros 3' 26"
21 Artur Ershov 1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 3' 26"
22 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Germany Bike Aid 3' 26"
23 Szymon Rekita 1994 Poland Leopard Pro Cycling 3' 26"
24 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium LottoNL - Jumbo 3' 29"
25 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe 4' 30"
26 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo 4' 34"
27 Reto Müller 1998 Switzerland BMC Development Team 4' 34"
28 Enzo Wouters 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 4' 34"
29 Justin Jules 1986 France WB Veranclassic 4' 34"
30 Aaron Grosser 1996 Germany Team Sauerland NRW 4' 34"
31 Gaetan Pons 1992 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling 4' 34"
32 Jan Brockhoff 1994 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling 4' 34"
33 Aksel Nommela 1994 Estonia Leopard Pro Cycling 4' 34"
34 Timothy Dupont 1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems 4' 34"
35 Konrad Gessner 1995 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team 4' 34"
36 Manuel Porzner 1996 Germany Team Heizomat 4' 34"
37 Jonas Rutsch 1998 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus 4' 34"
38 Florian Stork 1997 Germany Development Team Sunweb 4' 34"
39 Thery Schir 1993 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg 4' 34"
40 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Belgium Team Katusha 4' 34"
41 Lorenz Fiege 1992 Germany Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon 4' 34"
42 Igor Boev 1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 4' 34"
43 Patrick Jäger 1994 Austria Team Vorarlberg 4' 34"
44 Patrick Haller 1997 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team 4' 34"
45 Roland Thalmann 1993 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros 4' 34"
46 John Mandrysch 1996 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling 4' 34"
47 Moreno Hofland 1991 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal 4' 34"
48 Pascal Treubel 1997 Germany Team Heizomat 4' 34"
49 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4' 34"
50 Mario Spengler 1997 Switzerland BMC Development Team 4' 34"
51 Cyrille Thiery 1990 Switzerland V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli 4' 34"
52 Dorian Lübbers 1997 Germany Team Heizomat 4' 34"
53 Timo Roosen 1993 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo 4' 34"
54 Jarno Mobach 1998 Netherlands Development Team Sunweb 4' 34"
55 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4' 34"
56 Laurin Winter 1996 Germany Team Heizomat 4' 34"
57 Ruben Zepuntke 1993 Germany Development Team Sunweb 4' 34"
58 Frederik Hähnel 1996 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg 4' 34"
59 Awet Habtom 1998 Eritrea Bike Aid 4' 34"
60 Tobias Nolde 1998 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team 4' 34"
61 Felix Intra 1995 Germany Team Sauerland NRW 4' 34"
62 Carmelo Foti 1994 Italy Leopard Pro Cycling 4' 34"
63 Simon Redmers 1996 Germany Team Heizomat 4' 34"
64 Christoph Schweizer 1986 Germany Team Sauerland NRW 4' 34"
65 Carl Soballa 1994 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg 4' 34"
66 Dries De Bondt 1991 Belgium Veranda's Willems 4' 34"
67 Floris De Tier 1992 Belgium LottoNL - Jumbo 4' 34"
68 Adam Hansen 1981 Australia Lotto - Soudal 4' 34"
69 Moritz Backofen 1995 Germany Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon 4' 34"
70 Robert Retschke 1980 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus 4' 34"
71 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium WB Veranclassic 4' 34"
72 Thomas Deruette 1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic 4' 34"
73 Andrey Solomennikov 1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 4' 34"
74 Sam Bennett 1990 Ireland Bora - Hansgrohe 4' 34"
75 Robert Kessler 1995 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg 4' 34"
76 Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Kenya Bike Aid 4' 34"
77 Joann Leinau 1995 Germany Team Sauerland NRW 4' 34"
78 Louis Leinau 1995 Germany Team Sauerland NRW 4' 34"
79 Artem Nych 1995 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 4' 46"
80 André Greipel 1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal 4' 46"
81 Philipp Mamos 1982 Germany Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon 4' 46"
82 Antonie Warnier 1993 Belgium WB Veranclassic 4' 46"
83 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Switzerland V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli 4' 46"
84 Robert Wagner 1983 Germany LottoNL - Jumbo 4' 46"
85 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal 4' 53"
86 Leif Lampater 1982 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team 4' 53"
87 Fabian Schormair 1994 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus 4' 54"
88 Martin Salmon 1997 Germany Development Team Sunweb 4' 54"
89 Sergey Nikolaev 1988 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 4' 54"
90 Maxim Belkov 1985 Russia Team Katusha 4' 54"
91 Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo 4' 54"
92 Jose Goncalves 1989 Portugal Team Katusha 4' 54"
93 Jose Mendes 1985 Portugal Bora - Hansgrohe 4' 54"
94 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 4' 54"
95 Erik Baska 1994 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe 4' 54"
96 Remy Mertz 1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 4' 54"
97 Tobias Knaup 1993 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus 4' 54"
98 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium WB Veranclassic 4' 54"
99 Christophe Premont 1989 Belgium Veranda's Willems 4' 54"
100 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Russia Team Katusha 4' 54"
101 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 5' 10"
102 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling 6' 07"
103 Roman Maikin 1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 6' 27"
DNS Stef Van Zummeren 1991 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Patrick Lechner 1988 Germany Bike Aid
DNF Timo Schäfer 1992 Germany Bike Aid
DNF Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Nils Eekhoff 1998 Netherlands Development Team Sunweb
DNF Marc Goos 1990 Netherlands Development Team Sunweb
DNF Max Kanter 1997 Germany Development Team Sunweb
DNF Malte Jürss 1996 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg
DNF Christian Koch 1996 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg
DNF Paul Rudys 1998 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg
DNF Philip Weber 1998 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg
DNF Domenic Weinstein 1994 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team
DNF Matthias Reutimann 1994 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros
DNF Moreno De Pauw 1991 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Maxime Farazijn 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Dominik Bauer 1997 Germany Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Frederik Dombrowski 1992 Germany Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Alexander Küsters 1995 Germany Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Lukas Loer 1995 Germany Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Marco Müller-Sciacca 1983 Germany Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Joshua Huppertz 1994 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Luc Turchi 1995 Luxembourg Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Richard Weinzheimer 1996 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Marvin Kötting 1995 Germany Team Sauerland NRW
DNF Viktor Müller 1996 Germany Team Sauerland NRW
DNF Manuel Bosch 1989 Austria Team Vorarlberg
DNF Zsolt Der 1983 Hungary Team Vorarlberg
DNF Sander Cordeel 1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Jappe Jaspers 1998 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Aidis Kruopis 1986 Lithuania Veranda's Willems
DNF Alex Kirsch 1992 Luxembourg WB Veranclassic
DNF Lucas Spengler 1994 Switzerland WB Veranclassic

Info

RaceRund um Köln
Nation Germany
Distance206.1 km
DateJune 11th
Edition2017
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Gregor Muhlberger