2013 Klasika Primavera

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Rui Costa 1986 Portugal Movistar Team 4t 07' 58"
02 Pablo Urtasun Perez 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 00"
03 Alberto Contador 1982 Spain Team Saxo - Tinkoff 00"
04 Benat Intxausti 1986 Spain Movistar Team 00"
05 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Spain Movistar Team 00"
06 Rory Sutherland 1982 Australia Team Saxo - Tinkoff 00"
07 Eduard Prades 1987 Spain OFM - Valongo 00"
08 Julien El Fares 1985 France Sojasun 00"
09 Edson Arturo Calderon 1984 Colombia 4-72 Colombia 00"
10 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Russia Lokosphinx 00"
11 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 France Sojasun 00"
12 Javier Moreno 1984 Spain Movistar Team 00"
13 Amets Txurruka 1982 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00"
14 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 00"
15 Omar Fraile 1990 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00"
16 Daniel Silva 1985 Portugal Radio Popular - Onda 00"
17 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 00"
18 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Spain OFM - Valongo 00"
19 Ever Alexander Rivera 1991 Colombia 4-72 Colombia 00"
20 Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 France Sojasun 00"
21 Igor Anton 1983 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 25"
22 Mikel Nieve 1984 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 32"
23 Sergey Shilov 1988 Russia Lokosphinx 50"
24 Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Colombia 4-72 Colombia 1' 09"
25 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff 1' 13"
26 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland Team Saxo - Tinkoff 1' 13
27 Miguel Minguez 1988 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 13"
28 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Spain Euskadi 1' 13"
29 Juan Ernesto Chamorro 1991 Colombia 4-72 Colombia 1' 15"
30 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 15"
31 Moisés Dueñas Nevado 1981 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 1' 15"
32 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Colombia Colombia 1' 15"
33 Steve Bekaert 1990 Belgium Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 1' 23"
34 Dalivier Ospina 1985 Colombia Colombia 1' 23"
35 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Spain Euskadi 1' 23"
36 Michael Rodriguez 1989 Colombia Colombia 1' 25"
37 Arkimedes Arguelyes 1988 Russia Lokosphinx 1' 53"
38 Mikhail Antonov 1986 Russia Lokosphinx 1' 53"
39 Karol Domagalski 1989 Poland Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1' 53"
40 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Russia RusVelo 1' 53"
41 David Gutierrez G. 1982 Spain Radio Popular - Onda 1' 53"
42 Aritz Bagues 1989 Spain Euskadi 1' 53"
43 Brice Feillu 1985 France Sojasun 1' 53"
44 Camilo Andres Suarez 1988 Colombia 4-72 Colombia 2' 11"
45 Jeffry Romero 1989 Colombia Colombia 2' 11"
46 Paul Poux 1984 France Sojasun 2' 11"
47 Haritz Orbe 1991 Spain Euskadi 2' 11"
48 Alejandro Marque Porto 1981 Spain OFM - Valongo 2' 11"
49 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 Colombia Colombia 2' 11"
50 Carlos Barbero 1991 Spain Euskadi 2' 11"
51 Wilson Marentes 1985 Colombia Colombia 2' 11"
52 Dmitry Sokolov 1988 Russia Lokosphinx 2' 11"
53 David Belda Garcia 1983 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 2' 11"
54 Ivan Velasco 1980 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2' 11"
55 Hugo Sebastian Salazar 1990 Colombia 4-72 Colombia 2' 11"
56 Marsh Cooper 1985 Canada Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2' 11"
57 Fabien Schmidt 1989 France Sojasun 2' 11"
58 Vergilio Santos 1976 Portugal Radio Popular - Onda 2' 11"
59 Robert Vrecer 1980 Slovenia Euskaltel-Euskadi 2' 11"
60 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 2' 11"
61 Pavel Ptashkin 1990 Russia Lokosphinx 3' 51"
62 Jesse Anthony 1985 USA Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3' 53"
63 Marco Corti 1986 Italy Colombia 5' 44"
64 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 5' 44"
65 Adrian Lopez 1990 Spain Radio Popular - Onda 5' 47"
66 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Spain Movistar Team 5' 47"
67 Jesus Castano 1986 Colombia 4-72 Colombia 5' 47"
68 Facundo Lezica 1992 Argentina Argentina 5' 47
69 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Portugal Team Saxo - Tinkoff 5' 47"
70 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Russia Lokosphinx 5' 47"
71 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 5' 47"
72 Serguei Klimov 1980 Russia RusVelo 5' 47"
73 Mikel Iturria 1992 Spain Euskadi 5' 47"
74 Juan José Cobo 1981 Spain Movistar Team 5' 47"
75 Celio Sousa 1977 Portugal Radio Popular - Onda 5' 47"
76 Jérémie Galland 1983 France Sojasun 5' 47"
77 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Russia RusVelo 6' 32"
78 Sergei Pomoshnikov 1990 Russia RusVelo 7' 39"
79 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Russia RusVelo 7' 39"
80 Argiro Ospina Hernandez 1991 Colombia Movistar Team 8' 23"
81 Angel Madrazo 1988 Spain Movistar Team 8' 23"
82 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 8' 23"
83 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Russia RusVelo 8' 23"
84 Javier Aramendia 1986 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9' 48"
85 Yelko Gomez 1989 Panama Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9' 48"
86 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 9' 48"
87 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9' 48"
88 Jon Larrinaga 1990 Spain Euskadi 10' 46"
89 Alexander Mironov 1984 Russia RusVelo 10' 46"
90 Mario Costa 1985 Portugal OFM - Valongo 15' 00"
91 Mario Costa 1985 Portugal OFM - Valongo 15' 00"
92 Helder Oliveira 1983 Portugal OFM - Valongo 15' 00"
93 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 Colombia Colombia 15' 00"
94 Luis Fernandes 1987 Portugal OFM - Valongo 15' 00"
95 Carlos Carneiro 1994 Portugal Radio Popular - Onda 15' 00"
96 Nuno Bico 1994 Portugal Radio Popular - Onda 15' 00"
97 Lucas Manuel Gaday 1993 Argentina Buenos Aires Provincia 15' 00"
98 Igor Boev 1989 Russia RusVelo 15' 00"
99 Enzo Moyano 1989 Argentina Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15' 00"
100 Francisco Moreno Allue 1989 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15' 00"
101 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Movistar Team 15' 00"
102 Ilart Zuazubiskar 1990 Spain Euskadi 15' 00"
103 Mike Friedman 1982 USA Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 15' 03"
104 Sebastian Salas 1987 Canada Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 15' 03"
105 Efren Carazo Aguilera 1991 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 19' 36"
OOT Mauro Andres Agostini 1989 Argentina -
OOT Fernando Barroso 1990 Argentina Argentina
OOT Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Spain Euskadi
DNF Gonzalo Najar 1993 Argentina -
DNF Rodrigo Duran 1992 Argentina Argentina
DNF Jesus Emiliano Fernandez 1989 Argentina Argentina
DNF Alfredo Gutierrez 1993 Argentina Argentina
DNF Gabriel Juarez 1990 Argentina Argentina
DNF Franco Vecchi 1993 Argentina Argentina
DNF Carlos Alberto Uran 1980 Colombia 4-72 Colombia
DNF Federico Butto 1986 Italy Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
DNF Dario Hernandez Illana 1990 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
DNF Juan Carlos Riutort 1991 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
DNF Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Boris Shpilevsky 1982 Russia Lokosphinx
DNF Kirill Svesnikov 1992 Russia Lokosphinx
DNF Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Rui Miguel Santos Barros 1993 Portugal OFM - Valongo
DNF Joao Matias 1991 Portugal OFM - Valongo
DNF Ken Hanson 1982 USA Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Thomas Soladay 1983 USA Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Eric Young 1989 USA Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Domingos Goncalves 1989 Portugal Radio Popular - Onda
DNF Etienne Tortelier 1990 France Sojasun
DNF Jesús Hernández 1981 Spain Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Sergio Paulinho 1980 Portugal Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Oliver Zaugg 1981 Switzerland Team Saxo - Tinkoff

Info

RaceKlasika Primavera
Nation Spain
Distance171.6 km
DateApril 7th
Edition2013
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Rui Costa